APRIL 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: RACEHORSE TO RIDING HORSE
CLASS 1: RACEHORSE TO RIDING HORSE

1. Wendy Burdett & Montayral 2. Jessica Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer 3. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 4. Chantal Singh & Niquero 5. Natoya Rimmer & Prince 6. Carolyne Page & Regal Amoré 7. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 8. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 9. Sian Megson & Gift of D’Gab 10. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy

CLASS 2: MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
CLASS 2: MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND

1. Georgie Rooney & Marco 2. Sarah Hobday & Shilstone Rocks Cottage 3. Julie Williams & Woody 4. Annette von Lange & Midknight Ruben 5. Sarah Hobday & Dunkery Coaltit 6. Emily Rigg & Pinky 7. Jane Priest & Rhewl Expression 8. Emma McCabe & Hunter 9. Paige Richards & Gins Alfresco 10. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie

CLASS 3: BEST FOREIGN BREED
CLASS 3: BEST FOREIGN BREED

1. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 2. Pie Truono & Reno 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Crystal Lad & Hidden Galaxy 5. Lisa Kern & Azulon 6. Carolyne Page & Cupido 7. Chantal Singh & Niquero 8. Roxanne Renes & Smart To Poke Along 9. Brianna Ott & Desert 10. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

CLASS 4: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 4: BEST CONDITION

1. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 2. Pie Truono & Reno 3. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 4. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 5. Chantal Singh & Niquero 6. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 7. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 8. Julie Williams & Woody 9. John Steeves & Serenity Opposition 10 Lyn Clark & Cavalier Checkmate Special: Evie Boughton & Jack

CLASS 5: OPEN SHOWING
CLASS 5: OPEN SHOWING

1. Liv Rolfe & Sox 2. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 3. Tracy Weston & Glaven's Touch of Magic 4. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 7. Chantal Singh & Niquero 8. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 9. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 10. Pie Truono & Reno

CLASS 6: BEST TURNED OUT
CLASS 6: BEST TURNED OUT

1. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 2. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 3. Georgie Rooney & Marco 4. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 5. Chantal Singh & Niquero 6. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 7. Niamh Martin & Mix 'n' Match 8. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 9. Pie Truono & Reno 10. Liv Rolfe & Sox

CLASS 7: BEST HANDLER
CLASS 7: BEST HANDLER

1. Chantal Singh & Niquero 2. Carolyn Page & Regal Amoré 3. Vincent Petty & Lady Tella 4. Paige Perret & Spyro 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Aria-Jayne Martin & Dolly Daydream 7. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 8. Alexia Acton & Rio 9. Kelly Tucker & Darcey 10. Alicia Dunn & Mixin N Scratchin

CLASS 8: BEST SOLID COLOUR
CLASS 8: BEST SOLID COLOUR

1. Faith Haywood & Poppy 2. Holly Pennells & Tiny 3. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 4. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 5. Chantal Singh & Niquero 6. Carolyne Page & Cupido 7. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 8. Jessica Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer 9. Tracy Weston & Glaven's Velvet Touch 10. Pie Truono & Reno Special: Laura Hyland & Zizzi

CLASS 9: SPOTTED & DILUTES
CLASS 9: SPOTTED & DILUTES

1. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 2. John Steeves & Serenitys Opposition 3. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 4. Kellie Davies & Get Spotted 5. Liv Rolfe & Sunny 6. Hannah Green & Titan 7. Rebecca Flynn & Hilston Vulcan 8. Hannah Mae & Snickers 9. Sian Megson & Alfie 10. Jennie Millburn & Truman

CLASS 10: SPRING IS IN THE AIR
CLASS 10: SPRING IS IN THE AIR

1. Orlena Henderson & Esther 2. Julie Williams & Woody 3. Sophia Lippman & Kirby 4. Wendy Burdett with Buddy & Annie 5. Saffron Patterso 6. Victoria Kirby & Ruby 7. Amy Lister & Sherbert 8. Natasha Macgregor & Maverick 9. Kaitlyn Riley 10. Sarah Watkins & Biggles Special: Antonia Claben & Anuk

CLASS 11: HEADSHOT: BOYS
CLASS 11: HEADSHOT: BOYS

1. Bev Johnston & Louis 2. Brittney Ellison & Darwin 3. Abbi Rowe & Bandit 4. Shannon Kingshott & Baz 5. Monica Kinnunen & Maruf 6. Olivia House & Hebron 7. Pie Truono & Pineapple 8. Dawn Conner & Ahsanu 9. Natasha Odell & Razor 10. Beki Jumonville & Leroy Special: Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-sjuulke Lizzy King & Stan The Man Michelle Burgess & Washington

CLASS 12: HEADSHOT: GIRLS
CLASS 12: HEADSHOT: GIRLS

1. Bailey Moriarty & A Wrinkle in Time 2. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 3. Laura Hyland & Zizzi 4. Amy Nuttall & Willow 5. Jeanne Brooks & Peter 6. Lola Timewell & Teapot 7. Daisy Jordan & River 8. Georgie Kinney & April Surprise 9. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 10. Orlena Henderson & Freda Special: Linde Keijzer & Mickey Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia

CLASS 13: MATCHY MATCHY
CLASS 13: MATCHY MATCHY

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 3. Julie Williams & Woody 4. Jessica Marstall & Cathana White 5. Amelia Judge & Willow 6. Lisa Kern & Azulon 7. Emily Burnip & Alfie 8. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinarta 9. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-sjuulke 10. Sue Shepard & Levi

CLASS 14: NAUGHTY NEDS
CLASS 14: NAUGHTY NEDS

1. Victoria Kirby & Ruby 2. Emily Burnip & Alfie 3. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 4. Sophia Lippman & Kirby 5. Emma Delahunty & Mousie 6. Holly Pennells & Arnie 7. Chloe Mills & Ella 8. Sue Shepard & Levi 9. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 10. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-sjuukle

CLASS 15: HAPPY HACKING
CLASS 15: HAPPY HACKING

1. Isabel Collins & Little Grey 2. Sabrina-Nicole Belcher & Cockett Bonnie 3. William Walker & Harvey 4. Orlena Henderson & Freda 5. Emily Rigg & Pinky 6. Paige Perrett & Spyro 7. Kaitlyn Riley & Princess 8. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 9. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 10. Ella King & Bramble Special: Elizabeth Small & Duke

CLASS 16: RAINBOW BRIDGE
CLASS 16: RAINBOW BRIDGE

1. Amber Rhodes & Stoney 2. Chrissy Asplin & Haeron Antonio 3. Maya Kantor & Ogo 4. John Steeves & Cool Array Chico 5. Jennie Millburn & Autumn Sunrise 6. Jessica Barraclough & Darcy 7. Emma Delahunty & Sam 8. Faith Thatcher & Freedom 9. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 10. Megan Thomas & Jax

CLASS 17: WHERE IN THE WORLD
CLASS 17: WHERE IN THE WORLD

1. Wendy Burdett & Trench 2. Hannah Green & Titan 3. Lola Timewell & Hector 4. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 5. Jessica Graef & Apache Sunrise 6. Riley Boyes & Freckles 7. Allison Rush & Savannah 8. Annette Von Lange & Midnight Ruben 9. Julie Williams & Woody 10. John Steeves & Just Want to be a Cowboy

CLASS 18: MY FAVOURITE PHOTO
CLASS 18: MY FAVOURITE PHOTO

1. Alexia Acton & Rio 2. Natasha Macgregor & Maverick 3. Emily Nicholls & Gemini 4. Amber-Rose Deary & Daisy 5. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 6. Amy Lister with Sherbert & Bandit 7. Brianna Ott & Desert 8. John Steeves & Bucky 9. Amie Waygood & Teddy 10. Louise Anita Bailey with Eva & Tentadora Special: Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch Lola Novis & Harvey

CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Tracy Weston & Glavens Touch of Magic 2.Orleans Henderson & Freda 3.Emma Sansom & Mo 4.Alicia Dunn & Mixin N scratchin 5. Tricia Besant with Brownbread Queenie 6. Mel Perret & Joey 7. Beki Jumonville & Leroy 8. Lola Novis & Harvey 9. Toni Green 10. Saffron Patterson & Nimitz Special: Dani Simmes & Irish Crystal

CLASS 20: APRIL CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 20: APRIL CALENDAR SHOT

1. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 2. Charlie Burgess & Blue Cross Bandit 3. Kim Betros & Austin 4. Monica Kinnunen & Zackito 5. Orlena Henderson & Esther 6. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 7. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 8. Katy Lylak & Custard 9. Wendy Burdett with Buddy & Annie 10. Katherine Evans & Ying Yang

CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Lisa Kern & Azulon 2. Amy Lister with Bandit & Sherbert 3. Jess Rollin & Littleman 4. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 5. Holly Pennells & Tiny 6. Rosalind Brown & Carless Morning Queen 7. Jessica Marstall & Cathana White 8. John Steeves & Jacks Too Snazzy 9. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 10. Jenny Collins & Deseado Specials: Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty Sofia Marsland & Flash

CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Jeanne Brooks & Peter 2. Brenda Horgan with Prince & April 3. Beki Jumonville & Leroy 4. Alexia Acton & Rio 5. Sue Shepard with Levi & Friend 6. Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank 7. Sophie Elton & Tyrone 8. Bailey Moriarty & A Wrinkle in Time 9. Alexandria Proctor & Jennan 10. Saffron Patterson & Nimitz Specials: Alexia Acton & Twiggy Kaitlyn Riley & Princess

CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Tracy Weston & Glaven's Touch of Magic 2. Alexandria Proctor & Jennan 3. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Sport Star 4. Alice Sherman & Oscar 5. Orlena Henderson & Esther 6. Lucy Bowden & Burley 7. Hilary Wooldridge & Billie 8. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 9. Brianna Ott & Desert 10. John Patterson & Midway Special: Sue Shepard & Levi

CLASS 24: EGGCELLENT EQUINES
CLASS 24: EGGCELLENT EQUINES

1. Julie Williams & Woody 2. Amelia Judge & Willow 3. Sofia Malvar & Darwin 4. Harriet Hall & Dennis 5. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 6. Paige Perett & Spyro 7. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 8. Coleman Hinson & Calamity Jane 9. Orla Downie & Fabbie 10. Alice Sherman & Oscar

CLASS 25: A YEAR IN LOCKDOWN
CLASS 25: A YEAR IN LOCKDOWN

1. Paige Perrett & Spyro 2. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 3. Amelia Judge & Willow 4. Jessica Graef & Apache Sunrise 5. Louise Gray & Summer 6. Vincent Petty & Firefly Buckleberry 7. Annette von Lange with Sparky & Ruben 8. Jessica Burgess & Oakwood Stella 9. Emily Rigg & Pinky 10. Laura Hyland & Zizzi Specials: Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia Elliemay Stuart & Charlie Chalk Emily Hyde & Bubbles Jennie Millburn & Truman Emily Burnip & Alfie

MARCH 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Wendy Burdett & Montayral

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Wendy Burdett & Trench

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Bailey Moriarty & A Winkle in Time

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Touch of Magic

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Wendy Burdett & Montayral