Online Horse Showing's Rosettes

JULY 2020 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: YOUNGSTOCK
CLASS 1: YOUNGSTOCK

1. Wendy Folkard & Pirouetta 2. Adele Holmes & Halo 3. Karen Kohler & Iconic Fantasia Farm 4. Grace Wallace & Empress Blue 5. Desiree Ramirez 6. Tilley Stone & Namarlia Rose 7. Nicci Hutchings & Bugfhills Murphy 8. Kyra Uay Irons & Kinsky Bumble Bee 9. Ann Holland & Edern Saskia 10. Carla Harvie & Peanut

CLASS 2: IN THE SHOW RING - IN HAND
CLASS 2: IN THE SHOW RING - IN HAND

1. Tamara Sempf & Puzzle Pieces True Colours 2. Judy Pearson & Riverton Lodge Sparky 3. Melissa Murphy & Moelview Prince Regent 4. Ella Barns & Big Boy 5. Sarah Hobday & Dunkery Coaltit 6. Millie Brown & Fleuri 7. Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grante Regal Consort 8. Eileen Melvin Inca Slew 9. Evie Davidson & Diamonds For Dolly 10. Maxine Alderman & Cavier Royal

CLASS 3: IN THE SHOW RING - RIDDEN
CLASS 3: IN THE SHOW RING - RIDDEN

1. Nicky Gee & Menno Fan de Klaster 2. Emma Hunter & Duckling 3. Annie Brown & Dunkery Coaltit 4. Pie Truno & Reno 5. Fran Scholes & Hennerwood Diesel 6. Thomas Barber & Shacklebridge Bambi 7. Jo Green & Tyssul Lenny 8. Megan Quigley & With or Without You 9. Sadie St Clair & Mr Enthusiastic 10. Sophia Navaretta & Snowflake

CLASS 4: GORGEOUS GREYS
CLASS 4: GORGEOUS GREYS

1. Grace Wallace & Halo 2. Shannon Tucker & Leggatinty Lad 3. Allyson Butler & Pana Elianne 4. Samantha Penney & Rose 5. Hannah Smith & Beow 6. Ann Holland & Tanlan Titw Tomos 7. Evie Davidson & Diamonds for Dolly 8. Stephanie Pearce & Tetley Diamond 9. Jessica Wright & Glen Lara 10. Tess Hunter & Billy

CLASS 5: OPEN COLOURED
CLASS 5: OPEN COLOURED

1. Nicci Hutchings & Bughills Murphy 2. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 3. Nicole Emery & Whistlewell Badger 4. Katie Cox & Marmite 5. Riley Campbell & Miss America 6. Stephanie Siddle & Tom the Tankengine 7. Saranna Mckellar & Machetes Last Step 8. Helen Truby & Prophet 9. Leslie Dias & Tango 10. Sheena Hird & Broadys Dream Catcher

CLASS 6: OFF THE TRACK
CLASS 6: OFF THE TRACK

1. Jackie Herbert & Anfield Star 2. Eliza Herman & Shootmetothemoon 3. Eileen Melvin & Inca Slew 4. Megan Jones & Latharnach 5. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 6. Sadie St Clair & Mr Enthusiastic 7. Zoe Kostant & Start Puffing 8. Lauren Sanders & Potentiale 9. Victoria Turner & Call it in the Air 10. Shelley Greenwood & Edmond

CLASS 7: CONDITION & TURNOUT
CLASS 7: CONDITION & TURNOUT

1. Levee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit 2. Kelly Outram & Badger 3. Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort 4. Carolyne Page & Cupido 5. Ann Holland & Bantu Evangeline 6. Trudi Teasdale & Brown Fultilt Lad 7. Shauna Jordan 8. Suzanne Duffy & Medal of Freedom 9. Becky Giles & Rock Archie 10. Ash Stubbs & Bang

CLASS 8: RIDING CLUB TYPE
CLASS 8: RIDING CLUB TYPE

1. Lara Brennan & Philip 2. Georgie Rooney & Marco 3. Pie Truono & Reno 4. Abby Oneill & Jackpot 5. Rachel Hawkins & Little Bear III 6. Zoe Irvin & Lucky 7. Brittany Scooby & White Dimonds Diva 8. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 9. Sam Capp & Roxy 10. Freya Siddiqui & Danny

CLASS 9: STRAIGHT OUT OF THE CAMERA
CLASS 9: STRAIGHT OUT OF THE CAMERA

1. Jasmin Hartmann & Charterwood Tempest 2. Tamsin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky 3. Dave Tan & Comet 4. Carly Bown & Duke 5. Harriet Belsham & Alfie 6. Jasmine Peters & Tia 7. Angela Lyon & Luchairt Tiago 8. Holly Pengelly & Chester 9. Becky Cornwall & William 10. Tizzy Palmes & Sammy Special: Laura Phillips & Owen

CLASS 10: BEST TROT
CLASS 10: BEST TROT

1. Tess Hunter & Billy 2. Melissa Murphy & Moelview Prince Regent 3. Tizzy Palmes & Sammy 4. Victoria Wilson & Mattie 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Danielle Eales & Pebbles 7. Karen Kohler & Serenity Sable 8. Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort 9. Vireena Peacock & Canyon Hugo boss 10. Evie Davidson & Diamonds for Dolly Special: Sam Capp & Roxy

CLASS 11: LIFE IN MOCHROME
CLASS 11: LIFE IN MOCHROME

1. Freya Siddiqui & Precious 2. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 3. Grace Wallace & Zonie 4. Pie Truono & Reno 5. Evie Seldon with Bailey & Jack 6. Rachel Hawkins & Little Bear III 7. Dave Tan & Marlow 8. Stef Parkinson & Humbug (the full body motion pic) 9. Izzy Berry Price & Lonnie 10. Jasmine Peters & Phoebe Specials: Orla Downie & Miss Moo Mike Goodrick & Edmond Katy Hayes & Cobby

CLASS 12: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH
CLASS 12: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH

1. Hannah Barlow & Millie 2. Emma Hallam & Basil 3. Amy Lister & Sherbert the Donkey 4. Lisa Kern 5. Lucy Bowden & Burley 6. Jayne O’Connor & Dakota 7. Lisa Cosham & Baz 8. Brooke Parker & Blossom 9. Ella Waite & Midnight Mist 10. Tamsin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky Special Abi West & Quivita Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit

CLASS 13: HAPPY HACKING
CLASS 13: HAPPY HACKING

1. Kelly Outram & First Dawn Lady 2. Ella-Mae Webb & Sally-Bella 3. Erin Young with Annabel, Milly & Querido 4. Orlando Downie & Miss Moo 5. Adele Holmes & Mars 6. Ella Waite & Billy Bob 7. Tizzy Palmes & Sammy 8. Nicole Emery & Storm 9. Charlotte Dale & Blue 10. Sophie Elton & Ted

CLASS 14: MOST IMPROVED RIDER
CLASS 14: MOST IMPROVED RIDER

1. Kate Davies & Just Paul 2. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 3. Carly Bown & Duke 4. Katie O'Brien with Chase & Finn 5. Eve Svorai & Simply Charlotte 6. Emily Harnum 7. Zoe Kostant & Start Puffing 8. Charlotte Dale & Blue 9. Becky Cornwall and William 10. Ella Moyle

CLASS 15: EVERYTHING EQUINE
CLASS 15: EVERYTHING EQUINE

1. Hannah Barlow & Millie 2. Zach Cornwall & Tammy 3. Freya Siddiqui & Blackfort Danny 4. Adam Legg & Hamish 5. Amy Waite & Midnight Mist 6. Riley Campbell & Tony 7. Amy Lister & Sherbert the Donkey 8. Cora Belle & Hickory 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit 10. Nicole Letham & Paige

CLASS 16: BEAUTIFUL BOTTOMS
CLASS 16: BEAUTIFUL BOTTOMS

1. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 2. Nicole Emery & Millie 3. Faith Haywood & Poppy 4. Becky Cornwall & William 5. Lucy Schofield & Zena 6. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 7. Emily Brown & Ace-a-Million 8. Sam Capp & Roxy 9. Karen Kohler & Saqqara Conquest 10. Cadence Gambriel & Spartan Specials: Priya Mason & Nibbles Sian Megson & Alfie

CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS

1. Mille Bowman & Fleuri - “great looking bond can see the love between pony and rider.” 2. Skylar-Mae Alisha Hook & Albert 3. Beaux Harford & King James 4. Freddy Martin & Noggles 5. Stefanie Schubernig with Silverwings Sh 6. Christine Adelmann & Pjara 7. Zack Cornwall & Tammy 8. Zoe Kostant & Start Puffing 9. Victoria Turner & Willow 10. Carly Molzer with Stephen & Red Special: Jenny Shaw & Bay Sly

CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Robyn Mellor & Saffy 2. Francesca Paletta & Simon 3. Sophie Pole & Robbie 4. Hannah Smith & Beow 5. Izzy Berry Price & Dublin 6. Deborah Lee & Apollo’s Royal Quest 7. Veronika Taylor & Dolly 8. Stef Parkinson & Humbug 9. Jo Green with Camera & Tawbitts Crystal 10. Brooke Parker

CLASS 19: CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 19: CALENDAR SHOT

1: Nicole Emery with Millie & Murphy 2: Francesca Paletta & Simon 3: Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 4: Stef Parkinson & Thistle 5: Jasmine Peters & Tia 6: Stacy Downie & Miss Moo 7: Erin Young & Meres Joker III 8: Naomi Dearlove & Kestrel 9: Eve Svorai & Simply Charlotte 10: Hannah Smith & Beow

CLASS 20: FAMILY PHOTOS
CLASS 20: FAMILY PHOTOS

1. Daniel Sanden with Ronja & Cosmo 2. Isabelle Lee with Sofia, Deb & Apollo 3. Merrilyn Ratliff & Kepler of the Stars 4. Sophia Navaretta & Ghost 5. Lottie Allen & Lovely 6. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo 7. Carly Molzer with Stephen, Red, Apollo 8. Lisa Kern with Jan Doleschel & Azulon 9. Sophie Pole & Abbery Calypso Lady 10. Alexandrine Vaillant & Armor Fati

JUNE 2020 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Nicci Hutchings & Bughills Murphy

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Nicky Gee & Menno Fan de Klaster

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Jasmin Hartmann & Charterwood Tempest

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Kelly Outram & First Dawn Lady

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Daniel Sanden with Ronja & Cosmo

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Millie Bowman & Fleuri

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Nicci Hutchings & Bughills Murphy

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Daniel Sanden with Ronja & Cosmo