Online Horse Showing's Rosettes

SEPTEMBER 2020 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST RIDDEN: SENIOR
CLASS 1: BEST RIDDEN: SENIOR

1. Franziska Sanders & Kira 2. Sebastian Bellamy & Fairfield Illyasviel 3. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 4. Caitlin Madden & Jumbo 5. Nicky Gee & Menno fan de Klaster 6. Terasa Perez & Poppy 7. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 8. Sam Clyma & Absolutte WKD 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Tracy Benbow & Dobbe

press to zoom
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN: JUNIOR
CLASS 2: BEST RIDDEN: JUNIOR

1. Isabella Lee & Apollo 2. Holly Webber & Bluebell 3. Willow Holland & Oacklands Peni Rocket 4. Freddy Martin & Noggles 5. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa 6. Katy Hayes & Rahtnooney Brittany 7. Zack Cornwall & Tammy 8. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 9. Libby Holland & Dotty 10. Liana Brake & Carrick

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST CONDITION
CLASS 3: BEST CONDITION

1. Nicky Gee & Menno Fan De Klaster 2. Judy Pearson & Moody Blues Away On My Mind 3. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 4. Carolyne Page & Cupido 5. Ann Holland & Bannut 6. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 7. Ashton Stubbs & Bang 8. Daisy Irons & Ballyhaden 9. Anicia Skeates & Aro 10. Grace Wallace & Claire Special: Hannah Powis & Narmi

press to zoom
CLASS 4: MIXED & PARTBREDS
CLASS 4: MIXED & PARTBREDS

1. Adele Irons & Willow 2. Shannen Hage & Galileo J-S 3. Hannah Powis & Narmi 4. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Nemo 5. Riley Boyes & Welly 6. Lidija Mcknight & Indie 7. Amanda Chapelhow & Grey Expectation 8. Ann Holland & Bannut 9. Amanda Chaplhow & Grey Dawn 10. Natalie Hardcastle & Cartwright

press to zoom
CLASS 5: EVENTERS CHALLENGE
CLASS 5: EVENTERS CHALLENGE

1. Lisa Kern & Azulon 2. Laura Marsh & Cologne 3. Hannah Powis & Narmi 4. Lisa Kern & Azula 5. Kristen Berry & Stuartdene 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 7. Daniel Sanden & Bally Be Nice 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Samantha Jones & Oarehouse Laura 10. Riley Boyes & Welly

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BEST HANDLER
CLASS 6: BEST HANDLER

1. Carolyne Page & Regal Amore 2. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Alexa Kavangh & Crossmoor Magner 5. Brooke Collins & Foreverr On Fire 6. Anicia Skeates & Aro 7. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 8. Emma Nash & Lily Australia 9. Skye Clyma & Cumblebank Canva 10. Zach Watts & Alanis

press to zoom
CLASS 7: BEST COB
CLASS 7: BEST COB

1. Pauline Rainey & Greenore Jill 2. Megan Davies & Bonnie 3. Tracy Weston & Glover’s Velvet Touch 4. Lara Brennan & Philip 5. Steph Blogg & Henry 6. Blake Arthur & Splash 7. Nathalie Lawson & Adamstown Midge 8. Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty 9. Hannah Gillard & Jasper 10. Tilly Turner & Jack Daniels

press to zoom
CLASS 8: BEST GALLOP
CLASS 8: BEST GALLOP

1. Kristen Berry & Stuartdene 2. Teegan Maggs and Timmy 3. Charlotte Harman 4. Terasa Perez & Popp 5. Abby Cahms & Colehill Minstrel 6. Izzy Berry Price & Lonnie 7. Holly Pengelly & Gordon 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Daniel Sanden & Magne 10. Brooke Parker & Blossom

press to zoom
CLASS 9: MAJESTIC MARES
CLASS 9: MAJESTIC MARES

1. Elizabeth Buxton & Millie 2. Louise Kelly & Vintage Blue 3. Stefanie Schubernig & Freya 4. Talia Peters & Sunny 5. Megan Davies & Milly 6. Nicky Legg & Orion’s Titania 7. Riley Boyes & Stella 8. Marli Prosser & Utopia III 9. Ann Holland & Bannut Evangeline 10. Nicky Gee & Felyne Specials: Tash Smith & Sheeza Loots Angel Deana Stevenson & Skyla

press to zoom
CLASS 10: GRACIOUS GELDINGS
CLASS 10: GRACIOUS GELDINGS

1. Bella Taylor & Barney 2. Grier Williams & LL Watch the Frost 3. Pie Truono & Reno 4. Lewis Whiteley & Simon 5. Grace Wallace & Quill 6. Cora Belle & Hickory 7. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 8. Amy Waite & Midnight Mist 9. Holly Pengally & Titan 10. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa Specials: Julie Williams & Woody Alexia Acton & Rio

press to zoom
CLASS 11: FANCY DRESS
CLASS 11: FANCY DRESS

1. Freddy Martin & Noggles 2. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 3. Pie Truono & Reno 4. Jade Burch & Parlington Ultimate Charlie 5. Paige Perrett & Spyro 6. Lora Hall & Patchwork Beauty (Indian costume photo) 7. Isabelle Gray & Silky Willow 8. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 9. Judy Pearson with Belle & Sparky 10. Kim Betros & Austin

press to zoom
CLASS 12: BEST OOPS MOMENT
CLASS 12: BEST OOPS MOMENT

1. Charlotte Harman 2. Sarah Stirling & Robin 3. Judy Pearson & Riverton Lodge Masterpiece 4. Ella Waite & Beauty 5. Riley Boyes & Kahlua 6. Judy Pearson & Moody Blues Alway On My Mind 7. Grace Wallace & Emmy 8. Amy Lister & Bandit 9. Cora Belle & Rascal 10. Riley Boyes & Welly

press to zoom
CLASS 13: SHOT ON HORSEBACK
CLASS 13: SHOT ON HORSEBACK

1. Freddie Harding & Tia 2. Kristen Berry & Stuartdene 3. Emily Shute & Duggee 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Rebecca Martin & Ice 6. Victoria McCandless & Koolstyle 7. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 8. Holly Pengelly & Titan 9. Natalie Johnson & Evie 10. Natalie Johnson & Evie (2)

press to zoom
CLASS 14: ARTISTIC CAPTURES
CLASS 14: ARTISTIC CAPTURES

1. Brooke Parker & Blossom 2. Samantha Weston & Glaven’s Ebony 3. Hannah Barlow & Millie 4. Caitilin Madden & Angus 5. Pauline Roskilly & Ruby 6. Lara Brennan & Phillip 7. Stef Parkinson 8. Sam Clyma & Celestino 9. Marli Proser & Utopia III 10. Alexia Acton & Twiggy

press to zoom
CLASS 15: IN THE FIELD
CLASS 15: IN THE FIELD

1. Bella Taylor & Barney 2. Anicia Skeates & Aro 3. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 4. Amy Waite & Midnight Mist 5. Hannah Gillard with Gordon & Ashtoria 6. Deanna Stevenson & Woody 7. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 8. Lucy Wyeth & Benny 9. Jasmin Hartmann & Storm 10. Julia Willaims & Woody Specials: Megan Davies & Badger Cerys Maudling & Panda

press to zoom
CLASS 16: MY HORSE'S SOCIAL MEDIA PHOTO
CLASS 16: MY HORSE'S SOCIAL MEDIA PHOTO

1. Chrissy Asplin & Haeron Antonio 2. Ann Holland & Cadwgan Rastus 3. Jasmine Hartmann & Storm 4. Emily Burnip & Alfie 5. Mary Diamond & Clyde 6. Jayne O’Conner & Jack 7. Chloe Meakin & Edern Sabrina 8. Alexa Kavanagh & Crossmoor Magner 9. Emily Smith & Basil 10. Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit Special: Hannah Barlow & Millie Paige Perrett & Spyro

press to zoom
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 17: NEWCOMERS

1. Tiffany Fairey & Blossom 2. Emma Nash & Ronnie 3. Anica Skeates & Aro 4. Kyra Jay Irons & Kinsky Bumble Bee 5. Olivia Romick & Barbie United States 6. Beth Shepherdson & Dinah Girl 7. Tammie Conway & Megas Golden Sol 8. Brittany King & Misty 9. Riley Boyes & Welly 10. Georgie Rooney & Dan

press to zoom
CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 18: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Katy Hayes & Cobby 2. Grace Wallace Lena & River 3. Hannah Powis & Bella 4. Hannah Barlow & Millie 5. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 6. Talia Peters & Cracker 7. Chloe Cleveland & Georgie 8. Hannah Bunting 9. Victoria Turner & Mac 10. Evie Hall & Secret Wispa

press to zoom
CLASS 19: SEPT CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 19: SEPT CALENDAR SHOT

1. Lidija McKnight & Indie 2. Elizabeth Burton with Millie & Bob 3. Daniel Sanden & Dantess 4. Riley Boyes & Stella 5. Liza Kern & Azulon 6. Anne Holland & Cadwgan Rastus 7. Alexia Acton & Twiggy 8. Chrissy Asplin & Haeron Antonio 9. Abby Cahm & Colehill Minstrel 10. Kristy Cyprus & Charlie Special: Kim Betros & Red

press to zoom
CLASS 20: BEST CAPTURED PHOTO
CLASS 20: BEST CAPTURED PHOTO

1. Katy Hayes & Cobby 2. Charlotte Harman 3. Riley Boyes & Stella 4. Isabelle Gray & Silky Willow 5, Stephane Jenson & Magnum Machiavein 6. Marli Prosser & Utopia III 7. Neve Debenham & Henry 8. Emily Smith & Basil 9. Amy Nicholson & Hugo 10. Nadia Skytte & Kristur Fra Rodstenskaer

press to zoom

SEPTEMBER 2020 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Franziska Sanders & Kira

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Isabella Lee & Apollo

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Grier Allison & LL Watch the Frost

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Freddie Harding & Tia

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Lidija McKnight & Indie

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Grace Wallace with Lena & River

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Franziska Sanders & Kira

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Isabella Lee & Apollo

press to zoom