SEPTEMBER 2021 SHOW RESULTS

CLASS 1: BEST TROT
CLASS 1: BEST TROT

1. Jasmine Petty & Tinkerbel 2. Milou van Engeland & Loreine 3. Tasha Hart & Leo 4. Georgie Rooney & Marco 5. Victoria Mitchell & Rio Flora 6. Hannah Lee & Rhum 7. Jessica Shatwell & Melody 8. Liv Rolfe & Sox 9. Larissa Hendriks & Golden Legend Loekie 10. Elaine Major & Major's FireCracker Specials: Miki Waddington & Cynfab Maverick Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus

press to zoom
CLASS 2: SHOWING STARS
CLASS 2: SHOWING STARS

1. Chloe Beacham & Tullane Tuxedo 2. Elaine Major & Majors Firecracker 3. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry 4. Molly Jenson & Timahoe 5. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 6. Amaya Staley & SD Big Bonna 7. Sarah Prior & Sulan Charmed Image 8. Sophie Offord & Fontano 9. Laura Hall & Willing 10. Yasmin Roberts & Zac

press to zoom
CLASS 3: BEST TURNED OUT: RIDDEN
CLASS 3: BEST TURNED OUT: RIDDEN

1. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 2. Sophie Offord & Fayre Enough 3. Georgie Rooney & Marco 4. Elaine Major & Major’s FireCracker 5. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Magical Merlin 6. Pie Truono & Reno 7. Molly Jenson & Timahoe 8. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Yasmin Roberts & Zac

press to zoom
CLASS 4: BEST TURNED OUT: IN HAND
CLASS 4: BEST TURNED OUT: IN HAND

1. Caitlyn Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 2. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 3. Vincent Pett & Lady Tella 4. Jade Farquhar & Splash 5. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 6. Liv Rolfe & Sunny 7. Dimittee Walker & Indiana Go 8. Orlena Henderson & Freda 9. Sophie Offord & Fontano 10. Hannah Green & Titan

press to zoom
CLASS 5: BEST JUMP SHOT
CLASS 5: BEST JUMP SHOT

1. Rebecca Wedge & Buddy Ollie 2. Sharon Saunders & Softy 3. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry 4. Dani Simmers & Irish Crysta 5. Victoria Mitchell & Oliver 6. Elaine Major & Major's FireCracker 7. Riley Boyes & Stella 8. Charlai Stradling & Bilbo Baggins 9. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 10. Robyn McCabe & Beauty Special: Lucia Slatcher & Frairs Gap

press to zoom
CLASS 6: BAYS & BLACKS
CLASS 6: BAYS & BLACKS

1. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 2. Iranda Dyers & Loki 3. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 6. Megan Louise Rogers & Malibu 7. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 8. Josie Whitlock & Flaire 9. Anicia Skeates & Aro 10. Faye Kirby & Whithypoole Anstey Duke Special: Libby Holland & Betsy

press to zoom
CLASS 7: EVENTERS CHALLENGE
CLASS 7: EVENTERS CHALLENGE

1. Eve Lilley & Frankie 2. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Susan’s Pride 3. Victoria Mitchell & Oliver 4. Emily Rigg & Pinky 5. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Chloe Beacham & Creme Brulee 7. Alexa Kavanagh & Harry 8. Libby Holland & Betsy 9. Georgie Rooney & Marco 10. Helen French & Viva La Vida

press to zoom
CLASS 8: CLASSY COLOUREDS
CLASS 8: CLASSY COLOUREDS

1. Sophie Offord & The Floating Ghost 2. Orlena Henderson & Freda 3. Sophie Hunter-Smith & Talkland Banner 4. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow 5. Saranna Mckellar &Machetes Last Step 6. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 7. Gabby Smith & Cookie 8. Lyndsey Walczak & Porky 9. Hannah Green & Titan 10. Jessica Graef & Apache Sunrise

press to zoom
CLASS 9: BEST EVENT SHOT
CLASS 9: BEST EVENT SHOT

1. Helen French & Viva la Vida 2. Liv Rolfe & Sox 3.Julie Williams & Woody 4. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 5. Kate Bryant & Hudson 6. Dani Simmers & Irish Crystal 7. Milou van Engeland & Farah Jade 8. Victoria Mitchell & Oliver 9. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 10. Annelie Callerius & Fonte de Alegria

press to zoom
CLASS 10: BEST RIDING CLUB TYPE
CLASS 10: BEST RIDING CLUB TYPE

1. Liv Rolfe & Sunny 2. Hannah Bunting & Khalisa 3. Kayleigh Greenstreet & Susan’s Pride 4. Victoria Mitchell & Rio Flora 5. Lucia Slatcher & Friars Gap 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash 7. Riley Boyes & Stella 8. Brianna Ott & Desert 9. Molly Jensen & Timahoe 10. Rebecca Wedge & Shadow

press to zoom
CLASS 11: BEST MARE
CLASS 11: BEST MARE

1. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 2. Orlena Henderson & Freda 3. Jasmine Petty with Vincent & Lady Tella 4. Laura Swierczek & Smokey 5. Victoria Mitchell & Rio Flora 6. Larissa Hendriks & Polly 7. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Star Sport 8. Sarah Armstrong & Poppit 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10.Mia Hibbert & Sasha Special: Kimberly Tippen & Lady

press to zoom
CLASS 12: BEST GELDING/STALLION
CLASS 12: BEST GELDING/STALLION

1. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 2. Holly de la Haye & JM Jagwaar 3. Monica Kinnunen & Luxor 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shah 5. Olivia House & Hebrie 6. Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer 7. Emily Burnip & Alfie 8. Anicia Skeates & Aro 9. Geogie Roonie & Marco 10. Isabelle Lettow & Magni Specials: Faith Thatcher & Moonlight Sinarta Emily Aisbitt & Condor

press to zoom
CLASS 13: NATURAL PORTRAITS
CLASS 13: NATURAL PORTRAITS

1. Lisa Cosham & Eric 2. Vincent Petty & Firefly 3. Josie Whitlock & Romeo 4. Annelie Callerius & Fonte de alegria 5. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 6. Evie Williams & Pixie 7.Jennie Millburn & Truman 8. Julie Williams & Woody 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Kim Smalls & Josie Specials: Lizzie Lisitza & AS Arquero Sienna Miller & Miller

press to zoom
CLASS 14: MAKE A FUNNY FACE
CLASS 14: MAKE A FUNNY FACE

1. Krissy Ward & Rockett 2. Isabelle Lettow & Magni 3. Samantha Johnston & Archie 4. Emma Hallam & Shylo 5. Kimberly Tippen & Stella 6. Emily Burnip & Alfie 7. Elaine Major & Majors Firecracker 8. Tia Gilligan & Jim 9. Lexee Chamberlain & Diamond Docs Dunit 10. Sharon Saunders & worrar Specials: Holly Wetherell & Monkey Evaline Truesdale & Apollo

press to zoom
CLASS 15: BEST BOND
CLASS 15: BEST BOND

1. Olivia House & Hebrie 2. Sophie Cooper & Wolfgang Vaccarri 3. Marybeth Walker & Bethje Sport Star 4. Chloe Morby & Buzz 5. Anicia Skeates & Aro 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Jennie Millburn & Truman 8. Emily Hyde & Bubbles 9. Riley Boyes & Stella 10. Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer Lindsey Walzcak & Atticus Finch Maya Ramsey & Bandit

press to zoom
CLASS 16: SUNRISE & SUNSETS
CLASS 16: SUNRISE & SUNSETS

1. Julie Boyd & Chip 2. Chelsea Samson & Moorbridge Chief 3. Bev Johnston & Jodie 4. Josie Whitlock & Flaire 5. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 6. Jeanne Brooks with family 7. Tula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Lisa Cosham & Baz 9. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 10. Carla Baverstock Jones & Jack Specials: Isabelle Lettow & Frosti Brianna Rankinst & Modern Melody

press to zoom
CLASS 17: LOVE IS...
CLASS 17: LOVE IS...

1. Lola Pearson & George 2. Sophie Perkin & Indian Spark 3. Monica Kinnunen with Zafetti & Charman 4. Emily Rigg & Pinky 5. Lindsey Walczak with Tallulah & Porky 6. Brianna Ott & unnamed foal 7. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 8. Orlena Henderson & Bonnie 9. Jennie Millburn & Truman 10. Chloe Beacham & Stardust

press to zoom
CLASS 18: BEST KISS
CLASS 18: BEST KISS

1. Libby Holland & Betsy 2. Orlena Henderson 3. Martha Dunhill & Xena 4. Brianna Ott & Foal 5. Lola Pearson & George 6. Olivia Lane & Taffy 7.Elaine Major & Majors Firecracker 8. Emily Nicholls & Gemini 9. Julie Williams & Woody 10. Angus Farquhar & Aldbury Grey Special: Cydnie Ralph & Buscuit

press to zoom
CLASS 19: MUD MONSTERS
CLASS 19: MUD MONSTERS

1. Naomi Thatcher & Foxholme Quick Silver 2. Lisa Cosham & Eric 3. Lindsey Walczak & Reckless Capote 4. Sophie Offord & Fontano 6. Riley Boyes & Stella 6. Jess Barraclough & Aythorpe Flyer 7. Shelly Smith & Raptor 8. Shauni Lambie & Storm 9. Jennie Millburn & Truman 10. Martha Dunhill & Fifi

press to zoom
CLASS 20: OUT & ABOUT
CLASS 20: OUT & ABOUT

1. Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow – "this is just a perfect picture!" 2. Brianna Ott & Desert 3. Eden Judd & Sky 4. Martha Dunhill & Xena 5. Chelsea Samson & Moobridge Chief 6. Monia Kinnunen & Rhodonia 7. Christina Davis & Tickle, Smokey & Flame 8. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 9. Laura Swierczek & Dewberry 10. Alex Ayers & Old Smoke Special: Sherie Di Bella & Chief

press to zoom
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS
CLASS 21: NEWCOMERS

1. Annukka Lautasalo & Simppa 2. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 3. Alexa Kavanaugh & Harry 4. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 5. Abigail Thompson & Raulita 6. Lexee Chamberlain & Splish Splash 7. Ella Waite & Misty 8. Isla Roberts & Ali 9. Lara Vincent & Delilah 10. Heather Robertson & Dollars Moor Special: Anicia Skeates & Aro

press to zoom
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE
CLASS 22: THE JUDGE'S CHOICE

1. Lindsey Walzcak & Atticus Finch 2. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 3. Sherie Di Bella & Chief 4. Payton Gaudin & Ellie Mae 5. Sarah Willimott & Pearl 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Hannah Green with Ky & Titan 8. Laura Hall & Willing 9. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 10. Krissy Ward & Calista

press to zoom
CLASS 23: SEPTEMBER CALENDAR SHOT
CLASS 23: SEPTEMBER CALENDAR SHOT

1. Shauni Lambie & Storm 2. Jasmine Petty & Lady Tella 3. Eden Judd & Sky 4. Holly Baensch & Trigger 5. Lola Pearson & George 6. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 7. Payton Gaudin with Wes Casselman, Ellie Mae & Thor 8. Isla Roberts & Polar 9. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 10. Olivia Lane & Arrow

press to zoom
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH
CLASS 24: MY PHOTO OF THE MONTH

1. Eden Judd & Sky 2. Lola Pearson & George 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 5. Hannah Green & Titan 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Monica Kinnunen & Rhodonia 8. Lara Vincent & Delilah 9. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 10. Caytlin Robinson & Daybreak

press to zoom
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE
CLASS 25: THE NO PRO ZONE

1. Laurie LaMontangne & Peanut 2. Riley Boyes & Stella 3. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 4. Kinberley Tippen & Stella 5. Marybeth Walker & Bethie Star Sport 6. Milou van Engeland 7.Orlena Henderson 8. Lara Vincent & Delilah 9. Izzy Day & Brown Bolt Of Fire 10. Macey Starett & Dollars and Diamonds

press to zoom
CLASS 26: HORSE OF THE MONTH
CLASS 26: HORSE OF THE MONTH

1. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 2. Lindsey Walzcak & Atticus Finch 3. Caytlin Robinson & Daybreak 4. Tuula Hintsanen & Shahh 5. Lara Vincent & Delilah 6. Lucia Slatcher & Friar’s Gap 7. Lindsay Pollock & Oskar 8. Georgie Rooney & Marco 9. Jennie Millburn & Scotch 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 27: BEST FRIENDS
CLASS 27: BEST FRIENDS

1. Laura Swierczek & Dewberry 2. Georgie Rooney & Marco 3. Hayley Woodward & Barney 4. Laura Frewer & Revel 5. Gabby Smith & Shiraz 6. Caitlin Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin 7. Kimberly McSparron with Maisie & Joey 8. Emily Aisbitt & Condor 9. Rose Freeman & Red 10. Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
CLASS 28: MY HORSE, MY WORLD
CLASS 28: MY HORSE, MY WORLD

1. Riley Boyes & Stella 2. Laura Oliver & Brontesaurus 3. Tricia Besant & Brownbread Queenie 4. Monica Kinnunen & Maruf 5. Annelie Callerius & Fonte da alegria 6. Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch 7. Julie Williams & Woody 8. Miki Waddington & Northroyd Alpine Amal 9. Sophie Perkin & Indian Spark 10. Charmaine Archer & Cameron

press to zoom

SEPTEMBER 2021 CHAMPIONS

RING 1 CHAMPION
RING 1 CHAMPION

Caitlyn Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin

press to zoom
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 1 RESERVE CHAMPION

Orlena Henderson & Freda

press to zoom
RING 2 CHAMPION
RING 2 CHAMPION

Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow

press to zoom
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 2 RESERVE CHAMPION

Lindsey Walczak & Atticus Finch

press to zoom
RING 3 CHAMPION
RING 3 CHAMPION

Riley Boyes & Stella

press to zoom
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION
RING 3 RESERVE CHAMPION

Annukka Lautasalo & Simppa

press to zoom
SUPREME CHAMPION
SUPREME CHAMPION

Holly De La Haye & Lady of Pencarrow

press to zoom
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION
RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION

Caitlyn Stevens & Hillgarth Arian Brenin

press to zoom