AUGUST 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: SIDE SADDLE
CLASS 1: SIDE SADDLE

1. Pie Truono & Reno 2. Amelia Dorans & Prince 3. Tammie Conway & Porthos 4. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 5. Pie Truono & Jack 6. Elaine Major & Major’s Fire Cracker 7. Kate Hopkins & Baron 8. Victoria Mitchell & Rio Flora 9. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 10. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST HANDLER
CLASS 2: BEST HANDLER

1. Vincent Petty & Lady Tella 2. Annette Von Lange & Midknight Ruben 3. Liv Rolfe & Sunny 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Laurie LaMontagne & Ponies 7. Jennie Millburn & Truman and Scotch 8. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 9. Shelly Smith & Raptor 10. Amy Lowery-Wiltshire & Bella

press to zoom
CLASS 3: OFF THE TRACK
CLASS 3: OFF THE TRACK

1. Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap 2. Hayley Woodward & Barney 3. Austen Borsi & Redline Millennium 4. Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Austen Borsi & Redline Picture Perfect 7. Rosemary Lee-Beattie & Indy 8. Karolina Kuwalek & Dollar 9. Sarah Hall & Linford 10. Olivia Williand & Gazelle

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST INTERNATIONAL BREED
CLASS 4: BEST INTERNATIONAL BREED

1. Austen Borsi & Aria Overture 2. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 3. Carolyne Page & Cupido 4. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria 5. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 6. Marybeth Walker & Bethjke Star Sport 7. Pie Truono & Reno 8. Milou van Engeland & Felice van Paemel 9. Lynda Hunter & Trophys Beers N Sunshine 10. Louise Anita Bailey & Tentadora Special: Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST OF BRITISH
CLASS 5: BEST OF BRITISH

1. Tasha Hart & Leo 2. Jade Farquhar & Splash 3. Liv Rolfe & Sox 4. Caitlan Tyler-Henderson & Kimico No Regrets 5. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 6. Sarah Washington & Lucian 7. Holly Wetherell & Rushpole Hollywood 8. Tricia Besant & Washoe Zephyr of Trinityglen 9. Faye Kirby & Withypoole Anstey Duke 10. Orlena Henderson & Freda

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST PRESENTED
CLASS 6: BEST PRESENTED

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Abigail O’Toole & Ewyn Ilid 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Liv Rolfe & Sox 5. Bev Johnston & Jodie 6. Pie Truono & Reno 7. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 8. Craig Forrest-Thomas & Merlin 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Molly Jensen & Timahoe

press to zoom
CLASS 7: HEAVY BREEDS
CLASS 7: HEAVY BREEDS

1. Bev Johnston & Jodie 2. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 3. Caitlan Tyler-Henderson & Kimico No Regrets Aka Enzo 4. Mia Paige Hibbert & Sasha 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Orlena Henderson & Belle 7. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 8. Macey Starrett & Dollars and Diamonds 9. Amy Heavisides & Peggy 10. Lola Timewell & Hector

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 8: BEST CONDITION

1. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 2. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 5. Brianna Rankins & Modern Melody 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Craig Forrest-Thomas & Merlin 8. Liv Rolfe & Sox 9. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 10. Jasmine Jutkofsky & Bandit Special: Kimberley Tippen & Lady

press to zoom
CLASS 9: BEST SOLID COLOUR
CLASS 9: BEST SOLID COLOUR

1. Brianna Ott & Desert 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Julia Severn & Flynn 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Isla Roberts & Maisie 6. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 7. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 8. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 9. Faye Kirby & Withypoole Anstey Duke 10. Rebecca Giles & Grey Rock Archie Special: Talya Butler & Gemini Bay

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BEST ALL ROUNDER
CLASS 10: BEST ALL ROUNDER

1. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinarta 2. Holly De La Haye & Lady Of Pencarrow 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Liv Rolfe & Sunny 5. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash 7. Tammie Conway & Porthos 8. Emma Sansom & Mo 9. Jasmine Jutkofsky & Miller 10. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar

press to zoom
CLASS 11: BEST MANE & TAIL
CLASS 11: BEST MANE & TAIL

1. Pie Truono & Reno 2. Bev Johnston & Jodie 3. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 4. Julie Earle Cliffe & Poppit 5. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 6. Hannah Gillard & Jasper 7. Diane Mackarsie & Kidbys Lucky Ted 8. Riley Boyes & Stella 9. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 10. Ella King & Bramble

press to zoom
CLASS 12: SLEEPING BEAUTIES
CLASS 12: SLEEPING BEAUTIES

1. Victoria Mitchell & Fleur 2. Jasmine Petty & Dancing 3. Isla Roberts & Maisie 4. Karen Sansom & Seafield Alfie 5. May Jones & Ziggy 6. Catherine Baldwin & Brownie 7. Lynda Hunter with Trophys Gold Iced Te & Trophys Beers N Sunshine 8. Norah Dunhill & Spook 9. Annette von Lange w/ Sparky & Ruben 10. Isis Howes & Teddy Tipton Specials: Craig Forest-Thomas & Merlin Hannah Green & Titan

press to zoom
CLASS 13: BEST OOPS MOMENT
CLASS 13: BEST OOPS MOMENT

1. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 2. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 3. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 4. Hannah Green & Titan 5. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 6. Martha Dunhill & Fifi 7. Louise Gray & Summer 8. Jennie Millburn & Beau 9. Katy Street & Harry 10. Holly Baensch & Trigger

press to zoom
CLASS 14: ENCHANTING EYES
CLASS 14: ENCHANTING EYES

1. Oliva Nelson & Eddie 2. Claudia Kaufmann & Sussex 3. Lauren McEwan & Jack 4, Brooke Parker & Blossom 5. Jane Priest & Rhewl Expression 6. Emma Sansom & Mo 7. Hannah Green & Titan 8. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 9. Jan Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 10. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae Special: Riley Boys & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 15: BEST MAGAZINE COVER SHOT
CLASS 15: BEST MAGAZINE COVER SHOT

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Sylvia Langesberg & Lilli 3. Sherie Di Bella 4. Jasmine Jutkofsky & Bandit 5. Tammie Conway & Megas Golden Sol 6. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow 7. Payton Gaudin with Ellie Mae & Cosmo 8. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 9. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 10. Mariah Huard & Jace of Spades Special: Orlena Henderson Isabelle Lettow & Magni

press to zoom
CLASS 16: HAPPY HACKING
CLASS 16: HAPPY HACKING

1. Brianna Ott & Desert 2. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 3. Orlena Henderson with Belle & Freda 4. Grace Turner & Jake 5. Krissy Ward & Calista 6. Hannah Green & Ky 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Amanda Crowder & Annie 9. Shannon Tucker & Leggatinty Lad 10. Katy Street & Harry Special: Catharine Baldwin & Brownie Ruth Norbury & Diplomatic

press to zoom
CLASS 17: FUNNY FACES
CLASS 17: FUNNY FACES

1. Ryan Wright & Dakota 2. Norah Dunhill & Fifi 3. Jennifer Earle Cliffe & Poppit 4. Julie Williams & Woody 5. Faye Kirby & Withypoole Anstey Duke 6. Maya Ramsay & Bandit 7. Shania Long & Mac 8. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 9. Chelsea Samson & Moorbridge Chief 10. Alexia Acton & Twiggy (Tongue photo) Specials: Riley Boyes & Stella Brianna Rankins & Modern Melody

press to zoom
CLASS 18: PERFECT POSE
CLASS 18: PERFECT POSE

1. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 2. Jennie Millburn 3. Helen French & Viva la Vida 4. Alice Underwood & Well Smart Bird 5. Ella King & Bramble 6. Alexia Acton & Rio 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 9. Maria Rosol & Rex 10. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin Special: Julie Williams & Woody Leonie Harrison & Ischia Dynasty

press to zoom
CLASS 19: MONOCHROME PHOTOGRAPHY
CLASS 19: MONOCHROME PHOTOGRAPHY

1. Jasmine Petty & Milagro - "Gorgeous photo, well done." 2. Pie Truono & Reno 3. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 4. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 5. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 6. Amber Younce with Listen to Me & Biscuit 7. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 8. Julie Williams & Woody 9. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria 10. Maisie Fleckney & Little Rae of Sunshine Special: Rosemary Lee-Beattie & Sir Alfred Sharon Saunders & Woffal

press to zoom
CLASS 20: MAKE THE JUDGE SMILE
CLASS 20: MAKE THE JUDGE SMILE

1. Brianna Ott & Unnamed Foal 2. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Caytlin Robinson & Daybreak 5. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 6. Jasmine Jutkofsky & Bandit (Grey Pony) 7. Emily Rigg & Pinky 8. Jennie Millburn & Truman 9. Lucy Jones & Jamie 10. May Croucher & Peggy Croucher Special: Isla Roberts & Betsy

press to zoom
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS

1. Emily Palmer & Applejack 2. Brittany King & Misty 3. Raychell Langan & Alice 4. Georgina Illingworth & Otto 5. Katy Street & Harry 6. Maisie Fleckney & Little Rae Of Sunshine 7. Kimberly Tippen & Lady 8. Milou Van Engeland & Farah-Jade 9. Ellena Oakley & Robin 10. Stephanie Blogg & Henry Special: Ruby Westwell & Eric

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Mary Comer & Pepper 2. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 3. Lara Vincent & Delilah 4. Alice Sherman & Oscar 5. Ella King & Bramble 6. Orlena Henderson & Belle 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Faye Kirby & Withypoole Anstey Duke 9. Brianna Ott & Desert 10. Victoria Mitchell & Leia Special: Alice Underwood & Well Smart Bird

press to zoom
CLASS 23: AUGUST CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 23: AUGUST CALENDAR SHOT

1. Emily Nicholls & Gemini 2. Louise Gray & Summer 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 5. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 6. Sylvia Langesberg & Lilli 7. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 8. Orlena Henderson 9. Jennie Millburn & Truman 10. Elaine Major & Major’s Fire Cracker Special: Lara Vincent & Delilah

press to zoom
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Jasmine Jutkofsky & Bandit 2. Craig Forrest-Thomas & Merlin 3. Lola Pearson & George 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Orlena Henderson 6. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 7. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 8. Sherie di Bella & Chief 9. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 10. Lara Vincent & Delilah

press to zoom
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Maisie Fleckney & Little Rae Of Sunshine 2. Shauni Lambie & Storm 3. Lara Vincent & Delilah 4. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 5. Laura Hall & Willing 6. Liv Rolfe & Sox 7. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 8. Riley Boyes & Stella 9. Helen French & Viva La Vida 10. Molly Makepeace & Marcus Special: Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae

press to zoom
CLASS 26: HORSE OF THE MONTH
CLASS 26: HORSE OF THE MONTH

1. Jennie Millburn & Truman 2. Holly De La Haye & JW Jagwaar 3. Lara Vincent & Delilah 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Brianna Ott & Desert 7. Hayley Woodward & Bandit 8. Mariah Huard & Jace of Spades 9. Hannah Green & Titan 10. Lola Timewell & Hector

press to zoom
CLASS 27: ANYTHING GOES
CLASS 27: ANYTHING GOES

1. Milou van Engeland & Farah-Jade 2. Tiffany Pugh & Hoss 3. Laura Hall & Willing 4. Liv Rolfe & Sox 5. Emily Nicholls & Gemini 6. Tammie Conway & Megas Golden Sol 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 9. Ruth Norbury with Sparkland Cindy & Diplomatic 10. Amy Heavisides & Ruben

press to zoom

AUGUST 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Vincent Petty & Lady Tella

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Austen Borsi & Aria Overture

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Jasmine Petty & Milagro

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Jennie Millburn & Truman

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Jasmine Jutkofsky & Bandit

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Vincent Petty & Lady Tella

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Jennie Millburn & Truman

press to zoom