January 2019 Show Results

-- Ring 1 --

Best Solid Colour sponsored by Black Onyx Equestrian

1. Chloe Meakin & Sameon Golden Ember
2. Denise Orlowski 
3. Talya Butler & Gemini Bay
4. Hannah Gillard & Finlay
5. Nadine Smith & Mouse 
6. Laura Amos & Socks

 

In The Show Ring sponsored by Nicker Knots

1. Maria Stringfellow & Chloe L
2. Helen Moppett & Molly
3. Manuela Hafft & Nobody’s Perfect
4. Amy Ward & Chipmunk
5. Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
6. Hannah Gregory & Royale Eva Athena

Best Jumping Photo sponsored by Mindful Riding

1. Danni Garwood & Blue
2. Phoebe Rennie & Charlie
3. Maria Stringfellow & Chloe L
4. Carolin Hojenski & Castor von der Berender
5. Nicola Welch & Rebel Sky
6. Helen Moppett & Molly

Best Flat Work Shots sponsored by Equine Attraction Photography

1. Angela McCluskey & Tolstoi Bairritz
2. Brittany Elliott & Macula Grey
3. Annabell Joyce & Deacon 
4. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace
5. Manuela Hafft & Nobody’s Perfect
6. Violet Guerin & Bam Bam

Best Veteran sponsored by Print My Words

1. Julie Roberts & Tonto (Photo 1)
2. Helen Moppett & Molly
3. Alexis Bradley & Goldie
4. Colette Main
5. Amanda Burns & Liquorice Allsorts
6. Elisha Hood & Sparky

Best Youngstock sponsored by Horse to Hound

1. Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It
2. Alison Kimber & Tamarind
3. Alison Murray & Psynatra
4. Rachel Moore & Grace
5. Ellie Jones
6. Nina Jody Taylor

Concours D'elegance sponsored by Emma Lowe Horse Photography

1. Julie Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
2. Violet Guerin & Ross
3. Alison Murray & Psynatra
4. Tracy Williams & A Grey Matter
5. Julia Oltmanns & Salomee
6. Jade Wheeler Odonnell & Jimmy

-- Ring 2 --

The WOW Factor sponsored by Emma Lowe Horse Photography

1. Dawn Heath & Chip
2. Jutta Stopschinski & Bini
3. Daniela Roscher & Pallo
4. Heather Carey & Rathcline Fionn
5. Charlotte Lowes & Sir Nunn English Gold
6. Faye Forsyth & RSPCA Blue

The Judge's Choice sponsored by The Salt Lick

1. Chloe Turner & Agincourt Silver Edition
2. Edith Nicholls & Gemini
3. Lou Gill & Elvis
4. Julie Roberts & Tonto (Photo 4)
5. Alison Kimber & Tamarind
6. Brooklyn Pedersen & S. S Battered Seas Sterling

 Best Transformation sponsored by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1. Faye Forsyth & RSPCA Blue
2. Laura Amos & Ziva
3. Laura Arnold & Brigadoon
4. Victoria Ridley & Humpty
5. Annalise Wagner & Bertie Beetle
6. Teri McNeil & Molly

Candid Photos sponsored by High Fashion Equine Official

1. Chloe Meakin & Rhyfel Princess Luna
2. Ellie Jones & Jynx
3. Dawn Heath & Clyde
4. Chloe Parker & Parker
5. Talia Peters & Tiffin
6. Lisa Cosham & Baz

The Best Photo Bomb sponsored by Iona's Stable Plaques

1. Lauren Whittaker & Leo
2. Julie Roberts & Tonto (Photo 2)
3. Becca Emery with Bertie & Neville
4. Hannah Gillard & Gordon
5. Laura Leidig & Warwick 
6. Amy Ward & Chipmunk

Rosette Modelling sponsored in Memory of Chazzy Charlie

1. Dawn Heath & Clyde
2 Rebecca Rose & CJ (photo 2)
3. Lucy Staite & Chuckles
4. Emma Poyner & Pippin
5. Julie Roberts & Tonto
6. Manuela Hafft & Nobody’s Perfect

Best Newcomer sponsored in Memory of Harley

1. Morgan MacKenzie & Spartan 
2. Carolin Hojenski & Castor Von Der De Berender
3. Heather Carey & Rathcline Fionn
4. Arylee Jade Cornall & Bali 
5. Ellie Jones
6. Chloe Turner & Agincourt Silver Edition

-- RING 3 --

Precious Photographs sponsored by Em's Gems Plaques & More

1. Jade Wheeler Odonnell & Pickle
2. Twyla Sear & Tina
3. Rhiannon Jenkins & Alfie
4. Donna Beddal (Photo 2)
5. Brittany Elliot & Aegon
6. Dani Simmers & Honey

Best Pet Action Shot

1. Victoria Ridley & Phoebe
2. Annalise Wagner & Clancy
3. Emma Poyner & Pippin (pic 2)
4. Denise Sear & Bella
5. Annabell Joyce & Mr Wizzypuff
6. Brittany Elliot with Aegon & Rocket

Best Pets Newcomer

1. Fabienne Quinn & Simba
2. Ava Touesnard & Pepper (Photo 2)
3. Annalise Wagner & Clancy
4. Sharon Horler & Nala
5. Talya Butler & Daisy
6. Chloe Meakin & Ivy

-- Extra Classess --

Best January 2019 Calendar Shot sponsored by The Equine Design Company

1. Kyla-May Lowe & Blue
2. Daniela Roscher & Kira
3. Kaitlyn Millar & Prince
4. Amy Ward & Chipmunk
5. Lisa Cosham & Baz
6. Donna Beddall & Spirit

Anything Goes sponsored by Sync Equine

1. Julie Roberts & Merlin
2. Susan & Beanie
3. Amanda Bettesworth & Tango
4. Nicola Welch & Rebel Sky
5. Lucy Staite & Rolly
6. Elisha Hood & Patch

Heavenly Hugs sponsored by Online Horse Showing

1. Denton Norris-Gardener & Apatche 
2. Carlene Thornton & Autumn
3. Month & Henry Jones with Idyle
4. Edith Nicholls & Gem
5. Natasha Evans & Apricot 
6. Julia Oltmanns & Salomee

Everything Equine - FREE CLASS

--

Commendable Competitors:

Natasha Evans & Pegasus Aurora

Kate Palmer & Chum
Laura Leidig & Warwick

Lacey Murphy & Faye

Caitlyn Wall & Leo

Alexis Bradley & Muffin

Hannah Chapman & Tiggy

Denise Orlowski & Pamina
Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It

Vicki Jayne Yates & Marley

Julie Roberts & Tonto (Photo 1)

Zoe Gaffer & Lacey

Alison Murray & Psynatra

Emily Stribling & Arizona

Sara Hicks & Red (Photo 2)

Chloe Parker with Rupert & Norman
Angela McCluskey & Little Arthur

© 2016 - 2019 Online Horse Showing

  • Online Horse Showing Facebook
  • Online Horse Showing Twitter
  • Online Horse Showing Instagram