Online Horse Showing's Rosettes

AUGUST 2020 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: VETERANS
CLASS 1: VETERANS

1. Freddie Martin & Noggles 2. Amy Lister & Bandit 3. Hannah Powis & Narmi 4. Willow Holland & Oacklands Peni Rocket 5. Alice Brigham & Annie 6. Helen Truby & Pagan 7. Gillian Mann & Hamish 8. Daniel Sanden & Mode 9. Lizzie Chamberlain & Ashley Mystique 10. Amanda Chapelhow & Sherman Special: Deborah Kirby & Buddy

CLASS 2: BEST CHESTNUTS
CLASS 2: BEST CHESTNUTS

1. Chloe Tomlinson & Grande God of Thunder 2. Chloe Wildsmith & Deejay 3. Samantha Penney & Candy 4. Stefanie Schubernig & Nimrod 5. Amanda Chapelnow & Sherman 6. Carly Molzer & Red 7. Lisa Pervin & Dexter 8. Liam Tyson & Minnie the Mooch 9. Alexa Acton & Rio 10. Claire Downay & Jedburgh

CLASS 3: BAYS AND BLACKS
CLASS 3: BAYS AND BLACKS

1. Nicky Gee & Menno Fan de Klaster 2. Suzanne Duffy & Medal of Freedom 3. Adele Irons & Willow 4. Gillian Mann & Hamish 5. Shelly Greenwood & Edmund 6. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 7. Hayley Wood & Tilly 8. Emma McCabe & Hunter 9. Kate Davies & Just Paul 10. Anicia Skeates & Aro

CLASS 4: BEST IN SHOW
CLASS 4: BEST IN SHOW

1. Ann Holland & Babbut Evangeline 2. Nicky Gee & Menno Fan de Klaster 3. Georgi Rooney & Marco 4. Judy Pearson & Moody Blues Always on My Mind 5. Alessi Thomas & Kiara 6. Suzanne Duffy & Medal of Freedom 7. Naomi Rodgers & Erwbs Golden Girl 8. Lola Bruce & Florence 9. Wendy Folkard & Mia 10. Lexi Chamberlain & Splish Splash

CLASS 5: PROFESSIONAL IMAGES
CLASS 5: PROFESSIONAL IMAGES

1. Carolyne page & Cupido 2. Stef Parkinson & Thistle 3. Nicky Legg & Hamish 4. Desiree Ramirez & Wayfinder 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash 6. Shelley Greenwood & Edmund 7. Hannah Barlow & Millie 8. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 9. Ella Waite & Billy Bob 10. Chloe Tomlinson & Summer &Thor Special: Megan Davies & Bonnie

CLASS 6: DRESSAGE DIVAS
CLASS 6: DRESSAGE DIVAS

1. Fiona Bott & Cool Luke 2. Victoria McCandless & Kookstyle 3. Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage 4. Daniel Sanden & Anniken & Cheeky 5. Nicky Gee & Manno fan de Klaster 6. Becky Cornwall & William 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Stephanie Jenson & Iver with an E 9. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 10. Hayley Wood & Tillie

CLASS 7: BEST RIDDEN
CLASS 7: BEST RIDDEN

1. Daniel Sanden with Ane & Ravn 2. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 3. Ella McGarry & Hilin Troy 4. Alessi Thomas & Kiara 5. Kelly Outram & First Dawn Lady 6. Caitlin Madden & Jumbo 7. Evie Seldon & Henfynyw Bailey 8. Tammie Conway & Megas Golden Sol 9. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 10. Abby ONeill & Jackpot

CLASS 8: EVENT SHOTS
CLASS 8: EVENT SHOTS

1. Tilly Turner & Jack 2. Hannah Powis & Narmi 3. Grace Wallace & Emmy 4. Kyla-Mae Lowe & Blue 5. Tamara Sempf & Divie 6. Erin Wotherspoon & Dash of Baileys 7. Helen Truby & Pagan 8. Katie O'Brien & Finn 9. Tammy Conway & Porthos 10. Paige Incalcatera & Fajita

CLASS 9: BEST HEADSHOT
CLASS 9: BEST HEADSHOT

1. Adele Holmes & Mara Shah Mars 2. Sarah Hobday & Dunkery Coaltit 3. Emily Harnum & Monte 4. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 5. Julie Hastings & Joey 6. Melissa Murphy & Moelview Prince Regent 7. Stephanie Jenson & Purest Form 8. Chrissy Asplin & Haeron Antonio 9. Hannah Barlow & Millie 10. Deborah Kirby & Buddy Specials: Jasmin Hartmann & Storm Bella York & Galaxy Stefanie Schubering

CLASS 10: OHS NEXT TOP MODEL
CLASS 10: OHS NEXT TOP MODEL

1. Katie Cox & Marmite 2. Laura Arnold & Alice 3. Alex Kavanagh & Crossmoor Manor 4. Megan Davies & Peaches 5. Zoe Kostant & Start Puffing 6. Victoria Neave & Leo 7. Terasa Perez & Poppy 8. Jasmine Peters & Tia 9. Megan Bolton & Blaze 10. Grace Wallace & Lena Special: Tia Jarman & Molly

CLASS 11: ROSETTE MODELS
CLASS 11: ROSETTE MODELS

1. Orla Downie & Miss Moo 2. Emily Harnum & Monte 3. Freddy Martin & Noggles 4. Adele Wood & Fairywood Titania 5. Zack Cornwall & Tammy 6. Shannan Hage & Gallileo J-S 7. Hannah Barlow & Millie 8. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo 9. Holly Webber & Bluebell 10. Sarah Watkins & Biggles

CLASS 12: JUMPING STARS
CLASS 12: JUMPING STARS

1. Cora Belle & Pepsi 2. Kyla-Mae Milestone & Blue 3. Tess Hunter & Billy 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Hannah Bunting & Khalifa 6. Abby Cham & Colehill Minstrel 7. Ella Waite & Beauty 8. Holly Pengelly & Titan 9. Holly Webber & Bluebells 10. Kirsty Baker & Rory

CLASS 13: MOBILE PHONE SHOTS
CLASS 13: MOBILE PHONE SHOTS

1. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 2. Freddie Harding & Tia 3. Paige Incalcatera & Coco Caliente 4. Katie O’Brien & Finn 5. Tess Hunter & Billy 6. Ruby Higston & Ozzy 7. Vicky Flower & Sam 8. Grier Allison & LL Watch the Frost 9. Ellie Hawley & Jack 10. Ella Waite & Billy Special: Becky Cornwall & William Katie Whiteley & Buster

CLASS 14: RAINBOW BRIDGE
CLASS 14: RAINBOW BRIDGE

1. Daniel Sanden & Luxor Ox 2. Victoria Turner & Fred 3. Emily Lawless & Charlie 4. Libby Holland & Flynn 5. Billie-Anne Crew & Holly 6. Lucy Schofield & Gyspy (jump shot) 7. Mia Mills & Rhoson Cariad 8. Zoe Andrews & Millesford Peaches & Cream 9. Ashton Stubbs & Hugo 10. Lara Brennan & Vic

CLASS 15: BEST PARTNERSHIP
CLASS 15: BEST PARTNERSHIP

1. Zoe Irvin & 3rd Time Lucky 2. Natalie Johnson & Evie 3. Tamara Sempf & Puzzle Pieces True Colour 4. Lara Norman & Ronaldo XII 5. Megan Davis & Bonnie 6. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 7. Paige Perret & Spyro 8. Katy Hayes & Cobby 9. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 10. Chloe Wildsmith & Deejay Special: Elizabeth Buxton & Millie

CLASS 16: AT HOME SHOTS
CLASS 16: AT HOME SHOTS

1.Lottie Allen & Lovely - 2.Paige Perrett & Spyro 3. Grace Wallace with Quil & Scarlett 4. Victoria Turner with Elizabeth & James 5. Tess Hunter & Billy 6. Jazmin Klein &Tilly 7. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 8. Bella York & Tally 9. Sarah Coombes with Joey & Malibu 10. Evie Hall & Wispa

CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS

1. Cheryl Ward & Max 2. Zoe Andrews & White Hills Cassie 3. Brooke Parker & Blossom 4. Pie Truono & Reno 5. Anicia Skeates & Aro 6. Katy Hayes & Coby 7. Stacy Downie & Miss Moo 8. Becky Cornwall & William 9. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 10. Saranna McKellar & Machetes Last Step

CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Terasa Perez & Poppy 2. Jasmin Hartman & Storm 3. Chloe Joseph & Sweeney Todd 4. Stef Parkinson & Humbug 5. Sarah Watkins & Biggles 6. Marli Prosser & Holley Wood Heaven Lily 7. Katie Whitley & Buster 8. Michelle Spiers & Dream 9. Stephanie Shubernig & Silver Swings Shiva 10. Amy Waite & Midnight Mist

CLASS 19: AUGUST CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 19: AUGUST CALENDAR SHOT

1. Grace Wallace & Quill 2. Jodie Yates & Boularina de Seguine 3. Stef parkinson & Humbug 4. Jasmine Hartmann & Storm 5. Paige Incalcatera & Petie 6. Nicky Legg & Oriona’s Titania 7. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 8. Daniel Sanden & Freydis 9. Pamela Watmough with Mischka & Ferris 10. Jasmin Peters & Phoebe

CLASS 20: NOMINATE A FRIEND: AUGUST
CLASS 20: NOMINATE A FRIEND: AUGUST

1. James Hyde & Sunny 2. Mariah Huard & Brownbred Queenie 3. Sam Hyde & Sunny 4. Kaci Boyes & Wishuwell 5. Caroline Carter & Ted 6. Ryan Marshallsay & Buddy 7. Georgie Rooney & Mum Flick 8. Allie Fulford & Billy cap 9. Daniel Bailey & Star 10. Hayley Carter & Charlie

CLASS 21: ENCHANTING EYES
CLASS 21: ENCHANTING EYES

1. Carolyne Page & Cupido 2. Brooke Collins & Foreverr on Fire 3. Tammie Conway & Megas Golden Sol 4. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 5. Emma McCabe & Hunter 6. Grier Allison & LL Watch the Frost 7. Chrissy Asplin & Haeron Antonia 8. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 9. Lauren Wilson & Rebel 10. Melanie Osguthorpe & Neros Spirt

AUGUST 2020 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Freddie Martin & Noggles

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Ann Holland & Babbut Evangeline

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Katie Cox & Marmite

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Orla Downie & Miss Moo

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Cheryl Ward & Max

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Carolyne Page & Cupido

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Cheryl Ward & Max

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Orla Downie & Miss Moo