MARCH 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST JUNIOR EQUESTRIAN
CLASS 1: BEST JUNIOR EQUESTRIAN

1. William Walker & Harvey 2. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 3. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 4. Elliemay Stuart & Charlie Chalk 5. Paige Perrett & Spyro 6. Tia Tucker & Candy 7. Henry Stuart & Dougal 8. Madyson Gibbons & Noah 9. Lola Luchford & Majas Mobility 10. Lizzy Lisitza & AS Arquero

CLASS 2: BEST SENIOR EQUESTRIAN
CLASS 2: BEST SENIOR EQUESTRIAN

1. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 2. Helen Truby & Pagan 3. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 4. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 7. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 8. Olivia Rolfe & Louis 9. Ruth Norbury 10. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch

CLASS 3: BEST TROT
CLASS 3: BEST TROT

1. Jessica Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer 2. Emily Ham & Crossfield Glory 3. Brianna Ott & Desert 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Claire Lewis & Master Wickham 6. Georgina Illingworth & Ringside Gallian 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 9. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 10. Lola Timewell & Hector Special: Olivia Rolfe & Sox Annie Magnuson & Paint

CLASS 4: BEST CANTER
CLASS 4: BEST CANTER

1. Kim Parker & Harley 2. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 3. Chantal Singh & Royal Hustler 4. Madyson Gibbons & Noah 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Poppy Brown & Indie 7. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 8. Tazmin Burgess & Millie 9. Pie Truono & Reno 10. Ella Fearnley & Menai Mischief

CLASS 5: BEST SHOW HORSE
CLASS 5: BEST SHOW HORSE

1. Olivia Rolfe & Sox 2. Georgina Illingworth & Ringside Gallia 3. Chantal Singh & Niquero 4. Claire Lewis & Master Wickham 5. Sarah Nicoll & Talyllyn Glena 6. Kim Parker & Harley 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 9. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 10. Emilie Murphy & Spring Lock

CLASS 6: BEST TURNED OUT: RIDDEN
CLASS 6: BEST TURNED OUT: RIDDEN

1. Chantal Singh & Niquero 2. Gerogie Rooney & Marco 3. Kim Parker & Harley 4. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 5. Chantal Singh & Royal Hustler 6. Pie Truono & Reno 7. Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner 8. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 9. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 10. Faith Thatcher & Blue

CLASS 7: BEST TURNED OUT: IN HAND
CLASS 7: BEST TURNED OUT: IN HAND

1. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Shannon Kingshott & Derby 4. Chantal Singh & Niquero 5. Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank 6. Kim Parker & Harley 7. Olivia Rolfe & Sunny 8. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 9. Clare O'Keefe & Apollo 10. Sarah Nicoll & Talyllyn Glena

CLASS 8: BEST ALL ROUNDER
CLASS 8: BEST ALL ROUNDER

1. Becky Sturdy & Raphael 2. Megan Whitworth & Beauty II 3. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 4. Riley Boyes & Stella 5. Reba Merritt & Chocolate Delight 6. Olivia Rolfe & Sunny 7. Helen Truby & Pagen 8. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 9. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 10. Ruth Norbury & Fergus Sings The Blues

CLASS 9: BEST JUMP SHOT
CLASS 9: BEST JUMP SHOT

1. Amy Lister & Bandit 2. Ella Moyle & Noddy 3. Lola Luchford & Majas Mobility 4. Lizzy Lisitza & AS Arqeuro 5. Georgie Rooney & Dan 6. Claire Lewis & Perriland Leonardo 7. Pie Truono & Pineapple 8. Kim Parker & Harley 9. Cara Poole & Mack 10. Lisa Kern & Azulon

CLASS 10: FOUR SEASONS
CLASS 10: FOUR SEASONS

1. Chloe Northover & Danny 2. Linde Keijzer & Annabel 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Orlena Henderson & Esther 5. Tamsin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky 6. Lucy Bowden & Burley 7. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 8. Liz Buxton & Millie 9. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 10. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis Special: Jade Hill & Miss Felicity

CLASS 11: SLEEPING BEAUTIES
CLASS 11: SLEEPING BEAUTIES

1. Amy Lister & Sherbert 2. Dave Tan & Cassie 3. Keeley Dann & Molly 4. Ella Moyle & George 5. Sarah Watkins & Tank 6. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 7. Brenda van der Ent & Snappie 8. Olivia Delahunty & Mousie 9. Elliemay Stewart & Charlie Chalk 10. Olly Davison with Charlie & Baz Special: Vicki Holmes & Autumn

CLASS 12: BAREBACK HORSE RIDING
CLASS 12: BAREBACK HORSE RIDING

1. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 2. Alexia Acton & Rio 3. Elliemay Stuart & Charlie Chalk 4. Leona Carling & Scooby 5. Victoria Kirby & Ruby 6. Kaitlyn Riley & Princess 7. Kelly Tucker & Daisy 8. Georgie Rooney & Dan 9. Isabel Collins & Out of the Blue 10. Sophie Shute & Duggee

CLASS 13: ARTISTIC FLAIR
CLASS 13: ARTISTIC FLAIR

1. Paige Perrett & Spyro 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia (horse & girl photo) 3. Ruth Norbury & Diplomatic 4. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 5. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 6. Kez Dainty & ZigZag (merry go round) 7. Olivia Rolfe & Sox 8. Riley Boyes & Stella 9. Tasmin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky 10. Brianna Ott & Desert Special: Megan Roberge-Watts & Annie

CLASS 14: BEAUTIFUL BACKDROPS
CLASS 14: BEAUTIFUL BACKDROPS

1. Sue Shepard & Levi 2. Joanne Highfield & Indigo Benson 3. Chloe Northover & Danny 4. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 5. Chelsea Morris & Ted 6. Franchesca Wright & Ziggi 7. Brianna Ott & Desert 8. Eve Williams & Star 9. Danniella Blackhurst & Camionera 10. Marybeth Walker & Chyenne Special: Christina Davis with Flame & Tickle

CLASS 15: PERFECT PORTRAITS
CLASS 15: PERFECT PORTRAITS

1. Megan Davies & Peaches 2. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 3. Brianna Ott & Dexter 4. Kim Parker & Harley 5. Sue Shepard & Levi 6. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 7. Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank 8. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy 9. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 10. Emilie Murphy & Spring Lock Specials: Alison Rush & Juana Jude Williams & Woody Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch Shannon Kingshott & Derby

CLASS 16: SNOW CAPTURES
CLASS 16: SNOW CAPTURES

1. Lindsay Walczak & Atticus Finch 2. Kerry Manneck & Two Sets of Rules 3. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-sjuukle 4. Liz buxton & Millie 5. Jade Hill & Jelly Bean 6. Megan Davies & Badger 7. Laurie LaMontagne & Captain Courageous 8. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 9. Corissa Connor & Obvious One Coolest 10. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia Specials: Richelle Hall & Chip Jennie Millburn with Truman & Scotch

CLASS 17: BEST PARTNERSHIP
CLASS 17: BEST PARTNERSHIP

1. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 2. Victoria Kirby & Ruby 3. Kim Parker & Harley 4. Sophia Lippman & Spirit 5. Daisy Jordan & Flame 6. Paige Perrett & Spyro 7. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 8. Tamsin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky 9. Tia Tucker & Candy 10. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch Special: Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke Jade Cleary & Smooth Criminal

CLASS 18: SHINIEST COAT
CLASS 18: SHINIEST COAT

1. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 2. Chantal Singh & Royal Hustler 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Chantal Singh & Niquero 5. Julie Williams & Woody 6. Clare O'Keefe & Apollo 7. Sally Knight & Bethany 8. Linfsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 9. Andrea Vizard & Merlin 10. Kim Parker & Harley

CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Dave Tan & Comet 2. Brianna Ott & Unnamed foal 3. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinatra 4. Ella Fearnley & Menai Mischief 5. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 6. Chelsea Morris & Ted 7. Alexia Acton & Rio 8. William Walker & Harvey 9. Natoya Rimmer & Prince 10. Mel Perrett & Joey

CLASS 20: MARCH CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 20: MARCH CALENDAR SHOT

1. Joanne Highfield & Indigo Benson 2. Deb Lee & Apollo 3. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 4. Elizabeth Brown & Chase 5. Helen Truby & Pagan 6. Orlena Henderson & Esther 7. Kim Parker & Harley 8. Wendy Burdett & Buddy 9. Liz Buxton & Millie 10. Amelia Judge & Willow

CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Linda Keijzer & Fristi 2. Chelsea Morris & Ted 3. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 4. Kim Parker & Harley 5. Chantal Singh & Royal Hustler 6. Chloe Northover & Danny 7. Louise Anita Bailey & Mill Gitana 8. Helen Truby & Pagan 9. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis 10. Alexia Acton & Twiggy

CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 2. Megan Roberge-Watts & Annie 3. Brianna Ott & Dexter 4. Louise Anita Bailey & Mill Gitana 5. Madyson Gibbons & Noah 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Chelsea Morris & Ted 8. Kaitlyn Riley & Camionera 9. Roxanne Van Der Vliet & Crunchy 10. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch Special: Georgie Rooney & Marco

CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Alexia Acton & Rio 2. Orlena Henderson & Esther 3. Holly Hanushevsky & Mel 4. Sue Shepard & Levi 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Brianna Ott & Unnamed Foal 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Lola Timewell with Hector & Bea 9. Ella Moyle & Noddy 10. Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty

CLASS 24: A MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL
CLASS 24: A MOTHER'S DAY SPECIAL

1. Holly Hanushevsky & Mel 2. Henry Stuart & Dougal 3. Emily Shute w/ Sophie & Duggee 4. Brianna Ott & Unnamed Foal 5. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 6. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 7. Alison Rush & Savannah 8. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 9. Megan Roberge-Watts & Alanis 10. Emily Rigg & Pinky

CLASS 25: MAGICAL MUZZLES
CLASS 25: MAGICAL MUZZLES

1. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 2. Riley Boyes & Stella 3. Wendy Burdett & Buddy 4. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 5. Clare O`keefe & Apollo 6. Elizabeth Brown & Chase 7. Linde Keijzer & Disney 8. Fern Helme & Colour Me Maisie 9. Kaitlin Camilleri & George 10. Jennie Millburn & Frost

MARCH 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Olivia Rolfe & Sox

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Chantal Singh & Niquero

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Chloe Northover & Danny

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Victoria Turner & Kirby

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Holly Hanushevsky & Mel

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Holly Hanushevky & Mel

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Chantal Singh & Niquero