FEBRUARY 2021 RESULTS

CLASS 1: EVENTERS CHALLENGE
CLASS 1: EVENTERS CHALLENGE

1. Lisa Kern & Azulon 2. Claire Lewis & Master Wickham 3. Claire Lewis & Beckham 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Leandra Calloff & Longslade Powderface 6. Merrilyn Ratliff & Koda Bear 7. Grace Wallace & Emmy 8. Emily Rigg & Pinky 9. Georgie Rooney & Dan 10. Lucy Perkins & Stardust

press to zoom
CLASS 2: MIXED & PART-BREDS
CLASS 2: MIXED & PART-BREDS

1. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 2. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 3. Leandra Colloff & Prince 4. Hannah Gillard & Mr C 5. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 6. Sally Hudson & Vicky 7. Leona Carling & George 8. Helen Truby & Pagon 9. Sharlene Kane & Shelias Dream 10. Nieve Hinnigan & Summer Solstice

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST CROSS COUNTRY SHOT
CLASS 3: BEST CROSS COUNTRY SHOT

1. Lisa Kern & Azulon 2. Becca Amy & Cosmo 3. Grace Wallace & Emmy 4. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 5. Claire Lewis & Beckham 6. Daisy Harris & Bug 7. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 8. Merrilyn Ratcliffe 9. Megan Whitworth & Beauty 10. Georgie Rooney & Dan

press to zoom
CLASS 4: FANTASTIC FLATWORK
CLASS 4: FANTASTIC FLATWORK

1. Helen Truby & Pagen 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Joy Sofia Carman & Sinne Fan e'aAld Feart 4. Nicola Reed & Downhill Castleton 5. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 6. Georgie Rooney & Marco 7. Leandra Collof & Casper 8. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 9. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 10. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST VETERAN
CLASS 5: BEST VETERAN

1. Tori Hyslop & Magnus (21) 2. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus (18) 3. Lyndsey Hayter & Knightsway Spell 4. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory (18) 5. Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty (29) 6. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin (19) 7. Sian Grieve & Emma 8. Adele Holmes & Annie (26) 9. Rachel McIlroy & Jackson (30) 10. Danniella Blackhurst & Camionera (21)

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 6: BEST CONDITION

1. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 2. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 3. Caitlain Smith & Albert 4. Nicola Read & Downhill Castleton 5. Pie Truono & Reno 6. Chantal Singh & Niquero 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Kim Parker & Harley 9. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 10. Hilary Wooldrige Special: Kelly Tucker & Daisy

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST CHESTNUT
CLASS 7: BEST CHESTNUT

1. Carly Molzer & Red 2. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-sjuulke 3. Kaitlin Camilleri & Tempest River Prince 4. Miki Waddington & Northroyd Alpine Amal 5. Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle 6. Annabel Gough & Mon Ami Hallo 7. Clare Davison & Macky 8. Julie Earle Cliffe & Poppit 9. Adele Holmes & Annie 10. Brooke Huntley & Annie

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST GREY
CLASS 8: BEST GREY

1. Monica Kinnunen & Maruf 2. Lauren Marsh & Cologne 3. Kyla-Mae Milestone & Blue 4. Leandra Colloff & Casper 5. Louise Anita Bailey & Tentadora 6. Elaine Green & Lady 7. Kaitlin Camilleri & George 8. Karen Petrie & Ironhide 9. Victoria Turner & Blaine 10. Coco Potter & Percy

press to zoom
CLASS 9: BAYS & BLACKS
CLASS 9: BAYS & BLACKS

1. Carolyne Page & Cupido 2. Georgina Illingworth & Ringside Galliano 3. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 4. Lisa Kern & Azulon 5. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 6. Samantha Hardy & Proud Patch 7. Madyson Gibbons & Noah 8. Katy Lylak & Frog Prince 9. Julie Williams & Woody 10. Grace Wallace & Hazel Specials: Shea Clark & Bridgehouse Powerpoint Annette von Lange & Midknight Sparky

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BEST HEADSHOT
CLASS 10: BEST HEADSHOT

CLASS 10: BEST HEADSHOT 1. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 2. Mandy Kendall & Luther 3. Lynsey Helme & Isola Bella May 4. Molly Lee & Domino 5. Anicia Skeates 6. Chantal Singh & Niquero 7. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 8. Pie Truono & Pineapple 9. Grace Wallace & Quill 10. Savannah Jacobson & Cobalt Specials: JoySofia Carman & Sinne Fan e' Ald Feart Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean Rosalind Brown & Carless Morning Queen

press to zoom
CLASS 11: MUD MONSTERS
CLASS 11: MUD MONSTERS

1. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 2. Allison Morrison & Gypie 3. Louise Anita Bailey & Tentadora 4. Rachel McIlroy & Jackson 5. Elaine Green & Lady 6. Clare O'Keefe & Hannah 7. Vanessa White & Molly 8. Naomi Thatcher & Foxholme Quick Silver 9. Holly Hanushevsky & Mel 10. Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle

press to zoom
CLASS 12: IN THE FIELD
CLASS 12: IN THE FIELD

1. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis 2. Sophia Lippman & Sprint 3. Emily Ham with Alfie & Soltero 4. Emily Shute & Duggee 5. Emily Williams & Holders Valentine 6. Kim Parker & Harley 7. Bethany Bond & Simba 8. Olivia Dunlop & Hector 9. Hannah Gillard & Jasper 10. Sarah Nicoll & Oscar Specials: Eve Williams & Pixie Tia Tucker & Matilda

press to zoom
CLASS 13: THROUGH THE EARS
CLASS 13: THROUGH THE EARS

1. Megan Whitworth & Beauty II 2. Kim Parker & Harley 3. Brianna Ott & Desert 4. Riley Biyes & Stella 5. Chelsea Morris & Ted 6. Adele Holmes & Mars 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Olivia Binstead & A Midsummer's Robin Go 9. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 10. Charlai Stradling & Mr. Bilbo Baggins Special: Grace Wallace & Claire

press to zoom
CLASS 14: THE ROAD TO STARDOM
CLASS 14: THE ROAD TO STARDOM

1. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 2. Mandy Kendall & Scooter 3. Lisa Kern & Azulon 4. Kez Dainty & Sunday 5. Sarah Watkins & Biggles 6. Tricia Besant & Luna 7. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 8. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 9. Niamh Martin & Mix’N’Match 10. Kyla-Mae Milestone & Blue

press to zoom
CLASS 15: MY HORSE & I
CLASS 15: MY HORSE & I

1. Grace Wallace & Claire 2. Katy Hayes & Cobby 3. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 4. Kim Parker & Harley 5. Jasmine Telang & Tiger Lilly 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis 8. Carly Molzer & Red 9. Kim Betros & Austin 10. Zach Watts & Annie Specials: Sophia Lippman & Spirit Victoria Kirby & Ruby

press to zoom
CLASS 16: DAZZLING DERRIERES
CLASS 16: DAZZLING DERRIERES

1. Riley Boyes & Stella 2. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby #1 3. Lois York & Lil Rock #1 4. Alexia Acton with Twiggy & Rio 5. Chloe Shurmer & Bluey 6. Pie Truono & Reno 7. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 8. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 9. Vanessa White with Annie & Molly 10. Jenny Millburn & Truman. Special: Sally Hudson and Vicky

press to zoom
CLASS 17: BEST SELFIE
CLASS 17: BEST SELFIE

1. Georgina IIIingworth & Herbie 2. Grace Wallace & Scarlett 3. Carolyne Page & Cupido 4. Chelsea Morris & Ted 5. Tamsin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky 6. Christina Wood & Tickle (ridden photo) 7. Carly Molzer & Apollo 8. Sara Willimott & Pearl 9. Ellie May Stuart & Charlie Chalk 10. Ellie Lockhart & Annie Special Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote

press to zoom
CLASS 18: EVERYTHING EQUINE
CLASS 18: EVERYTHING EQUINE

1. Becky Cornwall & William 2. Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty 3. Coleman Hinson & Calamity Jane 4. Clare O`keefe with Sparky & Apollo 5. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 6. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah & Annie 9. Jennie Millburn with Scotch, Frost & Truman 10. Sue Shepard & Levi

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Emily Chapman & Jazz 2. Lauren Rowlinson & Aztec Hollinosa 3. Kerry Manneck & Warrior 4. Dave Tan & Comet 5. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 6. Amelia Judge & Willow 7. Natasha McGregor & Diamond 8. Vanessa White with Annie & Molly 9. Charlotte Marriot & Tilly 10. Niamh Martin & Mix & Match

press to zoom
CLASS 20: FEBRUARY CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 20: FEBRUARY CALENDAR SHOT

1. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 2. Lisa Kern & Azulon 3. Liz Buxton & Milly 4. Riley Boyes & Stella 5. Becky Cornwall & William 6. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 7. Mia Goodyer & Libby 8. Shannon Kingshott with Baz & Mack 9. Kim Betros & Austin 10. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

press to zoom
CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Vanessa White & Molly 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Amie Waygood & Teddy 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Jana Dumpelmann& Moritz-Sjuulke 7. Sarah Watkins & Biggles 8. Natasha MacGregor & Diego 9. Kiana Pederson & Kimchi 10. Megan Whitworth & Beauty II

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Vanessa White & Molly 2. Merrilyn Ratliff & Koda Bear. 3. Ellie Lockhart & Annie 4. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Sue Shepard & Levi 7. Jeanne Brooks with Peter & Khan 8. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Dani Simmers & Irish Cream

press to zoom
CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Chloe Northover & Danny 2. Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah & Uma 3. Isabel Collins & Out of the Blue 4.Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 5. Kelly Tucker & Daisy 6. Megan Roberge-Watts with Alanis & Annie 7. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 8. Helen Truby & Pagan 9. Sue Shepard & Levi 10. Emily Rigg & Pinky

press to zoom
CLASS 24: MY LOVE
CLASS 24: MY LOVE

1. Elizabeth Brown & Chase 2. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 3. Katy Hayes & Cobby 4. Claire Wincott-Holder & Hanky 5. Emily Chapman & Jazz 6. Kim Parker & Harley 7. Ellie-May Stuart & Charlie Chalk 8. Megan Davis & Bonnie 9. Chloe Mills & Ella 10. Ruby Jones and Pete Specials: Becky Cornwall & William Chloe Northover & Danny

press to zoom
CLASS 25: FOREVER THE BEST
CLASS 25: FOREVER THE BEST

1. Merrilyn Rattliff & Keeper of the Stars 2. Ellie Poole & Thomas 3. Emily Rigg & Pinky 4. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory 5. Jana Dumplemann & Moritze-Sjuulke 6. Louise Anita Bailey & Tanguista 7. Chloe Northover & Danny 8. Emily Chapman & Jazz 9. Sharlene Kane with Portmore Bertram & Sheila's Dream 10. Rachel McIlroy & Magic Mojo

press to zoom

FEBRUARY 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Carolyne Page & Cupido

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Lisa Kern & Azulon

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Jade Hill & Miss Felicity

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Megan Whitworth & Beauty II

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah & Uma

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Pauline Roskilly & Ruby

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah & Uma

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Carolyne Page & Cupido

press to zoom