October 2018 Show Results

-- Ring 1 --

Concours D'elegance sponsored by Iona's Stable Plaques

1. Vic Whalley & Llanarth Dignified
2. Violet Guerin & Ross
3. Kayleigh Moody & Trebinshwm Amilia
4. Alison Murray & Psynatra
5. Sheila Grimshaw & Flamenca
6. Samantha Pringle & Annie

 

Arabs & Part-Breds sponsored by Perle Hathway Illustration Studio

1. Nikki Ellis & Dude
2. Sam Clyma & Absolutte WKD
3. Becky Charles & Chantilly Lace
4. Alison Murray & Kazan
5. Miki Waddington & Northroyd Alpine Amal
6. Charlotte Wright & Boyo

Eventers Challenge kindly sponsored by Lunarains Photography Editing Services

1. Nicola Welch & Rebel Sky
2. Hannah Cornford & Squeak 
3. Charlotte Wright & Kody
4. Laura Amos & Alfie 
5. Zara Prior & Justin 
6. Ellie-Mae Lees & Moley

Traditional Cobs sponsored by Personalised Pet Plaques and Gifts

1. Julie Roberts & Tonto

2.  Amy Ward & Chipmunk
3.  Katy Haines & Maggie
4. Courtney Walker & Jack

5. Hannah Gillard & Jasper

6.  Megan Lloyd & Madame Butterfly

Beautiful Bays & Blacks sponsored by Print My Words

1. Taylor Dalton & Kano
2. Daniela Roscher & Kira
3. Tracy Benbow & Dobbe
4. Zara Davies & Shadow
5. Brittany Elliot & Leeloo
6. Talya Butler & Gemini Bay

Glorious Greys sponsored by Jacqui-Marie Designs

1. Daniela Roscher & Unita
2. Alison Murray & Kazan
3. Annalise Wagner & Bertie Beetle
4. Brittany Elliot & Mac
5. Nicola Welch & Rebel Sky
6. Isla Amos & Storm

Condition & Turnout sponsored by Equine Attraction Photography

1. Daniela Roscher & Alf
2. Taylor Dalton & Kano
3. Angela Mccluskey & Tolstoi Biarritz
4. Robyn Lees & Derrick Rupert Lees
5. Lisa Cosham & Baz
6. Manuela Hafft & Nobody's Perfect

-- Ring 2 --

My Equine Story sponsored by Dancing in The Rain

1. Caroline Pearce & Alex
2. Nick Lees & Your Pace or Mine
3. Katy Haines & Bella
4. Katrin Zimmermann
5. Eloise Kite & Razzamatazz
6. Kirsty Robertson & Odd Job

Best Equine Rescue sponsored by Akrotiri Riding Club

1. Talia Peters & Tiffin
2. Laura Arnold & Shaylee's Luck
3. Laura Arnold & Brigadoon
4. Katy Haines & Macey
5. Chloe Wright & Twiggy
6. Ellie-Mae Lees & Moley

Best Autumnal Photo sponsored by Cavallina Browbands

1. Dawn Heath & Clyde
2. Eleanor Sturgess & Abbey
3. Katrin Zimmermann
4. Daniela Roscher & Bolle
5. Ellie Irving & Chancy
6. Lena Meder & Schurina

Best Digital Edit sponsored by Nicker Knots

1. Dawn Heath & Chip
2. Becky Charles & Chantilly Lace
3. Kayleigh Ferreira & Lucy
4. Nadine Smith & Mouse
5. Heather Gordon (Photo 2)
6. Katy Haines & Grace

Best Monochrome Photograph sponsored by High Fashion Equine Official

1. Alison Murray & Psynatra
2. Denise Orlowski & Pamina
3. Sian Megson & Alfie
4. Lucy Staite & Vinnie
5. Molly Staite & Alfie
6. Annalise Wagner & Bertie Beetle

Thrills 'n' Spills sponsored by Stable Socks

1. Nicola Welch & Saucy Pickle
2. Zara Prior & Justin
3. Hannah Buchanan & Kitty
4. Holly O'Brien & Stan
5. Ellie O'Brien & Barney
6. Eleanor Sturgess & Abbey

Best Newcomer sponsored by The Salt Lick

1. Denise Orlowski & Mirabelle
2. Anne-Marie Smith & Randal
3. Vickie Berriman & HollyBerry
4. Zara Prior & Justin
5. Katrin Zimmermann 
6. Denise Orlowski & Pamina

-- RING 3 --

Four Legged Friends sponsored by Pebble Art by Jess

1. Daniela Roscher with Bernard & Bianca
2. Brittany Elliot with Rocket & Aegon
3. Nancy Souer & M&M
4. Mandy Lee Ward
5. Kim Gray with Mr Bear & Eve
6. Denise Orlowski & Bailey

Best Pet Headshot sponsored by Personalised Pet Plaques and Gifts

1. Manuela Hafft & Axel
2. Vanessa Warncke & Goldy
3. Brittany Elliot & Aegon
4. Daniela Roscher & Bernard
5. Alison Murray with Indy & Body
6. Caroline Pearce & Buddy (Photo 1)

Best Rescue Pet sponsored by Horse to Hound

1. Annalise Wagner & Sylvie
2. Vanessa Warncke & Pünktchen
3. Eloise Kite & Gizmo
4. Kim Gray & Marley
5. Lucy Reddy & Jeanie
6. Megan Lloyd & Troy the Cyprus Rescue Cat

-- Extra Classess --

Best October Calendar Shot sponsored by The Equine Design Company

1. Sarah Irving & Baldur
2. Eleanor Sturgess & Abbey
3. Daniela Roscher & Alf
4. Lisa Cosham & Baz
5. Cyril Rogers & Abbie
6. Emma Mears & Cool Bathwick

Field Frolics sponsored by Equitatio

1. Charlotte Wright & Boyo
2. Holly O'Brien
3. Nancy Souer with M&M, Tweak & Joy
4. Taylor Dalton with Kano & April
5. Courtney Walker & Chico
6. Laura Amos & Alfie

Beautiful Bums sponsored by Online Horse Showing

1. Bailey Madak with Sóley & Dimma
2. Gemma Mason & April Fool's
3. Caroline Pearce & Alex (Photo 2)
4. Katrina Bell & Lisachrin Meg
5. Nadja Bienger & Gemma
6. Brittany Elliot & Mac

A Halloween Special sponsored by Online Horse Showing

1. Vanessa Warncke & Lisa
2. Dawn Heath & Chip
3. Manuela Hafft & Nobody's Perfect
4. Skye Collett & Saffy
5. Harry Buchanan & Kitty
6. Alison Murray & Psynatra

Everything Equine - FREE CLASS

Megan Conway & Tony Pony

Commendable Competitors:

Julie Roberts & Tonto
Kim Gray & Mr Bear
Becky Charles & Chantilly Lace

Heidi Jones & Dior

Alison Kimber & Toyah

Julie Checkley & Mary

Tatjana Schlegel
Susann Karolin Hinrichs & Ella
Andrea Dethlefs & Sylgja frá Djúpadal

Emma Hinds & Bruce 

Chloé Halford & Opal

Sophie McCabe & Dylan

Michael McNeela & George

Jennifer Wild & Molly (Photo 1)
Laura Amos & Alfie
Hannah Gillard & Finlay

Hollee Godwin & Silversmith Rojo Roja
Harry Hinds & Goldie (Photo 1)

Daniela Roscher with Ginny & Bianca

Heather Gordon

Show More
Show More
Show More

© 2016 - 2019 Online Horse Showing

  • Online Horse Showing Facebook
  • Online Horse Showing Twitter
  • Online Horse Showing Instagram