JUNE 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST TURNED OUT
CLASS 1: BEST TURNED OUT

1. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 2. Kayleigh Greenstreet and Nemo 3. Evie Davidson & Diamonds for Dolly 4. Kim Parker and Harly 5. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreak 6. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Dermot Horgan & Renelles Royal Enchantment 9. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 10. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 2: BEST CONDITION

1. Evie Davidson & Diamonds For Dolly 2. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Dermot Horgan & Renelles Royal Enchantment 5. Scarlett Hirst & Chloe 6. Georgie Rooney & Marco 7. Pie Truono & Pineapple 8. Kim Parker & Harley 9. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 10. Sally Hudson & Vicky

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST SHOW HORSE
CLASS 3: BEST SHOW HORSE

1. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 2. Tanisha Mayo & Hot Chocolate 3. Liv Rolfe & Sox 4. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 5. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 6. Evie Davidson & Diamonds For Dolly 7. Dermot Horgan & Renelles Royal Enchantment 8. Breda Horgan & Hedgefield Astral 9. Orlena Henderson & Freda 10. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST JUMP SHOT
CLASS 4: BEST JUMP SHOT

1. Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins 2. Peter Brooks & Marquis 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Tanisha Mayo & Cedric 5. Liv Rolfe & Flash 6. Dani Summers & Irish Crystal 7. Dawn Conner & Ashanu 8. Kyla Murch & Shine on Dori 9. Bev Johnston & Louis 10. Georgie Rooney & Marco Special: Annika Trythall & EZ Lucky Shiner

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST TROT
CLASS 5: BEST TROT

1. Micheala Lievre & Csardas Dvorak 2. Talya Butler & Gemini Bay 3. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 4. Sophie Hunter- Smith & Magical Merlin 5. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 6.Jenny Hoffmann & Egano 7. Lindsay Walczak & Atticus Finch 8. Pie Truono & Reno 9. Dani Simmers & Indi 10. Liv Rolfe & Sox Special: Mandy Gibbons & Noah Emma Sansom & Mo

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST COB
CLASS 6: BEST COB

1. Caitlain Smith & Albert 2. Liv Rolfe & Paddy 3. Orlena Henderson 4. Tanisha Mayo & Kilknockan Bill 5. Hannah Lee & Rhum 6. Emily Ham & Alfie 7. Paige Perrett & Joey 8. Jade Farquhar & Splash 9. Hannah Gillard & Jasper 10. Mary Diamond & Clyde

press to zoom
CLASS 7: OPEN COLOURED
CLASS 7: OPEN COLOURED

1. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo 2. Shaina Long & Valentino 3. Kim Parker & Harley 4. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pnecarrow 5. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 6. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 7. Orlena Henderson & Freda 8. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 9. Jade Farquhar & Splash 10. Michaela Lievre & Babe

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST CHESTNUT
CLASS 8: BEST CHESTNUT

1. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 2. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Astral 3. Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie 4. Corrisa Connor with Tegan & Obvious One Coolest 5. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 6. Rosemary Lee-Beattie & Holly 7. Beki Dougal & Leroy 8 Alexander Ayers & Big Jake 9. Elleigh Kelsey & Finale 10. Emma Sansom & Mo

press to zoom
CLASS 9: BEST GREY
CLASS 9: BEST GREY

1. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 2. Kelly Steel & West Clynth Miss Dior 3. Evie Davidson & Diamonds For Dolly 4. Riley Boyes & Stella 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Emily Chapman & Poppy 7. Kate Bryant & Owen 8. Michaela Lievre & Csardas Jerusi 9. Monica Kinnunen & Maruf 10. Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BAYS AND BLACKS
CLASS 10: BAYS AND BLACKS

1. Tina Button & Rocky 2. Paige Richards & Gins Alfresco 3. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 4. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 5. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 7. Isis Howes & Teddy Tipton 8. Karolina Kuwalek & Dollar 9. Talya Butler & Gemini Bay 10. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport Special: Alysha Barnet & Jonesy

press to zoom
CLASS 11: GRACIOUS GIRLS
CLASS 11: GRACIOUS GIRLS

1. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 2. Laura Albutt & Honey 3. Louise Anita Bailey & Mill Gitana 4. John Steeves & GC Skys Gold Chip 5. Orlena Henderson & Freda 6. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 7. Martha Saunderson & Flossie 8. Miracle Synder with Stormy & Merry 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Alice Underwood & Well Smart Bird

press to zoom
CLASS 12: BEAUTIFUL BOYS
CLASS 12: BEAUTIFUL BOYS

1. Claire Wincott-Holder 2. Jade Farquhar & Splash 3. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 4. Jana Dumeplmann & Moritz-sjuulke 5. Monica Kinnunen & Maruf 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Macey Starrett & Shiko 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 10. Dawn Conner & Ashanu Special: Mary Diamond & Clyde

press to zoom
CLASS 13: FUN IN THE SUMMER SUN
CLASS 13: FUN IN THE SUMMER SUN

1. Sherie di Bella & Chief 2. Tegan Connor & Obvious One Coolest 3. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 4. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 5. Brianna Ott & Desert 6. Tuula Hintsanen &Shahh 7. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 8. Jenny Hoffman & Egano 9. Kate Bryant & Owen 10. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut

press to zoom
CLASS 14: BEST INTERNATIONAL COMPETITOR
CLASS 14: BEST INTERNATIONAL COMPETITOR

1. Brianna Ott & Desert 2. Xanthe Danielse & Iscar 3. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 4. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 8. Pie Truono & Reno 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor

press to zoom
CLASS 15: STABLE SHOTS
CLASS 15: STABLE SHOTS

1. Tanisha Mayo & Mrs Pepperpot 2. Martina Lievre & Khaled Ibn Hassan 3. Brianna Ott & Dexter 4. Julie Williams & Woody 5. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Anette von Lange & Midknight Ruben 8. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 9. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 10. Kyla Murch & Shadow Special: Lola Pearson & George Emily Hyde & Bubbles

press to zoom
CLASS 16: ROSETTE MODELS
CLASS 16: ROSETTE MODELS

1. Kim Parker & Harley 2. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 5. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins 7. Laura Albert & Honey 8. Jana Dumeplemann & Moritz-sjuulke 9. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 10. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinarta

press to zoom
CLASS 17: CHEEKY CHARACTERS
CLASS 17: CHEEKY CHARACTERS

1. Helen Beswick & Tigs 2. Pauline Rainey with Prince & Jude 3. Michelle Lucas & Charlie 4. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 5. Jana Dumeplmann & Moritz-sjuulke 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Lauren McEwan & Jack 8. Sue Shepard & Levi 9. Ella Smith & Chester 10. Lola Pearson & George Specials: Alexia Acton & Twiggy Brianna Ott & Desert

press to zoom
CLASS 18: BEST PARTNERSHIP
CLASS 18: BEST PARTNERSHIP

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Stefan Pierce & Jodie 3. Orlena Henderson & Bonnie 4. Jasmine Petty &. Dancing 5. Orla Downie & Fabie 6. Paige Perrett & Spyro 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Riley Boyes & Stella. 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity Special: Michaela Lievre & Dolly Emily Chapman & Grangepark Paige

press to zoom
CLASS 19: MAGNIFICENT MODELS
CLASS 19: MAGNIFICENT MODELS

1. Monica, Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 3. John Steeves & GC Sky's Gold Chip 4. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 5. Annelie Callerius & Fonte Da Alegria 6. Freddie Harding & Luna 7. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 8. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 9. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 10. Mary Diamond & Clyde Special: Chelsea Samson & Baileys Dark Mystery

press to zoom
CLASS 20: BEST SELFIE
CLASS 20: BEST SELFIE

1. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 2. Kate Byrant & Hudson 3. Monica Kinnunen 4. Lauren McEwan & Jack 5. Rosemary Lee-Beattie & Holly 6. Julie Williams & Woody 7. Evie Boughton & Jack 8. Rhiannon Gregory & Lenny 9. Michael Whaite & Kenny 10. Ellie-May Stuart & Charlie Chalk Special: Amy Ewings & Moomin Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch

press to zoom
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS

1. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 2. Orlena Henderson 3. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 4. Jana Dumeplmann & Lilli 5. Esther ALievre with Dvorak, Wilkinson, Jerusi, Stormy & Kyan 6. Miracle Snyder & Hope 7. Alexia Acton & Rio 8. Helen Beswick with Helen & Bud 9. Libby Chapman & Grangerpark Paige 10. Shauni Lambie & Storm

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 2. Emily Chapman & Poppy 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 5. Laura Albutt & Honey 6. Michaela Lievre & Csardas Wilkynson 7. Jennie Millburn & Truman 8. Kate Bryant & Megan 9. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 10. Sue Shepard & Levi

press to zoom
CLASS 23: JUNE CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 23: JUNE CALENDAR SHOT

1. Orlena Henderson 2. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 3. Ellie Lockhart & Bee 4. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. John Steeves & GC Skys Gold Chip 7. Holly De La Haye & Howie 8. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 9. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 10. Miracle Snyder & Chinoteague Ponies Special: Jane Oldham & Chico

press to zoom
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Holly Hanushevsky & Bella 2. Orlena Henderson with Belle, Freda & Bonnie 3. Lola Pearson & George 4. Liv Rolfe & Freddie 5. Libby Chapman & Grangepark Paige 6. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 7. Paige Perrett & Spyro 8. Jennie Millburn & Truman 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Chloe Cleveland & Star

press to zoom
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Natasha Macgregor & Diego 2. Michaela Lievre with Csardas erusi, Martina & Wilkynson 3. Liv Rolfe & Sox 4. Louise Anita Bailey with Eva & Mill Gitana 5. Miracle Snyder & Hero 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Xanthe Danielse & Boris 8. Brooke Parker & Blossom 9. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 10. Sue Shepard & Levi

press to zoom
CLASS 26: MY HORSE OF THE MONTH
CLASS 26: MY HORSE OF THE MONTH

1. Sarah Washington & Lucian 2. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 3. Jenny Hoffmann & Egano 4. Sue Shepard & Levi 5.