DECEMBER 2020 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST HORSE & RIDER COMBO
CLASS 1: BEST HORSE & RIDER COMBO

1. Tash Cooper & Finn 2. Grace Wallace & Emmy 3. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Hannah Powis & Narmi 6. Pie Truono & Reno 7. Ruby Jones & Peter 8. Merrilyn Ratliff & Koda Bear 9. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace 10. Freddy Martin & Noggles

CLASS 2: BEST TROT
CLASS 2: BEST TROT

1. Emily Ham & Crosfield Glory 2. Wendy Folkard & Mia 3. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 4. Kim Parker & Harley 5. Kim Johns & Balleykeppogue Distinctly 6. Emma S Matthews & King Leo 7. Ciara Farrell & Wandering Celt 8. Anna Adamcikova & Amur 9. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 10. Georgie Rooney & Marco Special: Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania Clare O'Keefe & Apollo

CLASS 3: SHOWING STARS
CLASS 3: SHOWING STARS

1. Georgie Rooney & Marco 2. Pie Truono & Reno 3. Sebastian Bellamy & Fairfield IIIyasviel 4. Faye Holdsworth & Major 5. Hannah Powis & NarmI 6. Riley Boyes & Welly 7. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory 8. Shannen Hage & Galileo J-S 9. Charlotte Hulme & Clover Castle 10. Nicky Gee & Felyne H

CLASS 4: DRESSAGE DANCERS
CLASS 4: DRESSAGE DANCERS

1. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 2. Becky Cornwall & William 3. Anna Adamcikova & Amur 4. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 5. Victoria McCandless & Koolstyle 6. Helen Truby & Pagan 7. Lisa Kern & Azulon 8. Jacqueline Rose & General Menna 9. Katie O’Brien & Chase 10. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

CLASS 5: CONDITION & TURNOUT
CLASS 5: CONDITION & TURNOUT

1. Helen Wheeler-James & Mallsgate Zar Bast 2. Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle 3. Chantal Singh & Niquero 4. Jacqueline Rose & Genal Menna 5. Hannah Powis & Narmi 6. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 7. Carolyne Page & Cupido 8. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 9. Anne Holland & Bannut Evangeline 10. Ashleigh James & Goldies Forever

CLASS 6: BEST RIDDEN
CLASS 6: BEST RIDDEN

1. Hannah Powis & Narmi 2. Becky Markillie & Niamh 3. Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 4. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Anna Adamcikova & Amur 7. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 8. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 9. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 10. Julie Wendt & Rockin Out In Style

CLASS 7: BEST IN HAND
CLASS 7: BEST IN HAND

1. Chantal Singh & Niquero 2. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 3. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 4. Sam Clyma & Absolutte WKD 5. Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle 6. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 7. Julie Williams with S. Williams & Woody 8. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 9. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 10. Elizabeth Buxton & Millie

CLASS 8: TB & PART-BREDS
CLASS 8: TB & PART-BREDS

1. Riley Boyes & Jordie 2. Emma S Matthews & King Leo 3. Stephanie Jenson & Iver With an E 4. Jennie Millburn & True Blue Moon 5. Cathy Burrows & Kelly's Rainbow 6. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 7. Megan Bolton & George 8. Meg Taylor & Tallow 9. Eliza Herman & Archer 10. Emilie Murphy & Spring Lock

CLASS 9: MAGICAL MUZZLES
CLASS 9: MAGICAL MUZZLES

1. Jasmine Williams & Tulip 2. Nadine Borowczak & Bambam 3. Halle Munyon & Georgie 4. Brittany King & Misty 5. Cora Belle & Ransom 6. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace 7. Sarah Watkins & Nimbus 8. Wendy Folkard & Yassah 9. Carolyne Page & Cupido 10. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport Special: Kyra Jay Irons & Kinsky Bumble Bee Alexia Acton & Twiggy

CLASS 10: STABLE SHOTS
CLASS 10: STABLE SHOTS

1. Jessica Riccio & Tarzo 2. Iska Scholl & Amber 3. Becky Cornwall & William 4. Emma Hallam & Basil 5. Claire Wincott-Holder with Tilly & Hank 6. Tina Forward & Harvey 7. Hannah Green with Titan & Chocolate 8. Audrey Cook & Jellybean 9. Hannah Powis with Bella & Angel 10. Grace Wallace with Lena & River Specials: Becky Markillie with Gem & Sky Stephen Molzer & Red Elleigh Kelsey & Finn

CLASS 11: CHEEKY CHARACTERS
CLASS 11: CHEEKY CHARACTERS

1. Becky Cornwall & William 2. Jonathan Morrisson & Jewel 3. Amy Lister & Sherbert the Donkey 4. Jessica Riccio & Nothin But Trouble 5. Jana Dumplemann & Moritz-Sjvulke 6. Emily Lawless & Tommy 7. Emma Hallam & Basil 8. Kyra Jay Irons & Kinsky Bumble Bee 9. Coleman Hinson & Calamity Jane 10. Riley Boyes & Stella Specials: Alexia Acton & Twiggy Rosemary Harvey & Tullamore Dew

CLASS 12: ROSETTE MODELLING
CLASS 12: ROSETTE MODELLING

1. Jana Dumpelman & Moritz-Sjuulke 2. Emily Ham. & Crosfield Glory 3. Grace Wallace & River 4. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 5. Shannen Hage & Galileo J-S 6. Lisa Kern & Azulon 7. Emma McCabe & Hunter 8. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 9. Becky Markillie & Gem 10. Coleman Hinson & CJ

CLASS 13: MATCHY MATCHY
CLASS 13: MATCHY MATCHY

1. Julie Williams with Woody & Marv 2. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 3. Ruby Jones & Peter 4. Beth Bond & Kioki Moon 5. Katy Hayes & Cobby 6. Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty 7. Jacqueline Rose & Genal Menna 8. Evie Turner & Indie 9. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 10. Hannah Gillard & Jasper

CLASS 14: BEST PARTNERSHIP
CLASS 14: BEST PARTNERSHIP

1. Kim Parker & Harley 2. Georgie Rooney & Marco 3. Katy Hayes & Cobby 4. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 5. Zach Watts & Annie 6. Becca Emery & Bertie 7. Isla-Jade Ellis & Pippa 8. Nicky Legg & Hamish 9. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 10. Cecilia Rosell & Abel Special: Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

CLASS 15: MARVELLOUS MODELS
CLASS 15: MARVELLOUS MODELS

1. Stella Trmalova & Calimero 2. Dolly-Daydream Crooks & Lady 3. Riley Boyes & Welly 4. Monika Kinnunen & Rhodonia 5. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 6. Cecilia Rosell & Abel 7. Emma Lowe & Dangermouse 8. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 9. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 10. Shannen Hage & Galileo J-S Special: Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle

CLASS 16: MY 2020 STORY
CLASS 16: MY 2020 STORY

1. Kirsty Rawden & Elmo 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Kirsty Cyprus & Charlie 4. Alicia Costa & Valentina 5. Louise Gray & Summer 6. Mia Klein & Creastwood Sodapop 7. Hannah Green & Titan 8. Emily Palmer & Cobwebb 9. Chloe Tomlinson with Summer & Thor 10. Ashleigh James & Dearleap Charlie

CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS

1. Ella Waite & Billy Bob 2. Jessica McVitty & Kojo 3. Ellie Lockhart & Bee 4. Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank 5. Jack Gibbons & Bridgy 6. Mia Mills 7. Merrilyn Ratliff & Koda Bear 8. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 9. Carly Molzer & Red 10. Faye Holdsworth & Major

CLASS 18: DECEMBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 18: DECEMBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 2. Nicky Legg & Freddie 3. Stella Trmalova & Calimero 4. Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers 5. Julie Williams & Woody 6. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous 7. Grace Wallace & Max 8. Liz Buxton & Millie 9. Ella Waite & beauty 10. Riley Boyes & Stella Special: Coleman Hinson & CJ

CLASS 19: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 19: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Nyah-Lili Bellett & Little Lady 2. Riley Boyes & Stella 3. Cathy Burrows & Charlie 4. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous 5. Katie Burns & Alfie 6. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 7. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 8. Anicia Skeates & Aro 9. Audrey Cook & Jellybean 10. Dolly-Daydream Crooks & Lady

CLASS 20: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 20: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Chloe Shurmer & Bluey 2. Julie Wendt & Rockin Out In Style 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Katy Hayes & Cobby 5. Victoria Turner & Fred 6. Ellie Lockhart & Bee 7. Cecilia Rosell & Abel 8. Grace Camp & Brandie 9. Emily Lawless & Reilley 10. Jonathan Morrison & Jewel Special: Mel Neves & Tokyo

CLASS 21: HOLLY JOLLY HORSES
CLASS 21: HOLLY JOLLY HORSES

1. Lynda Hill & Tilly May 2. Cathy Burrows & Charlie 3. Rhiannon Lennon & Leneve Say No More Mel 4. Stella Trmalova with Cert, Saten & Calim 5. Jennie Millburn & Truman 6. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous 7. Cecilia Rosell & Abel 8. Tricia Besant & Secret's Exclusive 9. Kez Dainty & Sunday 10. Grace Wallace & Quill

CLASS 22: DREAMING OF A WHITE CHRISTMAS
CLASS 22: DREAMING OF A WHITE CHRISTMAS

1. Briar Allison & Neo 2. Hannah Powids & Dolly 3. Cadence Gambriel & Sadie 4. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Grace King with Lisa & Misty 7. Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty 8. Stella Trmalova & Calimero 9. Georgie Rooney & Dan 10. Julie Williams & Woody

CLASS 23: BEST CHRISTMAS CARD PHOTO
CLASS 23: BEST CHRISTMAS CARD PHOTO

1. Pie Truono & Pineapple 2. Lois York & Lil’ Rock -& Moritz-Sjuulke 4. Monica Kinnunen & Hornero XII 5. Jess Bloxham & George 6. Cheryl Ward & Maxamillion 7. Dolly-Daydream Crooks & Lady 8. Cecilia Rosell with Abel & Gassi 9. Hannah Green with Titan & JJ 10. Hannah Barlow & Millie Special: Lois York & Sunshine Rainbow Samantha Tyre with Stewie & Henry

CLASS 24: CHRISTMAS FANCY DRESS
CLASS 24: CHRISTMAS FANCY DRESS

1. Caroline Lamb & Sparks 2. Laura Crompton with Family & Ringo 3. Paige Perrett & Spyro 4. Jack Gibbons & Bridgy 5. Lois York with Chocolate Sundae, Wings 6. Jacqueline Rose & Genal Menna Santa 7. Jessica Jackson & Lady 8. Tiffany Nietzke & Rocky 9. Kenzie Neves & Strawberry 10. Hannah Green & Titan

CLASS 25: BAH HUMBUG
CLASS 25: BAH HUMBUG

1. Becky Markillie with Gem & Sky 2. Coleman Hinson & CJ 3. Emily Ham with Alfie & Danny 4. Ellie Lockhart with Bee & Annie 5. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 6. Katie O'Brien & Finn 7. Tricia Besant & Sandby Jasper 8. Lara Brennan & Philip 9. Jessica Riccio & Nothin' But Trouble 10. Megan Roberge-Watts & Annie

CLASS 26: SANTA'S LITTLE HELPERS
CLASS 26: SANTA'S LITTLE HELPERS

1. Samantha Tyre & Stewie 2. Sarah Shenton & Polly 3. Amy Lister & Bandit 4. Erica Milestone & Rosi 5. Lois York with Sunshine, Rainbow and Lil Rock 6. Zack Cornwall & Rattie 7. Lisa Kern & Knobel 8. Grace Camp & Tater Tot 9. Lindsey Walczak & Stormy 10. Freddy Martin & Noggles

CLASS 27: MISTLETOE KISSES
CLASS 27: MISTLETOE KISSES

1. Emily Lawless & Reilley 2. Katie O'Brien & Chase 3. Carly Molzer & Red 4. Cecilia Rosell & Abel 5. Grace Wallace & Zoe 6. Katie Hayes & Cobby 7. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 8. Alexia Acton & Rio 9. Hannah Green & Titan 10. Samantha Tyre & Porcha

CLASS 28: TWINKLE TOES
CLASS 28: TWINKLE TOES

1. Katie Burns & Alfie 2. Grace Wallace & Emmy 3. Merrilyn Ratliff & Koda Bear 4. Riley Boyes & Welly 5. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 6. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 7. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 8. Eliza Herman & Archer 9. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 10. Amy Lister & Bandit

CLASS 29: ON THE NAUGHTY LIST
CLASS 29: ON THE NAUGHTY LIST

1. Lois York & Wings 2. Pauline Roskill & Ruby 3. Amy Lister & Sherbert 4. Cecilia Rosel & Abel 5. Eilza Herman & Archer 6. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 7. Kez Dainty & Sunday 8. Victoria Turne & James 9. Halle Munyon & Trigger 10. Rosemary Harvey & Tullamore Dew

CLASS 30: CHRISTMAS CRACKERS
CLASS 30: CHRISTMAS CRACKERS

1. Lisa Kern & Azulon 2. Talia Peters & Jet 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Orinta Capkauskyte & Vet Bill 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 7. Cecilia Rosel & Abel 8. Iska Scholl & Marissa 9. Jessica Riccio & Nothin But Trouble 10. Grace Wallace & Claire

CLASS 31: MY HORSE OF THE YEAR
CLASS 31: MY HORSE OF THE YEAR

1. Kirsten Berry & Stuartdene 2. Pie Truono & Reno 3. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 4. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 5. Caitlyn Wall & Flyer 6. Emily Burnip & Alfie 7. Victoria Turner & Mac Dubh 8. Dani Simmers & Summer Skye RZ 9. Mia Goodyer & Libby 10. Emily Aisbitt & Condor

DECEMBER 2020 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Emily Ham & Crosfield Glory

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Chantal Singh & Niquero

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Stella Trmalova & Calimero

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Kim Parker & Harley

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Ella Waite & Billy Bob

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Kim Parker & Harley

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch