OCTOBER 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST RIDDEN: OPEN
CLASS 1: BEST RIDDEN: OPEN

1. Georgie Rooney & Marco 2. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Rebecca Wedge & Buddy Ollie 5. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 6. Sophie Offord & Fontano 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Courtney Wells & Nemo 9. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 10. Chloe Beacham & Creme Brulee

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN: NOVICE
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN: NOVICE

1.Jessica Shatwell & Melody 2. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 3. Kimberly Mcsparron & Lilly 4. Hannah Lee & Rhum 5. William Walker & Harvey 6. Leonie Harrison & Ischia Dynasty 7. Tallulah Earnshaw & Beauty 8. Katherine Bolton & Bobby 9. Isla Amos & Tommy 10. Lara Vincent & Delilah

press to zoom
CLASS 3: CONDITION & TURNOUT
CLASS 3: CONDITION & TURNOUT

1. Caitlyn Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 2. George Rooney & Marco 3. Laura Oliver & Brontesourus 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Chloe Beecham & Bob 7. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 8. Jade Farquhar & Splash 9. Sophie Offord & Fayre Enough 10. Orlena Henderson & Freda

press to zoom
CLASS 4: WELSH PONIES
CLASS 4: WELSH PONIES

1. Vincent Petty & Tinkerbel 2. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 3. Madi Hughes & Bentley 4. Julie Williams with S. Williams & Woody 5. Laurie LaMontagne & Oatie 6. Karin Hendriks & Golden Legend Loekie 7. Tasha Hart & Leo 8. Charmaine Archer & Bluecross Casper 9. Lauren Chapman & Zara 10. Lina Mazouz & Hamish

press to zoom
CLASS 5: MIXED & PART-BREDS
CLASS 5: MIXED & PART-BREDS

1. Maddy Hooper & Mellandra Calypso 2. Helen Truby & Pagan 3. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 4. Holly De La Haye & Lady Of Pencarrow 5. Jessica Frantzen & Brew 6. Maddy Hughes & Fibber 7. Maya Ramsey & Bandit 8. Orlena Henderson & Freda 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Michaela Lievre & Csardas Wilkynson

press to zoom
CLASS 6: SHOWING SUPERSTARS
CLASS 6: SHOWING SUPERSTARS

1. Caitlain Smith & Albert 2. Caitlyn Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 3. Amy Cummings & Bullseye 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Vincent Petty & Lady Tella 6. Sarah Prior & Sulan Charmed Image 7. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 8. Chloe Beecham & Tullane Tuxedo 9. Orlena Henderson & Freda 10. Katherine Bolton & Mr Banks

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST GALLOP
CLASS 7: BEST GALLOP

1. Peter Brooks & Maqruis 2. Sophie Offord & Oscar O’scar 3. Olivia Lane & Arrow 4. Julie Williams & Woody 5. Sophie Offord & Eddie 6. Maddy Hooper & Mellandra Calypso 7. Katie Garrett & Apache Girl 8. Laurie LaMontagne & Peanut 9. Isla Roberts & Betsy 10. Christina Davis & Roman Special: Martina Lievre & Csardas Dvorak

press to zoom
CLASS 8: FLATWORK
CLASS 8: FLATWORK

1. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Laura Swierczek & Dewberry 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Sophie Offord & The Floating Ghost 7. Tallulah Earnshaw & Beauty 8. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Talkland Banner 9. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 10. Sophie Shatwell & Melody

press to zoom
CLASS 9: GLORIOUS GREYS
CLASS 9: GLORIOUS GREYS

1. Jessica Wright & Glen Lara 2. Sophie Offord & Fontano 3. Georgie Rooney & Marco 4. Kathrine Bolton & Mr Banks 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Kimberly McSparron & Lilly 7. Caroline Lamb & Sparks 8. Jasmine Petty & Milagro 9. Jennie Millburn & Frost 10. Rebecca Wedge & Squirrel

press to zoom
CLASS 10: CHARMING CHESTNUTS
CLASS 10: CHARMING CHESTNUTS

1. Madi Huges & Bentley 2. Julie Earle Cliffe & Poppit 3. Isla Roberts & Maisie 4. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magic Merlin 5. Yasmin Roberts & Imanni Estopa 6. Sophie Offord & Sunfire Jacko 7. Jessica Wright & Salopian Cavel 8. Aisha Mazouz & Weemala Just Ruby 9. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 10. Jessica Frantzen & Zeny

press to zoom
CLASS 11: BEST HEADSHOT
CLASS 11: BEST HEADSHOT

1. Abigail Thompson & Raulita 2. Larissa Hendriks & Lucky 3. Kayla De Goey & Royal Arogno 4. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria 5. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 6. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Karen Jones & Dee 9. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 10. Debbie Hill & Minehill Lad Specials: Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus Emily Rigg & Pinky Christina Hunter & Kip Sophie Cooper & Wolfgang Vaccarri

press to zoom
CLASS 12: GENTLE GIANTS
CLASS 12: GENTLE GIANTS

1. Isla Amos & Alfie 2. William Walker & Alfie 3. Helen Truby & Pagan 4. Natasha Odell & Razor 5. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 6. Michaela Lievre & Dolly 7. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 8. Jennie Millburn & Truman 9. Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinarta 10. Karen Bradley Mollahan & Elf Special: Paige Perrett & Joey

press to zoom
CLASS 13: PERFECT PONIES
CLASS 13: PERFECT PONIES

1. Georgie Rooney & Marco 2. Ella King & Bramble 3. Sophie Shatwell & Melody 4. Caroline Lamb & Sparks 5. Daisy Waite & Will Wonka 6. Emily Rigg & Pinky 7. Zoe Gray & Nev 8. Izzy Day & Prince of the Emerald Isles 9. Kaitlyn Riley & Jasmine 10. Josie Whitlock & Flaire

press to zoom
CLASS 14: AUTUMNAL SHOTS
CLASS 14: AUTUMNAL SHOTS

1. Megan Conway & Pecas Tritone 2. Ella King & Bramble 3. Jessica Deanna & Apache Sunrise 4. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow 5. Abigail Thompson & Raulita 6. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Iska Scholl & Della 9. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 10. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry Special: Hannah Lee & Rhum

press to zoom
CLASS 15: BEST CAPTION
CLASS 15: BEST CAPTION

1. Lisa Crookes - Caption: "‘Available in Small, Medium & Large’" 2. Julie Williams with Woody & Marv 3. Shelly Smith with Smoke & Big Jake 4. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 5. Laura Frewer & Revel 6. Natasha Odell & Razor 7. Abigail Thompson & Raulita 8. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 9. Shauni Lambie & Storm 10. Holly De La Haye & Lady Of Pencarrow

press to zoom
CLASS 16: MATCHY MATCHY
CLASS 16: MATCHY MATCHY

1. Julie Williams with Woody & Bruno 2. Laura Swierczek & Dewberry 3. Laura Frewer & Revel 4. Lauren Chapman & Zara 5. Paige Perrett & Joey 6. Shania Long & Horace 7. Abigail Thompson & Raulita 8. Ella King & Bramble 9. Michaela Lievre & Csardas Jerusalem 10. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia Specials: Martha Dunhill with Xena & Spook Shauni Lambie & Storm

press to zoom
CLASS 17: BEAUTIFUL BACKDROPS
CLASS 17: BEAUTIFUL BACKDROPS

1. Jessica Deanna & Apache Sunrise 2. Maddy Hooper & Unnamed Angkor Wat Horse 3. Annika Trythall & Calypso 4. Chelsea Samson with Moorbrigde Chief, Rhi Smyth & Gym 5. Sophie Cunnigham & Bailey 6. Tiffany Pugh & Shade 7. Josie Whitlock & Romeo 8. Sophie Offord & Fontano 9. Carla Baverstock Jones & Herras 10. Orlena Henderson Specials: Ella King & Bramble Taylor Ward & Matilda

press to zoom
CLASS 18: SHINIEST COAT
CLASS 18: SHINIEST COAT

1. Roxy Potter & Jesse James 2. Carla Baverstock Jones & Jack 3. Isla Amos & Tommy 4. Laura Oliver & Brontosaurus 5. Haley Scales & Bash 6. Sarah Prior & Sulan Charmed Image 7. Sophie Cooper & Wolfgang Vaccarri 8. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 9. Faye Kirby & Wilthypoole Anstey Duke 10. Jane Priest & Rhewl Expression

press to zoom
CLASS 19: DAZZLING DERRIERES
CLASS 19: DAZZLING DERRIERES

1. Orlena Henderson 2. Pie Truno & Reno 3. Maya Ramsey & Bandit 4. Paige Robertson & Indie 5. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 6. Julie Earle Cliffe & Poppet 7. Debbie Hill & Albert 8. Riley Boyes & Stella 9. Naomi Thatcher & Foxholme Quick Silver 10. Emillie Chadwick & Jimmy Special: Iska Scholl & Max

press to zoom
CLASS 20: CHEEKY CHARACTERS
CLASS 20: CHEEKY CHARACTERS

1. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 2. Maria Savolainen & Grayson’s Ralphy 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Orlena Henderson & Esther 5. Jessica Frantzen & Zeny 6. Emily Rigg & Pinky 7. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 8. Samantha Johnson & Archie 9. Rebecca Wedge & Squirrel 10. Hayley Wood & Tillie Specials: Riley Boyes & Stella Jennie Millburn with Truman & Scotch

press to zoom
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS

1. Randy Hartmann & Skys Silver Zepher 2. Linde Keijzer & Trammelant 3. Britta Francis & Harry's Gamekeeper 4. Paige Robertson & Indie 5. Charlotte Marriott & Tilly 6. Orlena Henderson & Belle 7. Ella King & Bramble 8. Helen Truby & Pagan 9. Lara Vincent & Delilah 10. Tracy Frost & Bruno

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 2. Jessica Deanna & Apache Sunrise 3. Jade Farquhar & Splash 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap 8. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 9. Sophie Offord & The Floating Ghost 10. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh

press to zoom
CLASS 23: OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 23: OCTOBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Paige Robertson & Indie 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Ella King and Bramble 4. Jessica Deanna & Apache Sunrise 5. Karen Jones & Dee 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Orlena Henderson & Belle 8. Abigail Thompson & Raulita 9. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 10. Sophie Cunningham & Rosie Special: Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Jade Farquhar & Splash 2. Ella King & Bramble 3. Amy Nicholson & Hugo 4. Michaela Lievre & Csardas Wilkynson 5. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Molly Jenson & Timahoe 8. Paige Robertson & Indie 9. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 2. Kaitlyn Riley & Jasmine 3. Martina Lievre & Csardas Kyan 4. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da Alegria 5. Megan Whitworth & Beauty II 6. Sophie Cunningham & Bailey 7. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 8. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 9. Linde Keijzer & Trammelant 10. Gemma Johnson & Boris Special: Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin

press to zoom
CLASS 26: HORSE OF THE MONTH
CLASS 26: HORSE OF THE MONTH

1. Lucia Slatcher & Friar’s Gap 2. Georgie Rooney & Marco 3. Laura Swierczek & Smoke 4. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 5. Shauni Lambie & Storm 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Riley Boyes & Stella 8. Martina Lievre & Csardas Kyan 9. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 10. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh

press to zoom
CLASS 27: SPOOKY SEASON
CLASS 27: SPOOKY SEASON

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Hannah Green & Titan 3. Jacqueline Rose & Genal Menna 4. Vincent Petty w/ Jasmine Petty & Mini-Me 5. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Orlena Henderson & Bonnie 8. Kaitlyn Riley & Jasmine 9. Alice Sherman & Oscar 10. Caroline Lamb & Sparks Special: Louzanna Rajah & Jaks No Fool

press to zoom
CLASS 28: MY FAVOURITE IMAGE
CLASS 28: MY FAVOURITE IMAGE

1. Amy Nicholson & Hugo 2. Maddy Hooper and Unnamed Angkor Wat horse 3. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry 4. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 5. Meg Conway & Pecas Triton 6. Hannah Green & Titan 7. Martina Lievre & Csardas Jerusi 8. Jasmine Petty with Milagro & Firelfy 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport

press to zoom

OCTOBER 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Georgie Rooney & Marco

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Maddy Hooper & Mallandra Calypso

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Pie Truono & Reno

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Ella King & Bramble

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Lucia Slatcher & Friar's Gap

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Pie Truono & Reno

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Georgie Rooney & Marco

press to zoom