MAY 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST SOLID COLOUR
CLASS 1: BEST SOLID COLOUR

1. Jane Priest & Rhewl Expression 2. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 3. Beaux Harford & Mary Rose 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Marli Prosser & Midnight Star 6. Monica Kinnuunen & Luxor 7. Diane Mackarsie & Kidbys Lucky Ted 8. Pie Truono & Pineapple 9. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 10. Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy Special: Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia

press to zoom
CLASS 2: MIXED & PARTBREDS
CLASS 2: MIXED & PARTBREDS

1. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 2. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangaline 3. Annette Von Lange & Midknight Ruben 4. Dermot Horgan & Renelles Royal Enchantment 5. Orlena Henderson & Freda 6. Riiey Boyes & Stella 7. Jada Kaye & Greateaves Rift 8. Liberty Barret & Sisi 9. Roxanne Van Der Vliet & Reggie 10. Leona Carling & George

press to zoom
CLASS 3: CONDITION & TURNOUT
CLASS 3: CONDITION & TURNOUT

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Tuula Hinsanen & Shahh 3. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 4. Orlena Henderson & Freda 5. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 6. Jada Kaye & Minstrel 7. Julie Williams & Woody 8. Jaime Burke & Robbie Jones 9. Natoya Rimmer & Prince 10. Alessi Thomas & Kiara

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST EVENT SHOT
CLASS 4: BEST EVENT SHOT

1. Pie Truno & Reno 2. Stephanie Jenson & Iver with an E 3. Jessica Johnson & Ginny 4. Remy Bryant & Hermits Pride 5. Kathryn Byrne & Jac 6. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 7. Brian and Ott & Desert 8. Julie Williams & Woody 9. Helen Truby & Pagan 10. Louise Cray & Summer

press to zoom
CLASS 5: IN THE SHOW RING
CLASS 5: IN THE SHOW RING

1. Liv Rolfe & Sox 2. Dermot Horgan & Hedgefield Enchantment 3. Poppy Fisher & The Wolf 4. Dermot Horgan & Astral Heartbreaker 5. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangaline 6. Hope Fisher & Jasmine Van Her Hooghe Fel 7. Bev Johnston & Louis 8. Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner 9. Jada Kaye & Minstrel 10. Georgie Rooney & Marco Special: Paige Richards & Gins Alfresco Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo

press to zoom
CLASS 6: DRESSAGE STARS
CLASS 6: DRESSAGE STARS

1. Paige Richards & Gins Alfresco 2. Helen Truby & Pagan 3. Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner 4. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 5. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 6. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 9. Stephanie Jenson & Iver With An E 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 7: CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE
CLASS 7: CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE

1. Laura Marsh & Cologne 2. Jo Marsden & Thorneyside Chester (Blue outfit) 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Diane Mackarsie & Kidbys Lucky Ted 5. Liv Rolfe & Sox 6. Marybeth Walker & Black Beauty 7. Pie Truono & Reno 8. Jo Marsden & Thorneyside Chester (Burgundy outfit) 9. Marybeth Walker & Bob 10. Annie Magnuson & Paint

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST RETIRED HORSE/PONY
CLASS 8: BEST RETIRED HORSE/PONY

1. Olivia House & Hebron 2. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz- sjuulke 3. Kiera McNally & Apollo 4. Natasha Macgregor 5. Sally Knight & Alfie Moon 6. Beverly Crispin & Winnie 7. Emma Sansom & Mo 8. Alison Rush & Savannah 9. Ann Holland & Cadwgan Rastus 10. Stephanie Hayes & Ransom

press to zoom
CLASS 9: FLOWER POWER
CLASS 9: FLOWER POWER

1. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 4. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 5. Julie Williams & Woody 6. Hannah Creamer & Mollie 7. Alexia Acton & Rio 8. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 9. Amy Ewings & Gypsy 10. Kiera McNally & Apollo Special: Sue Shepard & Levi

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BEACH FUN
CLASS 10: BEACH FUN

1. Emily Rigg & Pinky 2. Chelsea Morris & Ted 3. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 4. John Steeves & Loves Illusion 5. Kim Brown & Velvet 6. Leena Suriani & Jay Factor 7. Sophie Collins & Talkland Banner 8. Hannah Bunting & Paprika 9. Hannah Lee & Rhum 10. Lydia Brockwell & Hermits Pride

press to zoom
CLASS 11: SUNRISE & SUNSETS
CLASS 11: SUNRISE & SUNSETS

1. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-Sjuulke 2. Bev Johnston & Jodie 3. Chelsea Morris & Fox 4. Annette von Lange & Midknight Ruben 5. Sue Shepard & Levi 6. Monica Kinnuen & Rhodonia 7. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 8. Amy Ewings & Moomin 9. Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins 10. Beki Jumonville & Leroy Special: Katie Bell & Felix Amelia Judge & Willow

press to zoom
CLASS 12: SHOT ON HORSEBACK
CLASS 12: SHOT ON HORSEBACK

1. Kate Bryant & Owen 2. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo 3. Brianna Ott & Desert 4. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 5. Wendy Burdett & Buddy 6. Emily Rigg & Pinky 7. Beverly Crispin & Nellie 8. Ruth Norbury & Diplomatic 9. Orlena Henderson & Bonnie 10. Iska Scholl & Honey

press to zoom
CLASS 13: BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY
CLASS 13: BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHY

1. Monica Kinnuunen with Zafetti & Charman 2. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 3. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 4. Jana Dumpelmann & Mortitz-sjuulke 5. Sue Shepard & Levi 6. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 7. Kerry Manneck & Warrior 8. Sophie Lippman & Spirit 9. Maia Barber & Lockwoods Vince 10. Hannah Creamer & Mollie Special: Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Fly

press to zoom
CLASS 14: BEST  CAPTION
CLASS 14: BEST CAPTION

1. Lucy Bowden & Burley 2. Bev Johnston & Louis 3. Louise Anita Bailey & Tentadora 4. Natasha Odell & Razor 5. Julie Williams with Woody & Marv 6. Lucy Bowden & Burley 7. Ella King & Bramble 8. Elleigh Kelsey & Finn 9. Orlena Henderson & Esther 10. Jennie Millburn & Truman

press to zoom
CLASS 15: FIELD FROLICS
CLASS 15: FIELD FROLICS

1. Tiffany Pugh & Goose 2. Liberty Barrett & Darcy 3. Beverley Crispin & Nellie 4. Brianna Ott & Desert 5. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Chelsea Morris & Fox 7. Grant Kendall & Maloney 8. Chloe Shurmer & Splash 9. Jennie Millburn with Scotch & Truman 10. Chloe Shurmer with Splash & Bluey

press to zoom
CLASS 16: FUNNY MOMENTS
CLASS 16: FUNNY MOMENTS

1. Sofia Malvar & Darwin 2. Amy Ewings & Gypsy 3. Annette von Lange & Midknight Ruben 4. Jana Dumpelmann & Moritz-sjuulke 5. Sophie Lippman & Spirit 6. Faith Thatcher and Foxholme Quick Silver 7. Michelle Lucas & Charlie 8. Brittney Ellison & Darwin 9. Liberty Barrett & Darcy 10. Kathryn Byrne & Jac Special: Orlena Henderson & Esther Crystal Ladd & Hidden Galaxy

press to zoom
CLASS 17: SHOT FROM A MOBILE PHONE
CLASS 17: SHOT FROM A MOBILE PHONE

1. Amy Nicholson & Hugo 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Georgia Young & Jupe 5. Courtney Wells & Izzy 6. Olivia House & Hebron 7. Alice Underwood & Well Smart Bird 8. Annika Trythall & Calypso 9. Laura McEwan & Jack 10. Georgie Rooney & Dan

press to zoom
CLASS 18: MY HORSE & I
CLASS 18: MY HORSE & I

1. Sabrina Belcher & Cockett Bonnie 2. Alicia Dunn & Mixin N Scratchin 3. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 4. Sophie Lippman & Spirit 5. Paige Perrett & Spyro 6. Ella King & Bramble 7. Sofia Malvar & Darwin 8. Sammie Townsend & Arby 9. Isabelle Fruen & Mouse 10. Sue Shepard & Levi Special: Bev Johnston & Jodie Georgia Young & Jupe

press to zoom
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 19: NEWCOMERS

1. Lydia Brockwell & Rose 2. Alexis Padgett & Monty 3. Liberty Barrett & Darcy 4. Martha Chapman & Poppy 5. Sally Hudson & Vicky 6. Maia Barber & Lockwoods Vince 7. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 8. Olivia House & Hebron 9. Tiffany Pugh & Goldie 10. Mary Chong & Bunny Special: Brianna Ott & Desert

press to zoom
CLASS 20: MAY CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 20: MAY CALENDAR SHOT

1. Ella King & Bramble 2. Julie Williams & Woody 3. Monica Kinnunen with Zafetti & Zackito 4. Louise Anita Bailey with Tanguista, Tentadora & Gitana 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Brianna Ott & Unnamed Foal 7. Alexia Acton & Rio 8. Lottie Palethorpe & Bacardi 9. Olivia House & Hebron 10. Katie Bell & Felix

press to zoom
CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 21: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 3. Sammie Townsend & Hartsop Arbeloa 4. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 5. Ella King & Bramble 6. Wendy Burdett & Buddy 7. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 8. Brianna Ott & Desert 9. Georgia Rooney & Marco 10. Rosalind Brown & Shapen Puzzle Special: Stacey Downie & Moo

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 22: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Beverley Crispin & Nellie 2. Lindsey Walczak & Porky 3. Roxanne van der Vliet & Crunchy 4. Sue Shepard & Levi 5. Emma Sansom & Mo 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Kaitlyn Riley 8. Alexia Acton & Rio 9. Olivia House & Hebron 10. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity

press to zoom
CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 23: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Jade Hill & Miss Felicity 2. Ellie-May Stuart & Charlie Chalk 3. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinarta 4. Orla Downie & Fabbie 5. Lindsey Walczack & Porky 6. Orlena Henderson & Esther 7. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 8. Alexia Acton & Rio 9. Liv Rolfe & Sox 10. Sophie Lippman & Spirit perspective." Specials: Georgie Rooney & Marco Liberty Barrett & Darcy

press to zoom
CLASS 24: JASMINE'S BIRTHDAY PICK
CLASS 24: JASMINE'S BIRTHDAY PICK

1. Stephanie Hayes & Armstrong Mill 2. Orla Downie & Fabbie 3. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 4. Lottie Palethorpe with Apatchi & Bacardi 5. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 6. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 7. Georgie Rooney & Dan 8. Tricia Besant with Tank & Mav 9. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 10. Ellie-May Stuart & Charlie Chalk Special: Libby Chapman & Grangepark Paige

press to zoom
CLASS 25: BEST CUDDLE
CLASS 25: BEST CUDDLE

1. Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank 2. Riley Boyes with Kaci & Welly 3. Vincent Petty & Rosie Cotton 4. Stacy Downie & Moo 5. Stephanie Jenson & Magnum Machiavelli 6. Ellie Lockhart & Bee 7. Courtney Wells & Izzy 8. Louise Gray & Summer 9. Gwennie Hill & Jelly Bean 10. Katie Bell & Felix

press to zoom

MAY 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Olivia House & Hebron

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Bev Johnson & Jodie

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Lucy Bowden & Burley

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Ella King & Bramble

press to zoom
SUPREME
SUPREME

Bev Johnson & Jodie

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME
RESERVE SUPREME

Claire Wincott-Holder & Hank

press to zoom