JULY 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST COMPETITION HORSE/PONY
CLASS 1: BEST COMPETITION HORSE/PONY

1. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 2. Riley Boyes & Stella 3. Lindsay Walczak & Reckless Capote 4. Pie Truono & Reno 5. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo 6. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 7. Louise Gray & Summer 8. Sophie Hunter Smith & Magical Merlin 9. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 10. Annelie Callerius & Fonte Da Algeria

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN

1. Molly Jenson & Timahoe 2. Xanthe Danielse & Boris 3. Tanisha Mayo and Cedric 4. Rachel Carrington & Patchwood Santanna 5. Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins 6. Tallulah Earnshaw & Beauty 7. Nicola France & Sway Show Girl 8. Craig Forrest-Thomas & Merlin 9. Laura Swierczek & Smokey 10. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus Special: Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST CANTER
CLASS 3: BEST CANTER

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Xanthe Danielse & Boris 3. Nicky Gee & Meno Fan De Klaster 4. Annelie Callerius & Fonte Da Algeria 5. Georgie Rooney & Dan 6. Emma Sheppard & Princes Kiss 7. Tiffany Pugh & Goldie 8. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 9. Jenny Hoffmann & Egano 10. Molly Jensen & Timahoe Special: Craig Forest Thomas & Merlin

press to zoom
CLASS 4: CONDITION & TURNOUT
CLASS 4: CONDITION & TURNOUT

1. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 2. Bev Johnston & Jodie 3. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 4. Tash Smith & Sheza Loots Angel 5. Evie Davidson & Diamonds For Dolly 6. Karen Velleman & Indy 7. Orlena Henderson & Freda 8. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 9. Bev Johnston & Louis 10. Hannah Creamer & Molly

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST FAMILY HORSE/PONY
CLASS 5: BEST FAMILY HORSE/PONY

1. Ella King & Bramble 2. Paige Perrett & Spyro 3. Isabella Poole & Burge 4. Brianna Rankins & Modern Melody 5. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 6. Katy Hayes with Holly & Cobby 7. Sophie Perkin with Family & Indian Spark 8. Lottie Allen & Lovely 9. Amelia Judge & Willow 10. Elliot Luke & Duke Dun Deal

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST CROSS-COUNTRY SHOT
CLASS 6: BEST CROSS-COUNTRY SHOT

1. Helen French & Viva la Vida 2. Karen Velleman & Westceffyl Victor 3. Tracy Stokes & Bruce 4. Liv Rolfe & Flash 5. Lola Mooney & Rupert 6. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 7. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 8. Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins 9. Jeanne Brooks with Family, Peter & Maquis 10. Holly De La Haye & Howie

press to zoom
CLASS 7: YOUNGSTOCK
CLASS 7: YOUNGSTOCK

1. Abigail O’Toole & Moortown Star Attraction 2. Tasha Hart & Leo 3. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 4. Berni Newcombe & Kahlua 5. Brianna Ott & Unnamed Foal 6. Jennie Millburn & Autumn 7. Nicola Smith & An Caladh Scotch Kissed 8. Yasmin Roberts & Imani 9. Vincent Petty & Firefly Buckleberry 10. Katy Hayes & Cloonaghmore Sonny

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST VETERAN
CLASS 8: BEST VETERAN

1. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 2. Emma Powell & Teddy 3. Irene Fordyce & Spur of the Moment 4. Helena Hewitt & Ash 5. Emma Sansom & Mo 6. Bev Johnson & Louis 7. Natasha Macgregor & Maverick 8. Carla Baverstock- Jones & Jack 9. Georgie Rooney & Dan 10. Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Flye Special: Alishon Rush & Pingu

press to zoom
CLASS 9: BEST DRESSED
CLASS 9: BEST DRESSED

1. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 2. Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty 3. Ellie-May Stuart & Charlie Chalk 4. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 5. Orla Downie & Fabbie 6. Sophie Cooper & Wolfgang Vaccarri 7. Brooke Routledge & Bella 8. Katy Street & Harry 9. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 10. Jane Oldham

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BEST HEADSHOT
CLASS 10: BEST HEADSHOT

1. Rhiannon Gregory & Gregory 2. Tula Hintsanen & Shah 3. Julia Bartholomew & ShowGirlLola 4. Mackaila Hyde & Sir Oakley 5. Gemma Collins & Mosscarr Rapunzel 6. Martha Dunhill & Fifi 7. Monica Kinnunan & Maruf 8. Tamara Crowden & The Cauntan Captain 9. Paige Perrett & Joey 10. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania Specials: Isla Roberts & Maisie Lottie Allen & Lovely Sophie Perkins & Indian Spark

press to zoom
CLASS 11: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH
CLASS 11: MAKE THE JUDGE LAUGH

1. Tanisha Mayo & Miranda 2. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 3. Olivia Nelson & Rio 4. Karen Velleman & Westceffyl Victor 5. Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit 6. Jenny Millburn & Frost 7. Hannah Green & Titan 8. Holly Baensch & Trigger 9. Amelia Judge & Willow 10. Sue Shepard & Levi (haynet pic) Special: Sarah Gorka & Vinnie Alexia Acton & Twiggy

press to zoom
CLASS 12: MAGNIFICENT MUZZLES
CLASS 12: MAGNIFICENT MUZZLES

1. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 2. Louise Gray & Summer 3. Beki Dougal & Leroy 4. Jennie Millburn & Frost 5. Lara Vincent & Rueben 6. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow 7. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 8. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 9. Craig Forrest-Thomas & Merlin 10. Lauren McEwan & Jack Special: Maya Heller & Checkers

press to zoom
CLASS 13: AT LIBERTY
CLASS 13: AT LIBERTY

1. Julia Severn & Flynn 2. Tracy Weston & Glaven's Touch of Magic 3. Sylvia Langenberg & Lilli 4. Riley Boyes & Stella 5. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 6. Karolina Kuwalek & Dollar 7. Julie Williams & Woody 8. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 9. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 10. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke

press to zoom
CLASS 14: MOODY MARES & GRUMPY GELDS & STALLS
CLASS 14: MOODY MARES & GRUMPY GELDS & STALLS

1. Monica Kinnunem & Rhodonia 2. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuukle 3. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 4. Alexia Acton & Rio 5. Olivia Nelson & Rio 6. Tuula Hinsanen 7. Christina Davis & Tickle and Flame 8. Emily Calvert & Saxon 9. Bev Johnston & Louis 10. Shelly Smith & Raptor Special: Eleanor Huzzard & Savannah

press to zoom