Online Horse Showing's Rosettes

OCTOBER 2020 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
CLASS 1: MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND

1. Georgie Rooney & Marco 2. Julie Willaims & Woody 3. Kirsten Berry & Stuartdene 4. Zara Stour & Glynwynn Chester Copperpot 5. Sarah Hobday & Dunkery Coaltit 6. Judy Pearson & Riverton Lodge Sparky 7. Laurie LaMontagne with Dan & Oatie 8. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 9. Ann Holland & Phillheath Saffron 10. Emma McCabe & Hunter

CLASS 2: BEST TURNED OUT
CLASS 2: BEST TURNED OUT

1. Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 2. Tia Hulse & Ulrxit 3. Pie Truono & Reno 4. Carolyne Page & Cupido 5. Deborah Newman & Master of Arts 6. Terasa Perez & Poppy 7. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 8. Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle 9. Abby Cahm & Sparks 10. Hannah Powis & Narmi

CLASS 3: FOREIGN BREEDS
CLASS 3: FOREIGN BREEDS

1. David Nash & Leroy 2. Sam Clyma & Vvictorious 3. Nicky Gee & Menno fan de Klaster 4. Wendy Folkard & Mia 5. Daniel Sanden & Tarantino Pooh 6. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 7. Cara Taylor & Hermoso Zeus 8. Shannon Hage & Galileo SS 9. Tia Husle & Silver Casanova 10. Zack Watts & Annie

CLASS 4: BEST SHOW HORSE/PONY
CLASS 4: BEST SHOW HORSE/PONY

1. Pie Truono & Reno 2. Wendy Folkard & Mia 3. Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 4. Ann Holland & Bannet Evangeline 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Tia Hulse & Silver Cross Fox 7. Rosemary Harvey & Tullamore Dew 8. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 9. Victoria Turner & Madison Ave. 10. Katherine Bolton & Mr Banks

CLASS 5: BEST SOLID COLOUR
CLASS 5: BEST SOLID COLOUR

1. Kylie Gleeson & Black Tie Affair 2. Charna Irons & Europa 3. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 4. Pie Truono & Reno 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Carolyne Page & Cupido 7. Adele Irons & Willow 8. Nicky Gee & Menno Fan de Klaster 9. Grace Wallace & Halo 10. Katherine Bolton & Mr Banks Special: Emily Gamble & Something Missing

CLASS 6: OPEN COLOURED
CLASS 6: OPEN COLOURED

1. Nicky Legg & Orion's Titania 2. Samantha Tyre & SC Supermodel 3. Talia Peters & Scotch 4. Judy Pearson & Moody Blues Always on My Mind 5. Mary Diamond & Clyde 6. Becky Cornwall & William 7. Samantha Weston & Glaven's Ebony 8. Gaye Sergeant & Redwings Genesis 9. Helen Moppet & Molly 10. Megan Davies & Peaches Special: Daniel Sanden & Irma

CLASS 7: BEST ALL ROUNDER
CLASS 7: BEST ALL ROUNDER

1. Grace Wallace & Emmy 2. Heather Wagner & Couch Potato 3. Emma Sheppard & Princes Kiss 4. Kirsten Berry & Stuartdene 5. Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 6. Freddy Martin & Noggles 7. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 8. Tammie Conway & Megas Golden Sol 9. Lauren Marsh & Cologne 10. Emily Royce & Harrison

CLASS 8: CROSS-COUNTRY SHOTS
CLASS 8: CROSS-COUNTRY SHOTS

1. Toni Erica Angel & Barney 2. Daniel Sanden with Ane & Ravn 3. Deborah Newman & Pokemon 4. Jasmin Walls & Chloe 5. Amy Lister & Bandit 6. Emily Gamble & Jimbo 7. Riley Boyes & Welly 8. Grace Lister & Shake 9. Susie Chasmar & Nelly Bouncer 10. Tia Hulse & Silver Casanova Special: Holly Webber & Bluebell

CLASS 9: MARDY MARES & GRUMPY GELDINGS
CLASS 9: MARDY MARES & GRUMPY GELDINGS

1. Wendy Folkard & Mia 2. Tazmin Burgess & Millie 3. Kelly Outram & First Dawn Lady 4. Becky Cornwall & William 5. Tricia Besant & Sandby Jasper 6. Karen Royce & Lewis 7. Brittany King & Lisa 8. Libby Holland & Dotty 9. Samantha Penney & Candy 10. Catharine Baldwin & Brownie

CLASS 10: THROWBACKS
CLASS 10: THROWBACKS

1. Megan Roberge-Watts with Alanis & Molly 2. Victoria Turner & Willow 3. Samantha Jones & Noggles 4. Julie Wendt 5. Zoe Kostant & Unknown 6. Amy Nicholson & Hugo 7. Jasmin Hartmann & Toby 8. Kim Betros & Silver 9. Amelia Fitzgibbons & Lliad 10. Helen Moppett & Molly Special: Daniel Sanden & Corso

CLASS 11: OHS GOT TALENT
CLASS 11: OHS GOT TALENT

1. David Nash & Leroy 2. Ella Waite & Beauty 3. Lois York & Lil rock 4. Deborah Newman & Master of Arts 5. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 6. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 7. Hannah Barlow & Millie 8. Chloe Eede & Mickey 9. Helen Truby & Prophet 10. Kez Dainty & Zig Zag

CLASS 12: SUNRISE & SUNSETS
CLASS 12: SUNRISE & SUNSETS

1. Katy Hughes with Jac & Hooligan 2. Samantha Tyre 3. Amanda Chapelhow & Grey Dawn 4. Katie Adams & Atlas Peak 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Becky Cornwall & William 7. Holly Venables & Stormchaser 8. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 9. Jacqueline D Rose & Genal Menna 10. Rebecca Bray & Sam Specials: Ceilidh Richmond & Robin Daisy Irons & Ballyhaden

CLASS 13: BEST TRANSFORMATION
CLASS 13: BEST TRANSFORMATION

1. Mia Goodyer & Libby 2. Samantha Jones & Noggles 3. Tori Erica Angel & Gideon 4. Megan Davies & Bonnie 5. Emily Gamble & Something Missing 6. Stefanie Schubernig & Freya 7. Georgie Rooney & Marco 8. Tanisha Mayo & Shelby 9. Anna Adamcikova & Basnik 10. Kyra Irons & Lulu Special: Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty

CLASS 14: GENTLE GIANTS
CLASS 14: GENTLE GIANTS

1. Helen Truby & Pagan 2. Pauline Roskilly with Ruby & Lottie 3. Tilly Turner & Ori 4. Grace Wallace & Max 5. Kyra Jay Irons & Kinsky Bumble Bee 6. Tia Hulse & Silver Casanova 7. Amanda Chapelhow & Sherman 8. Tilley Powell & Dotty Shea Liam 9. Becky Cornwell & William 10. Toby Montgomery & Koolstyle Special: Riley Boyes & Stella

CLASS 15: PRECIOUS PONIES
CLASS 15: PRECIOUS PONIES

1. Katy Hughes with Bogart & Sebastian 2. Aubree-Olympia Shepherdson & Dinah Girl 3. Holly Webber & Bluebell 4. Brooke Howells 5. Amelia Fitzgibbons & Magpie 6. Lisa Pervin & Dexter 7. Zack Cornwall & Tammy 8. Isabelle Gray & Silky Willow 9. Shula Wright & Anchor Hobbit 10. Ava Moore & Rhowswen Prada Special: Kyta Irons & Little Lady

CLASS 16: NATURAL PORTRAITS
CLASS 16: NATURAL PORTRAITS

1. Gerry Kennedy & Murdoch 2. Julie Willaims & Woody 3. Marli Prosser & Utopia III 4. Lisa Reitmeier & Winds of Winter 5. Jacqueline D Rose & Genal Menna 6. Tamsin Kavanagh & Toronto Sky 7. Grier Allison & LL Watch the Frost 8. Grace Wallace & Quill 9. Robyn Demmery & Moonie 10. Tanisha Mayo & Mr Bubbles Special: Lauren Chapman & Eden De Vay Sarah Hobday & Dunkery Coaltit Ellaine Sullivan & Blue

class 17: NEWCOMERS
class 17: NEWCOMERS

1. Anna Adamcikova & Amur 2. Emma Sheppard & Princess Kiss 3. Ava Moore & Rhowswen Prada 4. Zach Watts & Annie 5. Susie Chasmar & Nelly Bouncer 6. Kyra Jay Irons & Kinsky Bumble Bee 7. Alexia Acton & Rio 8. Holly Hanushevsky & Mel 9. Kiera Quinn & Whisky 10. Pauline Rainey & George Specials: Talia Peters & Tiffin Brooke Howells & Bart

CLASS 18: OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 18: OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Brooke Parker & Blossom 2. Grace Wallace & Claire 3. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 4. Indi Wilton & Lily Mai 5. Stephanie Jenson & Magnum Machiavell Min 6. Daniel Sanden & WiIlbur 7. Stacy Downie & Vindon Fabio 8. Zach Watts with Alanis & Annie 9. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 10. Lisa Cosham & Baz Special: Elizabeth Buxton & Millie Lisa Kern & Lennox

CLASS 19: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 19: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Emma Hallam & Basil 2. Christine Prochnow & Rheinsage 3. Amanda Chapelhow & Grey Dawn 4. Lisa Kern & Azulon 5. Shannen Hage & Gallileo J-S 6. Kirsten Berry & Stuartdene 7. Emily Harnum & Monte 8. Tanisha Mayo with Shelby, Billy & Cedric 9. Victoria McCandless & Koolstyle 10. Natalie Johnson & Evie Special: Kirsty Cyprus

CLASS 20: MY HORSE, MY HERO
CLASS 20: MY HORSE, MY HERO

1. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 2. Paige Perrett & Spyro 3. Riley Boyes & Welly 4. Katy Hayes & Cobby 5. Georgie Rooney & Marco 6. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 7. Iska Scholl & Marissa 8. Ciara Donnely & Jester 9. Deborah Newman & Master of Arts 10. Louise Cox & Snooze

CLASS 21: SPOOKTACULAR
CLASS 21: SPOOKTACULAR

1. Rebecca New & Maisy 2. Aunbree-Olympia Shepherdson & Dinah girl 3. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 4. Daniel Sanden & Crespo San 5. Victoria Wilsom & Mattie (Maleficent) 6. Orla Downie &Vidon Fabio 7. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 8. Wendy Folkard & Maisey 9. Jacqueline D Rose & Genal Menna 10. Julie Willaims & Woody Special: Paige Perrett & Spyro

CLASS 22: THINK PINK FOR BREAST CANCER AWARENESS
CLASS 22: THINK PINK FOR BREAST CANCER AWARENESS

1. Nicole Jones & Apollo 2. Billy Jo Howe & Georgina 3. Lois York & Lil' Rock 4. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 5. Katy Hayes & Cobby 6. Stephanie Jenson & Tyson 7. Kim Betros & Wile E Coyote 8. Lorraine Finch & Murphy Finch 9. Hannah Barlow & Millie 10. Tina Lobel & Echo

CLASS 23: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 23: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Ella Waite & Beauty 2. Katy Hayes & Cobby 3. Emma Hallam & Basil 4. Victoria McCandless & Koolstyle 5. Susie Chasmar & Oliver 6. Shannon Tucker & Leggatinty lad 7. Shannen Hage & Galileo J-S 8. Freddy Martin & Noggles 9. Becky Cornwall & William 10. Georgie Rooney & Marco Special: Ava Moore & Rhowswen Prada

CLASS 24: EQUINES & FRIENDS
CLASS 24: EQUINES & FRIENDS

1. Stephanie Jenson with Purest & Rico 2. Samantha Tyre with Aimee, Kevin, Sam 3. Jade Birch with Charlie & Sylvia 4. Brittany King with Lisa & Snicker Doodle 5. Alex Chasmar with Nelly Bouncer & Dave 6. Anicia Skeates & Aro 7. Lara Brennan with Vic & Zoe 8. Chrissy Asplin & Haeron Antonio 9. Sarah Watkins with Biggles & Tank 10. Pamela Watmough & Rio

CLASS 25: MUDDY MOMENTS
CLASS 25: MUDDY MOMENTS

1. Isabelle Gray & Silky Willow 2. Hannah Gillard & Mr C 3. Charlotte Hume & Clover Castle 4. Stacy Gaskell & Kaz 5. Nicky Legg & Hamish 6. Daniel Sanden & Cirano 7. Riley Boyes & Stella 8. Nicky Legg & Hamish 9. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 10. Pamela Watmough & Ferris

OCTOBER 2020 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Pie Truono & Reno

RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Wendy Folkard & Mia

RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Gerry Kennedy & Murdoch

RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Katy Hughes with Bogart & Sebastian

RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Isabelle Gray & Silky Willow

RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Hannah Bunting & Khalisa

SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Gerry Kennedy & Murdoch

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Pie Truono & Reno