JANUARY 2021 RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST NATIVE
CLASS 1: BEST NATIVE

1. Mica Noon & Banroc Flyer 2. Chloe Llewellyn & Trefddyn Tegryd 3. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 4. Megan Knight & Teddy 5. Mollie Makepeace & Bels 6. Julie Williams & Woody Welsh D 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Ann Holland & Valentine Bethany 9. Sarah Hobday & Dunkery Coaltit 10. Sally McSorley & Peter Pan

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST FOREIGN BREED
CLASS 2: BEST FOREIGN BREED

1. Pie Truono & Reno 2. Alicia Costa & Valentina 3. Karen Petrie & Kabali 4. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 5. Rebecca Pieropan & Estoque 6. Nicky Gee & Menno Fan De Klaster 7. Chantal Singh & Niquero 8. Emma Nash & Leroy 9. Emily Ham & Soltero 10. Tricia Besant & CI Cool Guy

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST COMPETITION HORSE
CLASS 3: BEST COMPETITION HORSE

1.Claire Lewis & Mater Wickham 2. Becky Markillie & Celtic Silver Shadow 3. Linda O Bryne & Lilliputs Dare to Dream 4. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 5. Emily Ham & Beechwood Bracken 6. Lucy Perkins & Stardust 7. Lisa Kern & Azulon 8. Leila Ramsey & Woodhaven Milo 9. Grace Wallace & Emmy 10. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace Special: Riley Boyes & Welly

press to zoom
CLASS 4: HEAVY HORSES
CLASS 4: HEAVY HORSES

1. Ruth Norbury & Sparkland Cindy 2. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 3. Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream 4. Tricia Besant & Ceol Beag Ailsa 5. Jana Dumpelmann & Irene 6. Janet Zazubek & Maverick 7. Lindsey Walczak & Lucinda 8. Linda O Bryne & Lilliputs Top Dollar 9. Jade Cleary & Smooth Criminal 10. Rosemary Harvey & Tullamore Dew

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST EVENT SHOT
CLASS 5: BEST EVENT SHOT

1. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 2. Jessica McVitty & Kojo 3. Amy Lister & Bandit 4. Grace Wallace & Lena 5. Chantal Singh & Niquero 6. Lisa Kern & Azulon 7. Janet Zazubek & Maverick 8. Abbi Diamond & Swarovski Blue 9. India Griffith's & Spikkel 10. Emily Ham with Sparkle & Shine

press to zoom
CLASS 6: CONDITION & TURNOUT
CLASS 6: CONDITION & TURNOUT

1. Kim Parker & Harley 2. Chantal Singh & Niquero 3. Kirsten Berry & Stuartdene 4. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 5. Carolyne Page & Cupido 6. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 7. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 8. Ashton Stubbs & Bang 9. Pie Turono & Reno 10. Georgie Rooney & Marco

press to zoom
CLASS 7: OPEN COLOURED
CLASS 7: OPEN COLOURED

1. Jade Birch & Dreamkeeper 2. Saranna Mckellar & Machetes Last Step 3. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 4. Mary Diamond & Clyde 5. Caitlain Smith & Albert 6. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 7. Kim Parker & Harley 8. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 9. Janet Zazubek & Maverick 10. Amy Waite & Midnight Mist

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST SOLID COLOUR
CLASS 8: BEST SOLID COLOUR

1. Anicia Skeates & Aro 2. Chantal Singh & Niquero 3. Claire Lewis & Mater Wickham 4. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 5. Nicky Gee & Menno fan de Klaster 6. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 7. Pie Truono & Reno 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Kiana Pedersen & Kimchi 10. Katy Lylak & Frog Prince

press to zoom
CLASS 9: MAGNIFICENT MARES
CLASS 9: MAGNIFICENT MARES

1. Jana Dumpelmann & Irene 2. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 3. Emily Henson & Mercades 4. Helen Truby & Unique 5. Tricia Besant & Honey 6. Funda Lindberg & Silver Dream 7. Maria Huard & Ceol Beag Ailsa 8. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 9. Libby Chapman & Grangepark Paige 10. Emily Ham & Rhapsody Specials: Bailey Irons & Europa Kinsky Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia

press to zoom
CLASS 10: GORGEOUS GELDS AND STALLS
CLASS 10: GORGEOUS GELDS AND STALLS

1. Anicia Skeates & Aro 2. Jane Dumpelmann & Mortiz-Sjuukle 3. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 4. Jennie Millburn & Frost 5. Elizabeth Brown & Chase 6. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 7. Grace Wallace & Quill 8. Mariah Huard & Redifusion 9. Olly Davison & Derby 10. Chantal Singh & Niquero Specials: Julie Williams & woody Emilia Gardner & Dylan D

press to zoom
CLASS 11: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH
CLASS 11: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH

1. Megan Bolton with Blaze & George 2. Elliemay Stuart & Charlie Chalk 3. Rebecca Pieropan & Estoque 4. Louise Gray & Summer 5. Shea Clark & Bridgehouse PowerPoint 6. Grace Wallace & Hazel 7. Paige Perrett & Spyro 8. Helen Truby & Prophet 9. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace 10. Amy Lister & Sherbert Specials: Kerry Manneck & Warrior Hannah Green & Titan Libby Chapman & Grangepark Paige

press to zoom
CLASS 12: THE WOW FACTOR
CLASS 12: THE WOW FACTOR

1. Emilia Gardner & Dylan D 2. Tiffany Nietzke & Rocky 3. Anicia Skeates & Aro 4. Rebecca Charles & Chantilly Lace 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Grace Wallace & Emmy 7. Chantal Singh & Niquero 8. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 9. Kerry Manneck & Warrior 10. Sarah Knight & Rupert

press to zoom
CLASS 13: OUT AND ABOUT
CLASS 13: OUT AND ABOUT

1. Clare O'Keefe & Apollo 2. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 3. Julie Williams & Woody 4. Jessica McVitty & Kojo 5. Emily Ham & Beachwood Bracken 6. Lorraine Jayne & High Hopes 7. Emily Rigg & Pinky 8. Pie Turono & Reno 9. Chloe Northover & Danny 10. Kirsten Berry & Stuartdene Special: Chantal Singh & Niquero

press to zoom
CLASS 14: ENCHANTING EYES
CLASS 14: ENCHANTING EYES

1. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 2. Stella Trmalova & Saten 3. Jenna Smyth & Davis 4. Jana Dumpelmann & Maggy 5. Carolyne Page & Cupido 6. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 7. Cristina Van Ruskenveld & Blu Jeans 8. Nieve Hinnigan & Summer 9. Elliemay Stuart & Charlie Chalk 10. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie Special: Tia Tucker & Betsey

press to zoom
CLASS 15: STRAIGHT OUT OF THE CAMERA
CLASS 15: STRAIGHT OUT OF THE CAMERA

1. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 2. Megan Davies & Badger 3. Zack Cornwall & Barney 4. Louise Harvey & Wylderswood Bugatti 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis 7. Cora Belle & Hickory 8. Rosemary Harvey & Tullamore Dew 9. Brooke Oakes & Silke 10. Maddison Palmer & Rios Surprise

press to zoom
CLASS 16: MOBILE PHONE SHOTS
CLASS 16: MOBILE PHONE SHOTS

1. Georgie Rooney & Marco 2. Chelsea Morris & Ted 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Brittany King & Misty 5. Helen Truby & Pagan 6. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 7. Alexia Acton & Rio 8. Helen Anderson with Cassy & Scrum 9. Beth Shepherdson with Dinah Girl & Amber 10. Mariah Huard & Buck Neigh Kid Special: Annabelle Cottom & Princess Louise Anita Bailey & Tentadora

press to zoom
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS

1. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 2. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 3. Henry Stuart & Dougal 4. Chelsea Morris & Ted 5. Megan Lane & Nicodemus 6. Zack Cornwall & Barney 7. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 8. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 9. Alicia Dunn & Minnie 10. Clare Davison & Macky

press to zoom
CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Chloe Northover with Danny & Oakley 3. Kim Parker & Harley 4. Sarah Watkins & Biggles 5. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 6. Adele Holmes & Thorneyside Black Panther 7. Ella Waite & Beauty 8. Jessica McVitty & Kojo 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis

press to zoom
CLASS 19: JANUARY CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 19: JANUARY CALENDAR SHOT

1. Megan Dean & Bob 2. Megan Davies & Badger 3. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 4. Ruby Jones & Pete 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Nicci Hutchings with Dave & Beanie 7. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 8. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 9. Kirsty Rawdon & Elmo 10. Elizabeth Brown & Chase

press to zoom
CLASS 20: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 20: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Victoria Turner & Stella 2. Riley Boyes & Stella 3. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 4. Shea Clark & Bridgehouse Powerpoint 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Grace Wallace & Quill 7. Chantal Singh & Niquero 8. Sarah Watkins & Tank 9. Cora Belle & Oyshi 10. Sharon Hernandez & Lady Wentworth's Crab

press to zoom
CLASS 21: MY FAVOURITE MEMORY OF 2020
CLASS 21: MY FAVOURITE MEMORY OF 2020

1. Megan Lange & Nicodemus 2. Paige Perrett & Spyro 3. Ava Arnold & Henry 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Chloe Tomlinson with Summer & Thor 7. Chloe Northover & Dannyn 8. Eleanor Twite & Abbie 9. Nieve Hinnigan & Summer 10. Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah & Annie Special: Elizabeth Brown & Chase

press to zoom
CLASS 22: LIFE IN MONOCHROME
CLASS 22: LIFE IN MONOCHROME

1. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 2. Amber Taylor & Colonel Whispers 3. Helen Truby & Pagan 4. Elizabeth Brown & Chase 5. Chantal Singh & Niquero 6. Alexa Kavanaugh & Crossmoor Magner 7. Mary Diamond & Clyde 8. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory 9. Louise Anita Bailey & Tentadora 10. Julie Williams & Woody Special: Emma Nash & Leroy

press to zoom
CLASS 23: A FAMILY PHOTO
CLASS 23: A FAMILY PHOTO

1.Chloe Llewllyn with Goodwill & Sophie Wat 2. Emma Nash with David, Lily, Sid & Lenny 3. Emily Henson & Family 4. Tia Tucker & Candy 5. Riley Boyes with Stella, Kaci & Welly 6. Dani Simmers with Abbie, Summer Skye RZ 7. Lois York & The Rocky York Family 8. Ronnie Siverns & Archie 9. Becky Markillie with Family & Niamh 10. Ava Arnold with Henry, Higgins & Where

press to zoom

JANUARY 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Mica Noon & Banroc Flyer

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Anicia Skeates & Aro

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Georgie Rooney & Marco

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Megan Dean & Bob

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Megan Lange & Nicodemus

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Anicia Skeates & Aro

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Georgie Rooney & Marco

press to zoom