November 2018 Show Results

-- Ring 1 --

Best Native Type sponsored by Iona's Stable Plaques

1. Violet Guerin & Stourton Whirlabout II
2. Kyla-Mae Lowe & Blue
3. Davina Buchanan & Kitty
4. S. Russell & Sparrowhall Spirit of Joy 
5. Katy Haines & Snow
6. Nadine Smith & Mouse

 

Best in Show sponsored by KGHolistics-equestrian

1. S Russell & Sparrowhall Spirit of Joy
2. Violet Guerin & Stourhall Whirlabout II
3. Kyla-Mae Lowe & Blue
4. Heidi Jones & Dior
5. Alison Murray & Psynatra
6. Fern Wilby & Ivy

Best All Rounder kindly sponsored in Memory of Chazzy Charlie

1. Ellie Irving & Chancy
2. Julie Roberts & Tonto
3. Dawn Heath & Clyde
4. Denise Orlowski & Pamina
5. Hannah Cornford & Squeak
6. Ellie-Mae Lees & Moley

Open Coloured sponsored by Print My Words

1. Amy Ward & Chipmunk
2. Julie Roberts & Tonto
3. Eleanor Sturgess & Abbey
4. Laura Arnold & Easy Dun It
5. Denise Orlowski
6. S. Russell & Sparrowhall Spirit of Joy

Best Foreign Breed sponsored by Horse to Hound

1. Laura Arnold & Easy Dun it 
2. Katrina Bell & Lisachrin Meg
3. Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
4. Dawn Conner & Ahsanu
5. Becky Charles & Chantilly Lace 
6. Olivia Ni Seanachain & Mylo

Best Ridden Show Horse/Pony sponsored by Emma Lowe Horse Photography

1. Angela McCluskey & Tolstoi Bairritz.
2. Vanessa Warncke & Ronja 
3. Kayleigh Ferreira & R H Silver Sunrise
4. Violet Guerin & Stourton Whirlabout II
5. Kira Renner & Penelopee
6. Alison Murray & Psynatra

Best Condition sponsored by Black Onyx Equestrian

1. Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified 
2. Alison Murray & Psynatra 
3. Lorna Calder & Caoimhe 
4. Kayleigh Ferreira & Angus
5. Emma Taylor & Arqueiro 
6. Fern Wilby & Ivy

-- Ring 2 --

Dressed to Impress sponsored by Cavallina Browbands

1. Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
2. Alison Murray & Psynatra
3. Anna Morris & Baraka
4. Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
5. Kayleigh Ferreira & RH Silver Sunrise
6. Amanda Burns & Liquorice Allsorts

A Family Portriat sponsored by Personalised Pet Plaques and Gifts

1. The Lucy Family & Misty

2. Tracy Benbow & Dobbe

3. Denise Orlowski & Pamina & Mirabelle (Photo 2)

4. Kayleigh Ferreira with Lucy & Breeze

5. Molly, Lucy Staite & Loni

6. Sarah Irving with Penny & Baby Loki

Perfect Posers sponsored by High Fashion Equine Official

1. Dawn Heath & Chip
2. Becky Charles & Chantilly Lace 
3. Denise Orlowski & Mirabelle
4. Alison Murray & Psynatra
5. Molly Staite & Rolly
6. Katy Haines & Molly

Best at Home Shot sponsored by Charlotte Temple - Art and Design

1. Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
2. Dawn Heath with Izzy & Ditch
3. Molly Steele & Mr Brightside
4. Ella Irving & Harry
5. Courtney Sewell & Willow
6. Nadine Smith & Mouse (photo 2)

Expressive Paces sponsored by The Salt Lick

1. Emma Taylor & Arqueiro 
2. Tracy Benbow & Dobbe
3. Manuela Hafft & Nobody’s Perfect 
4. Farah Ataii & Abrigo 
5. Hannah Cornford & Squeak 
6. Hayley Thomas

Shot Through The Ears sponsored by Equine Attraction Photography

1. Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
2. Nadine Smith & Mouse
3. Emma Mears & Cool Bathwick
4. Fabienne Quinn & Ben
5. Dawn Heath & Clyde
6. Kyla-Mae Lowe & Blue

Best Newcomer sponsored by Emma Lowe Horse Photography

1. Isobel Guy & Charlie 
2. Samantha Frizzell & Mary (Photo 2)
3. Emma Taylor & Arqueiro
4. Tania O’Connell
5. Sophie Robson & Grace
6. Fern Wilby & Ivy

-- RING 3 --

Prettiest Girl sponsored by Nicker Knots

1. Denise Orlowski & Bailey (Photo 2)
2. Vanessa Warncke and Esel 
3. Molly Steele & Barbra 
4. Dawn Heath & Tilly 
5. Denise Orlowski & Bailey (Photo 1) 
6. Nadja Bienger & Chilli

Handsome Boys sponsored by Hygge.Home.Mamma

1. Eleanor Sturgess & Jim
2. Talia Peters & Atticus 
3. Tonia Frail & Jerry
4. Laura Amos & Hugo
5. Victoria Ridley & Clyde
6. Vanessa Warncke & Nugget

On The Farm sponsored by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1. Alison Murray & Pally
2. Kim Gray with Skip & Belle
3. Elisha Hood & Cleo Cat
4. Kim Gray & Number 9
5. Kim Gray & John Deere
6. Vanessa Warncke & Lisa

-- Extra Classess --

Best November Calendar Shot sponsored by The Equine Design Company

1. Lisa Cosham & Baz
2. Ellie & Evie O’Brien with Bennie
3. Denise Orlowski & Mirabella
4. Davina Buchanan with Kitty & Marley
5. Dawn Heath & Chip
6. Manuela Haft & Nobody’s Perfect

An Introduction to My Horse & I sponsored by KGHolistics-equestrian

1. Lucy Staite & Frankie
2. Sian Davies & Henry
3. Molly Steele & Mr Brightside
4. Kyla-Mae Lowe & Blue
5. Charlotte Temple & Disney
6. Laura Amos & Charlie

Best Mane & Tail sponsored by Online Horse Showing

1. S. Russell & Dennis
2. Lacey Murphy & Alberta Ricci
3. Violet Guerin & Ross (Photo 2)
4. Tracy Benbow & Dobbe 
5. Holly O’Brien & Toddy
6. Lucy Staite & Piglet

Everything Equine - FREE CLASS

Samantha Frizzell & Mary

Commendable Competitors:

Ella King & Tonto

Nadine Smith & Mouse

Heidi Jones & Dior

Lacey  Murphy & Alberta Ricci

Molly Smith

Lorna Calder & Caoimhe

Vickie Berriman & HollyBerry

Talia Peters & Tiffin

Laura Amos & Tommy

Laura Amos & Polo

Julie Williams with Sox & Magpie

Davina Buchanan & Kitty
Kayleigh Ferreira & Angus
Denise Orlowski & Pamina

Nadja Bienger & Gemma

Gemma Mason & April Fool's

Heidi Jones & Poppy

© 2016 - 2019 Online Horse Showing

  • Online Horse Showing Facebook
  • Online Horse Showing Twitter
  • Online Horse Showing Instagram