Online Horse Showing's Rosettes

MAY 2020 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST EVENT SHOT
CLASS 1: BEST EVENT SHOT

1. Emelye Trew & Titania 2. Elena Sears & Ringo Star 3. Ruby Onslow & Nayeli 4. Becca Amy 5. Jenny Shaw 6. Sarah Kane & Knight Lion 7. Kim Betros & Big Red 8. Danni Garwood & Blue 9. Yvette McGuinness & Ronnie 10. Merrilyn Ratcliff & Keeper of the Stars

CLASS 2: BEST SHOW HORSE/PONY
CLASS 2: BEST SHOW HORSE/PONY

1. Meg Matthews & Banbury Park Regal Colour 2. Dylan Kitts & Brechfa Brynach 3. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 4. Padraig Quinn & Elliston Morgan 5. Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 6. Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal 7. Alisa Duff & The Baroness II 8. Saskia Juric & Bobbin 9. Kelly Stirling & Lovestuck Romeo 10. Ruth Wilkinson & Bridge Walley Special: Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment

CLASS 3: PLAITED TYPES
CLASS 3: PLAITED TYPES

1. Dylan Kitts & Brechfa Brynach - “impeccably turned out, and what fantastic condition. A real credit to you” 2. Ann Holland & Trefriw Maddy 3. Padraig Quinn & Ellistown Morgan 4. Scarlett O’Brien & Kneem Tiger Lily 5. Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal 6. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 7. Georgia Sharp & Izzell Code of Honour 8. Lauren Marsh & Cologne 9. Kate Sutton & Gordon’s Star of Mine 10. Sarah Tucker

CLASS 4: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 4: BEST CONDITION

1. Nicola Read & Finians Rainbow 2. Priya Mason & Beverley Lucky Diva 3. Sherilee Benney & Meelickisland Jennie 4. Karen Kohler & Serenity Sable 5. Isobel Bromilow & Sparky 6. Carly Ferrier & Rangehill September Morn 7. Evie Davidson & Diamonds For Dolly 8. Padraig Quinn & Ellistown Morgan 9. Jenien Cunningham & Boswell Brown 10.Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut Special Brooke Howells & Bart

CLASS 5: BEST SOLID COLOUR
CLASS 5: BEST SOLID COLOUR

1. Liam Tyson & Minnie the Mooch 2. Charlotte Hume & Flynn 3. Lizzie Dent & Lunesdale Monarch 4. Lilli Hines & Latharnach 5. Sarah Newman & Heathview Welsh Wizard 6. Judy Pearson & Riverton Lodge Sparky 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Christine Porchnow & Bodethal's Starlight 9. Robyn Mellor & Saxon 10. Ella Moyle (1) Specials: Chantelle Brown Hannah Barlow & Millie

CLASS 6: DRESSAGE STARS
CLASS 6: DRESSAGE STARS

1. Helen Truby & Pagen 2. Georgie Rooney & Marco 3. Millie McBride & Buddie 4. Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage 5. Shauna Jordan & Cavalier Kitty Mae 6. Lisa Kern & Azulon 7. Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner 8. Rachel Davies & Dyffryngwy Swian 9. Fruzsina Molnar & Saghani 10. Karen Kohler & Saqqara Conquest

CLASS 7: BEST JUMP SHOT
CLASS 7: BEST JUMP SHOT

1. Izzy Berry Price & Dublin 2. Sarah Kane & Knight Lio 3. Merrilyn Ratliff & Keeper of the Stars 4. Annette Michael & George 5. Lauren Sanders & Billy 6. Grace Wallace & Noxs De L’esprit Z 7. Shana Foubister & Fernville Royal Run 8. Niamh Porter & Payne and Doyle’s Lexi 9. Hannah Barlow & Millie 10. Evie Hall & Bella Specials: Emma Millar & Colty Sophie Fox & salt creek Montana Cadence Gambriel & Spartan Molly Latham-Murphy & Ivor

CLASS 8: BEST TRANSFORMATION
CLASS 8: BEST TRANSFORMATION

1. Lizzie Dent & Lunesdale Monarch 2. Emma Hunter & Duckling 3. Lisa Kern & Azula 4. Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner 5. Lily Nadir & Mulletine Sure Diamond 6. Charli Parker & Harry 7. Tracy Waven & Velvet Touch 8. Meagan Hendry 9. Sophie Byrne & Foxy Phoenix 10. Ellie Lockhartt & Bee Specials: Amie Waygood & Teddy Tracy Barnes & Cee Cee Bix Nicci Hutchings & Bughills Murphy

CLASS 9: BEACH SHOT
CLASS 9: BEACH SHOT

1. Megan Davies & Bonnie (1) 2. Judy Pearson & Moody Blues Always on My Mind 3. Shana Foubister & Secret 4. Molly Latham-Murphy & Ivor (2) 5. Ian Long & Tattie 6. Helene Joyce & Lady T 7. Rachael Barnett & Pepper 8. Sarah Newman & Brightlands Fame & Fortun 9. Lucy Ross & Cadaran Cadenza 10. Lucy Wyeth & TJ

CLASS 10: BEST GALLOP
CLASS 10: BEST GALLOP

1. Alice Watts & Smokey Man 2. Francesca Paletta & Jethro 3. Emelye Trew & Paintpot 4. Lottie Allen & Lovely 5. Grace Sharp & Vanathany Dreamcatcher 6. Mia Mills & Alfie 7. Sarah Kane & Knight lion 8. Lisa Kern & Azulon 9. Jenny Crouch 10. Louise Bolda & Liana Luna

CLASS 11: GENTLE GIANTS
CLASS 11: GENTLE GIANTS

1. Lee Cantliff & Uraiine De Rossieres 2 2. Maisie Birkbeck & Zen 3. Debra Adderley & Memphis Blue 4. Lilli Hines & Papineua 5. Sarah Jefferey & Topaz 6. Rachael Barnett & Pepper 7. Poppy Crookes & Si Cai 8. Helen Truby & Pagan 9. Jasmine Turnbull & Dusty 10. Amie Waygood & Teddy Special: Nathalie Lawson & Mr Bonjangles

CLASS 12: PERFECT PONIES
CLASS 12: PERFECT PONIES

1. Evie Hall & Wispa 2. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Mangers 3. Ashley McLean & Fergus 4. Linda Wilmer & Teddy 5. Emily Burnip & Alfie 6. Isabelle Gray & Silky Willow 7. Poppy Crookes & Pepsi 8. Francesca Paletta & Jetty 9. - Emily Brown & Ace-a-Million 10. Evie-Grace Moore & Friar's Jude Specials: Lily Nadir & Mullentine Sure Diamond Veronika Taylor & Dolly Chloe Richards & Bobby

CLASS 13: BEST NATURAL PORTRAIT
CLASS 13: BEST NATURAL PORTRAIT

1. Maxine Hodkinson & Peggy 2. Dimittee Walker & Everton VC 3. Judy Pearson & Moody Blues Always On My 4. Samantha Paterson & Daisy 5. Sarah King & Shandy 6. Rachael Barnett & Pepper 7. Veronika Taylor & Dolly 8. Franziska Sanders & Kira 9. Nicola Legg & Hamish (2) 10. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel Specials: Jordan Nelson & Olivia Megan-Alicia Jones & Krugar Molly Latham-Murphy & Lullaby Stacey Mills & Alfie

CLASS 14: THROUGH THE EARS
CLASS 14: THROUGH THE EARS

1. Megan Roberge 2. Eve Lilley & Frankie 3. Emelye Trew & Paintpot 4. Lana Brennan 5. Nancy North & Interstat 6. Andrea Vizard & Merlin 7. Franziska Sanders & Kira 8. Meagan Hendry 9. Victoria Evans & Buddy 10. Roxy Renes Specials: Lisa Chosham & Baz Lucy Rose & Cadaran Cadenza

CLASS 15: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 15: NEWCOMERS

1. Lauren Really & Jasper 2. Helen Truby & Pagan 3. Veronica Tylor & Dolly 4. Vicky Gaden & Bigwig Maybelle 5. Megan Davis & Millie 6. Emma Guy & Barrio 7. Fiona Bray & Maggie 8. Tanisha Mayo & Cedric 9. Emman Hallam & Basil 10. Katy Hayes & Rathmooney Brittany Specials: Gracie Hobbs & Grace Anne Busson & Ant Katie Benham & Summer Evie-Grace Moore & Friars Jude

CLASS 16: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 16: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Grace Wallace with Lena & River 2. Nicola Legg & Orionas Tatania 3. Kim Betros & Austin 4. Nicci Hutchings & Bughills Murphy 5. Charli Parker & Harry 6. Chloe Tomlinson & Thor 7. Megan Davies & Badger (2) 8. Tracy French & Henry 9. Emma Jamieson with Dennis & Rosie 10. Molly Latham-Murphy & Lullaby Specials: Jessica Atkinson & Toffee Ella Moyle & Mila Charlotte Brain & Mitcharon Magic Touch

CLASS 17: MAY CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 17: MAY CALENDAR SHOT

1. Chloe Tomlinson with Summer & Thor 2. Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage 3. Maddie Williams 4. Lisa Cosham & Baz 5. Francesca Paletta & Simon 6. Ellie Lockhartt & Bee 7. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 8. Lily Nadir & Mullentine Sure Diamond 9. Emily Webster & Roo 10. Amy Lister & Sherbert Special: Alice Macleod & Angelina Ballerina

CLASS 18: LOCKDOWN PHOTOS
CLASS 18: LOCKDOWN PHOTOS

1. Eloise Hilton & Palace Land of Magic 2. Lucy Park & Rancher 3. Helen Truby & Pagan 4. Emily Burnip & Alfie 5. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 6. Lydia Banks & Murphy 7. Emma Jamieson & Rosie 8. Alice Macleod & Angelina Ballerina 9. Debbie Buckle & Pringle 10. Amy Lister with Bandit & Sherbert Specials: Dolly Taylor & Veronica Evie Hall & Wispa

CLASS 19: BEST IN HAND VIDEO
CLASS 19: BEST IN HAND VIDEO

1. Jessica Harrison & Lucky Ace 2. Padraig Quinn & Ellistown Morgan 3. Courtney Taylor & Kamikaze 4. Sophie Mellor & Rhona 5. Diane Tutty & Bronycoed Indian Joe 6. Sarah Alix & Ocean Legend

CLASS 20: RIDDEN NOVICE
CLASS 20: RIDDEN NOVICE

1. Louise Summerscales & Beau 2.Elenor Parkinson & Pendock Pabi 3. Andrea Vizard & Merlin 4. Micheala Westwood & Griff 5. Poppy Crookes & Pepsi 6. Teresa Runions & Houdini

CLASS 21: BEST RIDDEN
CLASS 21: BEST RIDDEN

1. Kelly Stirling & Lovestruck Romeo 2. Kelsey Bishop & Shemika 3. Sophie Cartmell & Stanley Grange Regal Consort 4. Padraig Quinn & Ellistown Morgan 5. Lynn Witmer & Poco 6. Jesscia Harrison & Lucky Ace

CLASS 22: FIELD FROLICS
CLASS 22: FIELD FROLICS

1. Katie Duval & Chance 2. Hayley Wood & Tilly 3. Nicci Hutchings with Twiggy & Beanie 4. Helene Joyce & Bowland Sky Dancer 5. Emily Burnip & Summer 6. Jenna Gilroy & Sam 7. Amy Lister with Bandit & Sherbert 8. Merrilyn Ratliff & Olney Hopalong Cassid 9. Chloe Richards with Bobby & George 10. Saskia Juric & Bobbin

APRIL 2020 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Dylan Kitts & Brechfa Brynach

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Nicola Read & Finians Rainbow

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Maxine Hodkinson & Peggy

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Eve Liley & Frankie

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Chloe Tomlinson with Summer & Thor

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Katie Duval & Chance

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Chloe Tomlinson with Summer & Thor

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Dylan Kitts & Brechfa Brynach