DECEMBER 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST RIDDEN: SENIOR
CLASS 1: BEST RIDDEN: SENIOR

1. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 2. Terasa Perez & Poppy 3. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 4. Beverley Pooley & Scarf 5. Jim Pelissier & Pandora's Hope 6. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 7. Riley Boyes & Stella 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Talkland Banner 10. Molly Jenson & Timahoe

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN: UNDER 16S
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN: UNDER 16S

1. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry 2. Willow Holland & Bellsgrist 3. Laura Swireczeck & Dewberry 4. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 5. Lizzy Lisitza & AS Arquero 6. Maisey Arrowsmith & Ruso Rockstar 7. Chloe Beacham & Bambi 8. Faith Thatcher & Blaze 9. Laura Vincent & Delilah 10. Maya Olsen with Kalle & Rosie

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 3: BEST CONDITION

1. Carol Gay & Royal Candyman 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Touch Of Magic 4. Caroline Roberts & Oberon 5. Laura Oliver & Brontosaurus 6. Katy Howell & Jack 7. Imogen Keane & Tim 8. Beverly Pooley & Scarf 9. Sophie Hunter - Smith & Magical Merlin 10. Lily Sullivan & Missy

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST TURNED OUT
CLASS 4: BEST TURNED OUT

1. Shania Crayston & Max 2. Tracy Weston & Glaven’s Tough of Magic 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 5. Lottie Hacking-Seddon & Cruising to Helsinki 6. Amy Cummings & Bullseye 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Chris Michell & Corvette 21 10. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST HANDLER
CLASS 5: BEST HANDLER

1. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 2. Georgie Rooney & Marco 3. Vincent Petty & Lady Tella 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 6. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 7. Fiona Runciman & Jack 8. Orlena Henderson 9. Delilah Shaw & Horninglow Sweet Melody 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST DRIVING PHOTO
CLASS 6: BEST DRIVING PHOTO

1. Stephanie Welsh & Harv 2. Charmaine Archer & Chico 3. Laurie LaMontague & Peanut 4. Stephanie Welsh & Yankee 5. Willow Holland & Varkies Peni Rocket 6. Laurie LaMontague & Captain Courageous 7. Charmaine Archer & Chico 8. Jeanne Brooks & Highland Magic 9. Shelly Smith & Lakota Sioux 10. Martina Lievre & Stormy

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST HORSE & RIDER COMBO
CLASS 7: BEST HORSE & RIDER COMBO

1. Terasa Perez & Poppy 2. Ashlee Lazic & Silver Lining 3. Natalie Funnell & Harry 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Amy Cummings & Bullseye 6. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 7. Chloe Beacham & Bambi Bambi 8. Riley Boyes & Stella 9. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 10. Sarah Washington & Lucian Special: Josie Whitlock & Flaire

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST YOUNGSTER
CLASS 8: BEST YOUNGSTER

1. Lorraine Rowney & Bonnie 2. Tasha Hart & Leo 3. Yaz Roberts & Imanni Estopa 4. Jordan Hennessey & I Am Iron Man 5. Yaz Roberts & Imraan 6. Jasmine Petty & Rosie Cotton 7. Orlena Henderson & Esther 8. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 9. Macey Starrett & Shiko 10. Hayley Harris & Onyx SpeciaL: Madi-Mai Hughes & Baby Bentley

press to zoom
CLASS 9: BEST SHETLAND OR MINI TYPE
CLASS 9: BEST SHETLAND OR MINI TYPE

1. Tamzin Butt & Tommy 2. Christina Davies & Coco 3. Erin Reekie & Yogi 4. Madi-Mai Hughes & Baby Bentley 5. Gemma Shucksmith & Cherry 6. Kerry Outram & Bwlchclawdd Geraldine 7. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous 8. Jo Tucker & Meechlands Fire Fighter 9. Charlie Heath Woods & Blackstonefollymaybell 10. Janet Marchant & Harry

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BEST FAMILY HORSE/PONY
CLASS 10: BEST FAMILY HORSE/PONY

1. Hayley Harris & Poppet 2. Jennie Millburn & Truman 3. Ella King & Bramble 4. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinatra 5. Ashlee Lazic & Andy 6. Laura Oliver & Brontosaurus 7. Emily Collingwood & Carlos Rontved 8. Charleigh Becker & Yankee 9. Caitlyn Woolley & Camionera 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 11: BEST HEADSHOT MARES
CLASS 11: BEST HEADSHOT MARES

1. Brianna Rankins & Modern Melody 2. Martha Dunhill & Spook 3. Chloe Beacham & Bambi 4. Amy Lowery-Wiltshire & Bella 5. Alice Haines & Llanmurfin Siwan 6. Ruby Mason Leggett & Beau 7. Mariah Huard & Esme 8. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 9. Holly De La Haye & Lady Of Pencarrow 10. Hannah Creamer & Mollie Specials: Orlena Henderson & Freda Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella

press to zoom
CLASS 12: BEST HEADSHOT: GELDING & STALLIONS
CLASS 12: BEST HEADSHOT: GELDING & STALLIONS

1. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 2. Karen Jones & Dee 3. Sophie Cooper & Prince 4. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 5.Tracy Weston & Glaven's Tough of Magic 6. Beverly Pooley & Scarf 7. Macey Starrett & Shiko 8. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 9. Annette Von Lange & Midknight Sparky 10. Gracie Wain & Fredrick Special: Jasmine Petty & Firefly Fiona Runciman & Jack

press to zoom
CLASS 13: MY HORSE'S SOCIAL MEDIA IMAGE
CLASS 13: MY HORSE'S SOCIAL MEDIA IMAGE

1. Rachel Hurd & Tiffany 2. Tulaa Hintsanen & Shahh 3. Tamzin Butt & Tommy 4. Laura Oliver & Brontasaurus 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Brooke Parker & Lucy 7. Jennie Milburn & Truman 8. Madison Eckley & Beauty 9. Tracy Weston & Glaven's Touch of Magic 10. Jennie Milburn & Frost Special: Brianna Rankins & modern melody Ava Arnold & If I Go Hugo

press to zoom
CLASS 14: MUZZLES & MOUSTACHESQ
CLASS 14: MUZZLES & MOUSTACHESQ

1. Taylor Ward & Fifi 2. Maya Olsen & Goin Like A Lady 3. Germma Johnson & Boris 4. Amy Cumming & Bullseye 5. Tula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Janet Marchant & Harry 8. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 9. Jennie Millburn & Frost 10. Orlena Henderson Special: Lara Vincent & Reuben

press to zoom
CLASS 15: BACK IN TIME
CLASS 15: BACK IN TIME

1. Claire Powell & Pollyanna 2. Pie Truono 3. Natalie Funnell & Molly 4. Natalie Funnell & PJ 5. Pauline Roskilly & Elle 6. Martina Lievre & Badka 7. Laura Oliver 8. Jasmine Petty & Tinkerbell 9. Diane Livingston & Tan 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 16: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH
CLASS 16: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH

1. Charmaine Archer & Phoebe 2. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 3. Beaux Harford w/ King James & Rose 4. Lauren McEwan & Jack 5. Orlena Henderson & Esther 6. Jordan Hennessey & Tank 7. Jodie Lofting & Secret 8. Ailey McLean & Ollie 9. Amy Hoffer & Sonny 10. Charlotte Marriott & Tilly Special: Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia Stephanie Grimshaw & Magicpony

press to zoom
CLASS 17: SPECIAL MEMORIES
CLASS 17: SPECIAL MEMORIES

1. Riley Liberatore & I Am Iron Man 2. Ella King & Bramble 3. Hannah Green & Titan 4. Orlena Henderson & Esther 5. Madison Eckley & Beauty 6. Chloe Beacham & Stardust 7. Maya Olsen & Going Like A Lady 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Nadia Denis & Mckenzie 10. Rachel King & Megan Special: Maya Ramsay & Turner, Bandit & Murphy Ava Arnold & Henry Higgins

press to zoom
CLASS 18: BEST SELFIE
CLASS 18: BEST SELFIE

1. Eve Lilly & Frankie 2. Tamzin Butt & Tommy 3. Madison Reynolds & By Bungle 4. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Lauren McEwan & Jack 7. Charmaine Archer & Allen 8. Gracie Wain & Frederic 9. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 10. Christina Davis & Roman Specials: Alex Proulx & Rye Hannah Creamer & Mollie

press to zoom
CLASS 19: MY 2021 STORY
CLASS 19: MY 2021 STORY

1. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry 2. Shania Crayston & Max 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Tracy Weston & Glaven's Touch of Magic 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Lindsey Walzcak & Atticus Finch 8. Ella King & Bramble 9. Hannah Green & Titan 10. Tiffany Pugh with Storm, Blue Maxx & More

press to zoom
CLASS 20: BEST WINTER SCENE
CLASS 20: BEST WINTER SCENE

1. Veronika Taylor & Dolly 2. Martha Dunhill & Xena 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Charlie Heath Woods & Flash of Dash 5. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Hannah Green & Titan 7. Robyn McCabe & Beauty 8. Laure LaMontagne & Captain Courageous 9. Michaela Lievre & Stormy 10. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch Special: Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS

1. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 2. Maisey Arrowsmith & Ruso Rockstar 3. Amy Hoffer & Wordly Slew 4. Paige Robertson & Indie 5. Brittany Blythe & Garret 6. Rachel King & Charlie 7. Natalie Funnell & Harry 8. Stephanie Welsh & Yankee 9. William Funnell & Daisy 10. Rachel King & Megan

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Pie Tuono & Pineapple 2. Hannah Green with Titan & Pe 3. Ella King & Bramble 4. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 5. Maia Barber & Lockwood Vince 6. Macey Starrett & Diamond 7. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow 8. Ellie May Stuart & Charlie Chalk 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Brooke Parker & Blossom

press to zoom
CLASS 23: DECEMBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 23: DECEMBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Martha Dunhill & Xena 2. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Michaela Lievre with Martina, Babe & Dolly 7. Katie Garrett & Apache Girl 8. Shauni Lambie & Storm 9. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 10. Orlena Henderson Special: Emma Sansom & Mo

press to zoom
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 2. Maddison Palmer & Rio Surprise 3. Maya Olsen & Goin Like A Lady 4. Lara Vincent & Delilah 5. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Martina Lievre & Kyan 8. Riley Boyes & Stella 9. Tallulah & Atticus Finch 10. Georgie Rooney

press to zoom
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Maya Olsen & Goin Like a Lady 2. Shelly Smith & Raptor 3. Charlie Heath Woods & Flash of Dash - "Love how the headcollar matches the sky" 4. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 5. Tracy Weston & Glavens Touch of Magi 6. Lucia Slatcher & Friars Ga 7. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 8. Laura Frewer & Revel 9. Sophie Edwards & Patch 10. Brooke Parker & Blossom

press to zoom